Friends of Mr David Lock MP, Wyre Forest

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 1997-2001, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
97.1%Mr George RobertsonHamilton SouthLab
97.0%Mr Gordon McMasterPaisley SouthLab
95.9%Mr Rhodri MorganCardiff WestLab
95.9% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
95.9% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
95.7% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
95.7% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
95.6% Henry McLeishCentral FifeLab
95.6% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
95.6%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
95.6%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
95.5% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
95.5%Mr Tom PendryStalybridge and HydeLab
95.4% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
95.4% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
95.4%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
95.4% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
95.4% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
95.3% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
95.3% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
95.3% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
95.3% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
95.3%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
95.3% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
95.2% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
95.1%Mr Roger StottWiganLab
95.1% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
95.1% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
95.0%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
95.0% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
95.0% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
95.0%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
94.9% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
94.9% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
94.9%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
94.9%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
94.8%Sir John MorrisAberavonLab
94.8% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
94.8%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
94.8% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
94.8% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
94.8% Bill RammellHarlowLab
94.8%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and AtchamLab
94.8%Mr Giles RadiceNorth DurhamLab
94.8%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
94.8% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
94.8% Howard StoateDartfordLab
94.7% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
94.7% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
94.7% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
94.7% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
94.7% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
94.7%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
94.7% George MudieLeeds EastLab
94.7% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
94.7% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
94.7% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
94.7% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
94.6% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
94.6%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
94.6%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
94.6% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
94.6% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
94.6% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
94.6%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
94.6% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
94.5%Dr George TurnerNorth West NorfolkLab
94.5%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
94.5% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
94.5%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
94.5%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
94.5% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
94.5% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
94.5%Mr Robert SheldonAshton-under-LyneLab
94.5% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
94.5% John SpellarWarleyLab
94.5% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
94.5% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
94.4% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
94.4% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
94.4% Martin SalterReading WestLab
94.4% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
94.4%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
94.4% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
94.4% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
94.4%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
94.4% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
94.4% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
94.3% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
94.3% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
94.3%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
94.3% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
94.3% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
94.3% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
94.3% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
94.3% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
94.3% Don TouhigIslwynLab
94.3%Mr John MaxtonGlasgow CathcartLab
94.3% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
94.2%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
94.2% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
94.2% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
94.2% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
94.2% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
94.2% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
94.2% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
94.2%Dr Alan WilliamsCarmarthen East and DinefwrLab
94.2% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
94.2% Claire WardWatfordLab
94.1% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
94.1% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
94.0% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
94.0% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
94.0%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
94.0% Angela SmithBasildonLab
94.0% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
94.0%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
94.0%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
94.0% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
94.0% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
94.0% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
94.0% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
94.0% John McFallDumbartonLab
93.9% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
93.9% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
93.9% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
93.9% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
93.9% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
93.9% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
93.9%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
93.8%Mr Jeff RookerBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
93.8% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
93.8% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
93.8%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
93.8% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
93.8%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
93.8% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
93.8% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
93.7% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
93.7%Mr Peter SnapeWest Bromwich EastLab
93.7%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
93.6% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
93.6%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
93.6% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Lab
93.6% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
93.6% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
93.5% David LammyTottenhamLab
93.5%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
93.5%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
93.4%Mr Allan RogersRhonddaLab
93.4% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
93.3%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Independent Conservative
93.3%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
93.2% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
93.2% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
93.1%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
93.1%Mr Ted RowlandsMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
93.1% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
93.1% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
93.1%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Lab
93.1% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
93.1% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
93.1% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
93.0%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
92.9%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
92.9% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
92.9% Ian StewartEcclesLab
92.8% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
92.8% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
92.8% Neil TurnerWiganLab
92.7%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
92.7% Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLab
92.6%Dr Mo MowlamRedcarLab
92.6% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
92.5%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
92.5%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
92.3% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
92.2% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
92.1%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
91.9% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
91.8% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
91.7%Mr Bill MichieSheffield, HeeleyLab
91.7%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
91.7%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
91.5% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
91.3% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
91.0%Dr John MarekWrexhamLab
90.6% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
90.6% John McAllionDundee EastLab
90.3%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
90.1%Ms Audrey WisePrestonLab
90.0% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
90.0% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
89.5% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
88.5% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
83.9% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
81.9%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
60.2% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Independent Labour
56.5% Alasdair MorganGalloway and Upper NithsdaleSNP
53.7% John SwinneyNorth TaysideSNP
52.5% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
52.4% Andrew WelshAngusSNP
52.0% Dennis CanavanFalkirk Westwhilst Independent
50.0% Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North IpswichDeputy Speaker
49.4%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
49.2% Jim WallaceOrkney and ShetlandLDem
49.2%Mr Dafydd WigleyCaernarfonPC
48.7% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
47.9%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
47.8% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
47.4% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
47.4% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
47.2% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
46.8%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
46.5% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
46.4% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
46.2%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
46.0% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
44.6% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
44.5%Mr Robert MaclennanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
44.0%Mrs Ray MichieArgyll and ButeLDem
43.9% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
43.2% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
36.8% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Independent
28.4% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
26.5% John TaylorStrangfordUUP
25.3%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
22.2%Mr Cecil WalkerBelfast NorthUUP
19.3%Mr William ThompsonWest TyroneUUP
18.4% William McCreaSouth AntrimDUP
18.0% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
17.8%Mr Ken MaginnisFermanagh and South TyroneUUP
17.6% Robert McCartneyNorth DownUKUP
16.5%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
16.1% Martin SmythBelfast SouthUUP
13.9% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
13.7%Mr William RossEast LondonderryUUP
12.2% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
12.2%Mr John MajorHuntingdonCon
12.1% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
11.1% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
10.9% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
10.8% John RandallUxbridgeCon
10.7% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
10.6% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
10.5% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
10.5% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
10.3% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
10.3% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
10.3% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
10.3%Mr David PriorNorth NorfolkCon
10.2%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
10.2%Mr John MacGregorSouth NorfolkCon
10.1%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid BedfordshireCon
10.1% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
10.1%Mr Andrew RoweFaversham and Mid KentCon
10.1% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
10.1% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
10.1%Sir Nicholas LyellNorth East BedfordshireCon
10.1% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
10.0% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
9.9% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
9.9% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
9.8% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
9.8%Mr John TownendEast YorkshireCon
9.8% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
9.8% David WillettsHavantCon
9.7%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
9.6% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
9.6%Mr Nick St AubynGuildfordCon
9.6%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
9.6% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
9.6%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
9.5%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
9.4% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
9.4%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
9.4% Robert SymsPooleCon
9.3%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
9.3%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
9.2% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
9.2% David TredinnickBosworthCon
9.2% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
9.2% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
9.2% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
9.1% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
9.0% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
9.0% Peter ViggersGosportCon
9.0% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
9.0%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
9.0%Mr David MadelSouth West BedfordshireCon
8.8% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
8.8%Mr Piers MerchantBeckenhamCon
8.7% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
8.6% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
8.6% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
8.5% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
8.4% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
8.4% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
8.4% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
8.4% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
8.4% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
8.2% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
8.2%Sir Ray WhitneyWycombeCon
8.1% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Con
7.8%Mr Bowen WellsHertford and StortfordCon
7.3% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
7.3% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
7.0% Charles WardleBexhill and Battlewhilst Con
6.8% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
6.6%Mr Patrick NichollsTeignbridgeCon
5.0%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Con

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive