Friends of Sir Peter Lloyd MP, Fareham

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 1997-2001, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North IpswichDeputy Speaker
98.1%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Con
96.4% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
96.2%Sir Ray WhitneyWycombeCon
96.1%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
96.1% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
96.0% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
96.0% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
96.0% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
96.0%Sir Nicholas LyellNorth East BedfordshireCon
95.9% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Con
95.9% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
95.8% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
95.8% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
95.8% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
95.7% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
95.7% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
95.7% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
95.7%Mr David MadelSouth West BedfordshireCon
95.6% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
95.6% David WillettsHavantCon
95.6%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
95.6% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
95.6% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
95.6% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
95.6%Mr Patrick NichollsTeignbridgeCon
95.5% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
95.5%Mr John MacGregorSouth NorfolkCon
95.5% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
95.5% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
95.5%Mr Andrew RoweFaversham and Mid KentCon
95.4% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
95.4% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
95.4% Charles WardleBexhill and Battlewhilst Con
95.3%Mr David PriorNorth NorfolkCon
95.3%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
95.3% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
95.2% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
95.2% Peter ViggersGosportCon
95.2%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid BedfordshireCon
95.1% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
95.1%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
95.1% David TredinnickBosworthCon
95.1% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
95.0% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
95.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
95.0%Mr Bowen WellsHertford and StortfordCon
94.9%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
94.9% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
94.8% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
94.7% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
94.7% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
94.7%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
94.7% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
94.6% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
94.6% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
94.6%Mr John TownendEast YorkshireCon
94.6% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
94.6% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
94.5%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
94.5%Mr John MajorHuntingdonCon
94.5% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
94.4% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
94.3%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
94.3%Mr Nick St AubynGuildfordCon
94.2% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
94.2% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
94.1%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
94.0%Mr Piers MerchantBeckenhamCon
94.0% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
94.0%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
93.9% John RandallUxbridgeCon
93.9% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
93.8% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
93.4% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
92.7% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
87.6% William McCreaSouth AntrimDUP
87.4%Mr Cecil WalkerBelfast NorthUUP
86.1% Martin SmythBelfast SouthUUP
85.5%Mr William RossEast LondonderryUUP
82.8%Mr William ThompsonWest TyroneUUP
82.2%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
80.9% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
80.6%Mr Ken MaginnisFermanagh and South TyroneUUP
79.4% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
78.3% John TaylorStrangfordUUP
74.4% Robert McCartneyNorth DownUKUP
63.3% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
57.0%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
53.6% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
53.6% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
53.0% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
52.6% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
52.4% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
52.2%Mrs Ray MichieArgyll and ButeLDem
51.4% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
51.3% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
51.0% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
50.9%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
50.4%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
50.4%Mr Robert MaclennanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
50.0% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Independent
50.0% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
49.7% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
49.2% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
49.1% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
48.9%Mr Dafydd WigleyCaernarfonPC
48.6%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
46.8% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
44.7% Alasdair MorganGalloway and Upper NithsdaleSNP
43.7% Jim WallaceOrkney and ShetlandLDem
43.2% Dennis CanavanFalkirk Westwhilst Independent
43.0% Andrew WelshAngusSNP
37.2% John SwinneyNorth TaysideSNP
27.5% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
26.8%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
19.6% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Independent Labour
15.5% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
15.2%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Independent Conservative
15.0%Mr Gordon McMasterPaisley SouthLab
14.7% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
14.7% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
14.5% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
14.4% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
14.2% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
14.1% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
14.0%Dr John MarekWrexhamLab
13.8%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
13.7% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
13.4% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
13.3% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
13.3% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
13.2% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
13.2% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
13.2% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
13.2% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
13.2% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
13.1% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
13.0%Mr Bill MichieSheffield, HeeleyLab
13.0%Ms Audrey WisePrestonLab
12.9%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
12.9% John McAllionDundee EastLab
12.9%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
12.8% Henry McLeishCentral FifeLab
12.8% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
12.7% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
12.7% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
12.7%Dr Mo MowlamRedcarLab
12.7% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
12.6%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
12.5%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
12.5% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
12.5%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and AtchamLab
12.5% Don TouhigIslwynLab
12.5% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
12.5%Dr George TurnerNorth West NorfolkLab
12.4% John McFallDumbartonLab
12.4% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
12.4% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
12.4%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
12.4%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
12.3%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
12.3% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
12.3% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
12.3% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
12.2% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
12.2% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
12.2% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
12.2% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
12.2% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
12.2% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
12.2%Mr Jeff RookerBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
12.1% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
12.1% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
12.1% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
12.1%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
12.1% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
12.1% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
12.1% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
12.1% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
12.0% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
12.0%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
12.0% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
12.0% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
12.0%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Lab
12.0% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
12.0% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
12.0% Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLab
11.9%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
11.9% John SpellarWarleyLab
11.9%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
11.9% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
11.9% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
11.9%Mr Robert SheldonAshton-under-LyneLab
11.9%Mr George RobertsonHamilton SouthLab
11.9%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
11.9% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
11.9% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
11.8%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
11.8% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
11.8% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
11.8% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
11.8% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
11.8% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
11.8% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
11.8%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
11.7%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
11.7% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
11.7% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
11.7% Angela SmithBasildonLab
11.7%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
11.7% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
11.6% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
11.6%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
11.6% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
11.6% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
11.6%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
11.6%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
11.6%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
11.6%Mr David LockWyre ForestLab
11.6% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
11.6% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
11.5%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
11.5% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
11.5% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
11.5% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
11.4% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
11.4%Mr Ted RowlandsMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
11.4% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
11.4%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
11.4%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
11.4% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
11.4% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
11.4% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
11.4% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
11.4% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
11.3% Martin SalterReading WestLab
11.3%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
11.3%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
11.3% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
11.3% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
11.3% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
11.3% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
11.3% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
11.3%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
11.3%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
11.2% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
11.2% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
11.2%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
11.2% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
11.2% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
11.2%Mr John MaxtonGlasgow CathcartLab
11.2%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
11.2% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
11.1% Howard StoateDartfordLab
11.1% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
11.1% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
11.1% Neil TurnerWiganLab
11.1% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
11.1%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
11.1% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
11.1% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
11.0% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
11.0% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
11.0%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
11.0%Dr Alan WilliamsCarmarthen East and DinefwrLab
11.0% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
11.0% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
11.0% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
11.0% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
10.9%Mr Roger StottWiganLab
10.9% David LammyTottenhamLab
10.8% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
10.8% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
10.8%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
10.8%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
10.8% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
10.8%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
10.8% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
10.8% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
10.8% Bill RammellHarlowLab
10.8%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
10.7%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
10.7%Mr Giles RadiceNorth DurhamLab
10.7% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
10.7% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
10.6%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
10.6%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
10.6% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
10.6% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
10.6% George MudieLeeds EastLab
10.6%Mr Allan RogersRhonddaLab
10.5% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
10.5% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
10.5% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
10.5% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
10.4% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
10.4% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
10.4% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
10.4%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
10.3% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
10.3%Mr Tom PendryStalybridge and HydeLab
10.2% Ian StewartEcclesLab
10.2% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
10.1% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Lab
10.1% Claire WardWatfordLab
10.0% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
10.0%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
9.9%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
9.9%Mr Rhodri MorganCardiff WestLab
9.7% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
9.6%Sir John MorrisAberavonLab
9.4% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
9.3%Mr Peter SnapeWest Bromwich EastLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive