Search for racial and religious hatred bill

Found these divisions matching 'racial and religious hatred bill':

HouseDateTimeSubjectRebels
(explain..)
Turnout Majority
Commons31 Jan 200619:49Racial and Religious Hatred Bill 21569 1
Commons31 Jan 200619:45Racial and Religious Hatred Bill 26570 10
Lords8 Nov 200517:16Racial and Religious Hatred Bill 55264 42
Lords25 Oct 200517:23Racial and Religious Hatred Bill 21367 147
Commons11 Jul 200521:58Racial and Religious Hatred Bill — Third Reading 5532 72
Commons11 Jul 200520:45Racial and Religious Hatred Bill — Clause 1 — Hatred against persons on racial or religious grounds 14528 58
Commons21 Jun 200522:16Racial and Religious Hatred Bill (Programme) 0543 69
Commons21 Jun 200521:59Racial and Religious Hatred Bill — Second Reading 2552 56
Commons21 Jun 200521:45Racial and Religious Hatred Bill (Reasoned amendment on second reading) 4553 57

Found these MPs and Lords whose names sound like 'racial and religious hatred bill':

NameConstituencyParty
Michael RussellArgyll and ButeSNP
Lord Ahmed (Lords)Lab
Lord Razzall (Lords)LDem
Lord Bell (Lords)Con
Baroness Bull (Lords)Crossbench
Michael RussellSouth of ScotlandSNP
Earl Russell (Lords)LDem
Mr Mark RuskellMid Scotland and FifeGreen
Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
Dr Michael ClarkRayleighCon
Mr Ted RowlandsMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP
John PentlandMotherwell and WishawLab
John BaronBasildon and BillericayCon
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
John RandallUxbridge and South RuislipCon
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon
Bill ButlerGlasgow AnnieslandLab
Bill KiddGlasgow AnnieslandSNP
Bill BowmanNorth East ScotlandCon
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
Bill GrantAyr, Carrick and CumnockCon
Bill WilsonWest of ScotlandSNP
Rachael HamiltonEttrick, Roxburgh and BerwickshireCon
Jackie BaillieDumbartonLab
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
Rachael HamiltonSouth ScotlandCon
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
Hugh BayleyYork CentralLab
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
Rachel SquireDunfermline and West FifeLab
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
Bashir AhmadGlasgowSNP
Mr Martin BellTattonIndependent
Bob RussellColchesterLDem
Dean RussellWatfordCon
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeCon
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestCon
Ms Candy AthertonFalmouth and CamborneLab
Alexander StewartMid Scotland and FifeCon
Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLab
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineCon
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
Andrew WilsonCentral ScotlandSNP
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodCon
Mr Andrew RoweFaversham and Mid KentCon
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsCon
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon
Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
Mr Andrew ArbuckleMid Scotland and FifeLDem
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNP
Finlay CarsonGalloway and West DumfriesCon
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdCon
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
Susan DeaconEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
Christopher HarvieMid Scotland and FifeSNP
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonCon
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
David StewartHighlands and IslandsLab
Jenny MarraNorth East ScotlandLab
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthCon
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
Donald DewarGlasgow AnnieslandLab
Dave ThompsonSkye, Lochaber and BadenochSNP
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon
Rt Hon Jack McConnellMotherwell and WishawLab
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNP
Laura SandysSouth ThanetCon
Baroness Finlay of Llandaff(Lords)Crossbench
Dave PetrieHighlands and IslandsCon
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNP
Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
Bruce CrawfordMid Scotland and FifeSNP
Jackson CarlawWest of ScotlandCon
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeCon
Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North IpswichDeputy Speaker
Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
Mr Edward HeathOld Bexley and SidcupCon
Jean UrquhartHighlands and Islandswhilst SNP
Annabelle EwingMid Scotland and FifeSNP
Murray ToshWest of ScotlandCon
Jane DoddsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab
Anne McIntoshThirsk and MaltonCon
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLab
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichCon
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon
Graham SimpsonCentral ScotlandCon
John Farquhar MunroRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
Clare AdamsonMotherwell and WishawSNP
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLab
Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
John YoungWest of ScotlandCon
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
Margaret McCullochCentral ScotlandLab
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
Mr Howard FlightArundel and South DownsCon
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeCon
Lord Morris of Handsworth(Lords)Lab
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP
Gail RossCaithness, Sutherland and RossSNP
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponCon
Des McNultyClydebank and MilngavieLab
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
Clare AdamsonCentral ScotlandSNP
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
Christina McKelvieHamilton, Larkhall and StonehouseSNP
Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLab
Laura SmithCrewe and NantwichLab
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellCon
The Earl of Crawford and Balcarres(Lords)Con
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSF
Stuart McMillanGreenock and InverclydeSNP
Lord Archer of Sandwell(Lords)Lab
Mr Bruce McFeeWest of ScotlandSNP
Jayne BaxterMid Scotland and FifeLab
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
Chris BallanceSouth of ScotlandGreen
Kay UllrichWest of ScotlandSNP
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireCon
Alex NeilAirdrie and ShottsSNP
Mr Peter BrookeCities of London and WestminsterCon
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenCon
Thomas DochertyDunfermline and West FifeLab
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNP
Kenneth MacintoshWest ScotlandLab
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon
Jim MatherHighlands and IslandsSNP
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLab
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLab
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
Wendy AlexanderPaisley NorthLab
Shona RobisonNorth East ScotlandSNP
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst Independent
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
Mrs Teresa GormanBillericayCon
Fiona McLeodStrathkelvin and BearsdenSNP
Malcolm ChisholmEdinburgh North and LeithLab
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab
Mr Donald AndersonSwansea EastLab
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandCon
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab
Dean LockhartMid Scotland and FifeCon
Mark RecklessRochester and StroodCon
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
Maureen MacmillanHighlands and IslandsLab
Jim WallaceOrkney IslandsLDem
George GallowayBethnal Green and BowRespect
Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
Stuart McMillanWest ScotlandSNP
Gil PatersonCentral ScotlandSNP
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
Dr Norman GodmanGreenock and InverclydeLab
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLab
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLab
The Earl of Sandwich(Lords)Crossbench
Paul MonaghanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossSNP
Liam KerrNorth East ScotlandCon
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLab
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
Carolyn LeckieCentral ScotlandSSP
Mr Bowen WellsHertford and StortfordCon
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
Neil BibbyWest ScotlandLab
Irene McGuganNorth East ScotlandSNP
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
Willie CoffeyKilmarnock and Irvine ValleySNP
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon
Luke GrahamOchil and South PerthshireCon
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthCon
The Bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich(Lords)Bishop
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLab
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
Cathy JamiesonCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
Dave ThompsonHighlands and IslandsSNP
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
Graeme PearsonSouth ScotlandLab
Keith HardingMid Scotland and FifeCon
John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
Adam IngramCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleySNP
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLab
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLab
Maurice GoldenWest ScotlandCon
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupCon
Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
Donald GorrieCentral ScotlandLDem
Stuart McMillanWest of ScotlandSNP
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
Paul WheelhouseSouth ScotlandSNP
Brian FitzpatrickStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon
Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
Maureen WattAberdeen South and North KincardineSNP
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordCon
The Earl of Mar and Kellie(Lords)LDem
Stewart StevensonBanff and BuchanSNP
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLab
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab
Kate ForbesSkye, Lochaber and BadenochSNP
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
Conor MurphyNewry and ArmaghSF
Jim WallaceOrkney and ShetlandLDem
Phil GallieSouth of ScotlandCon
Kenny MacAskillEdinburgh East and MusselburghSNP
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
Richard SimpsonMid Scotland and FifeLab
Alison McInnesNorth East ScotlandLDem
Colin CampbellWest of ScotlandSNP
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon
John RandallUxbridgeCon
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLab
Cathy JamiesonKilmarnock and LoudounLab
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon
The Earl of Cork and Orrery(Lords)Con
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab
Baroness James of Holland Park(Lords)Con
Mike RumblesWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNP
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNP
Maurice CorryWest ScotlandCon
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleCon
Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
Linda FabianiCentral ScotlandSNP
Jim HumeSouth of ScotlandLDem
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLab
Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
Mr Tom PendryStalybridge and HydeLab
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
Mary ScanlonHighlands and IslandsCon
Alex JohnstoneNorth East ScotlandCon
David MundellSouth of ScotlandCon
Fleur AndersonPutneyLab
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
Gordon MacDonaldEdinburgh PentlandsSNP
Keith SimpsonBroadlandCon
Jeremy PurvisTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
Tom MasonNorth East ScotlandCon
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterCon
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessCon
Maree ToddHighlands and IslandsSNP
Stephen GilbertSt Austell and NewquayLDem
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
David DavidsonNorth East ScotlandCon
Nigel DonNorth East ScotlandSNP
Jerome MayhewBroadlandCon
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
Rhoda GrantHighlands and IslandsLab
Richard BakerNorth East ScotlandLab
Maureen WattNorth East ScotlandSNP
Dr Alan WilliamsCarmarthen East and DinefwrLab
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
Fergus EwingInverness and NairnSNP
Mary MacleodBrentford and IsleworthCon
Baroness Annabel MacNicoll [Missing last name for 80537]West ScotlandCon
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordCon
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLab
Colin SmythSouth ScotlandLab
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon
Peter PeacockHighlands and IslandsLab
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNP
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNP
Donald CameronHighlands and IslandsCon
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab
Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
Cathie CraigieCumbernauld and KilsythLab
Aileen CampbellSouth of ScotlandSNP
Lee AndersonAshfieldCon
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
John FinnieHighlands and Islandswhilst SNP
David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
Patricia FergusonGlasgow Maryhill and SpringburnLab
Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon
The Bishop of Ripon and Leeds(Lords)Bishop
Luke HallThornbury and YateCon
Mike RumblesNorth East ScotlandLDem
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockCon
Alasdair MorganSouth of ScotlandSNP
The Earl of Oxford and Asquith(Lords)LDem
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
Mark GriffinCentral ScotlandLab
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleCon
Michael McMahonUddingston and BellshillLab
Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLab
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonCon
Harry HarphamSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab
Douglas RossHighlands and IslandsCon
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyCon
Michael McMahonHamilton North and BellshillLab
Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville(Lords)LDem
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
Derek BrownleeSouth of ScotlandCon
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
Sir Archie HamiltonEpsom and EwellCon
John WilsonCentral Scotlandwhilst SNP
David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
Jamie HepburnCumbernauld and KilsythSNP
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon
Michael McCannEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
Tom ElliottFermanagh and South TyroneUUP
Ben MacphersonEdinburgh Northern and LeithSNP
Hazel BlearsSalford and EcclesLab
Stewart MaxwellWest of ScotlandSNP
Jamie ReedCopelandLab
Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
Shiona BairdNorth East ScotlandGreen
Murray ToshSouth of ScotlandCon
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
Mr Alan ClarkKensington and ChelseaCon
David BlunkettSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab
Hugh GaffneyCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
Lord Roberts of Llandudno(Lords)LDem
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLab
Fulton MacGregorCoatbridge and ChrystonSNP
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenCon
Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
Tricia MarwickMid Scotland and FifeSNP
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLab
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
George ReidMid Scotland and FifeSNP
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNP
Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupCon
Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and AtchamLab
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
Derek MackayRenfrewshire North and WestSNP
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
Simon HughesBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLDem
Lesley LairdKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
Lisa NandyWiganLab
Lord Shutt of Greetland(Lords)LDem
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLab
Richard LeonardCentral ScotlandLab
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
George LyonArgyll and ButeLDem
Tavish ScottShetland IslandsLDem
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsCon
Stewart MaxwellWest ScotlandSNP
Fiona McLeodWest of ScotlandSNP
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNP
David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLab
Mr Ken MaginnisFermanagh and South TyroneUUP
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
Gil PatersonClydebank and MilngavieSNP
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonCon
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP
Alison HarrisCentral ScotlandCon
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportCon
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
Mary FeeWest ScotlandLab
Nick JohnstonMid Scotland and FifeCon
John BaronBillericayCon
Sam GalbraithStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
Alex FergussonGalloway and West DumfriesCon
Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDem
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNP
Stuart DonaldsonWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineSNP
Ged KillenRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonCon
Lord Sainsbury of Preston Candover(Lords)Con
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLab
Ross GreerWest ScotlandGreen
Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
Adam IngramSouth of ScotlandSNP
Gil PatersonWest of ScotlandSNP
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
Claudia BeamishSouth ScotlandLab
Duncan HamiltonHighlands and IslandsSNP
Tom RandallGedlingCon
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
Stewart StevensonBanffshire and Buchan CoastSNP
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
Gregg McClymontCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
Calum KerrBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkSNP
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamCon
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLab
John SwinburneCentral ScotlandSSCUP
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton WestSNP
Phil BoswellCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNP
Jenny GilruthMid Fife and GlenrothesSNP
Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
Marlyn GlenNorth East ScotlandLab
Christina McKelvieCentral ScotlandSNP
Mr Barry JonesAlyn and DeesideLab
Elizabeth SmithMid Scotland and FifeCon
Aileen McLeodSouth ScotlandSNP
Alex FergussonSouth of ScotlandCon
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestCon
Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
Roseanna CunninghamPerthshire South and Kinross-shireSNP
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichCon
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab
Amber RuddHastings and RyeCon
Baroness McFarlane of Llandaff(Lords)Crossbench
Eleanor ScottHighlands and IslandsGreen
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireCon
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNP
Mairi GougeonAngus North and MearnsSNP
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
Ross FinnieWest of ScotlandLDem
John LamontRoxburgh and BerwickshireCon
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
Claire BakerMid Scotland and FifeLab
Mark McDonaldNorth East ScotlandSNP
Brian AdamNorth East ScotlandSNP
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNP
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
Keith BrownClackmannanshire and DunblaneSNP
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthCon
Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown(Lords)DUP
Glenda JacksonHampstead and KilburnLab
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamCon
Corri WilsonAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNP
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsCon
Euan RobsonRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
Suella FernandesFarehamCon
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP
Peter ChapmanNorth East ScotlandCon
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
Fergus EwingInverness East, Nairn and LochaberSNP
Jamie HepburnCentral ScotlandSNP
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonCon
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
Jamie McGrigorHighlands and IslandsCon
Lewis MacdonaldNorth East ScotlandLab
Karen WhitefieldAirdrie and ShottsLab
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
Malcolm ChisholmEdinburgh Northern and LeithLab
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
Lord Jack Wilson [Missing last name for 80353]Motherwell and WishawLab
Michelle BallantyneSouth ScotlandCon
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
Jo CoxBatley and SpenLab
Ross ThomsonNorth East ScotlandCon
Baroness Howarth of Breckland(Lords)Crossbench
Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
Frances CurranWest of ScotlandSSP
Willie CoffeyKilmarnock and LoudounSNP
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon
Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
Alasdair MorganGalloway and Upper NithsdaleSNP
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
Mike MacKenzieHighlands and IslandsSNP
Willie RennieMid Scotland and FifeLDem
Dr Jean TurnerStrathkelvin and BearsdenIndependent
Beatrice WishartShetland IslandsLDem
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
Rob GibsonCaithness, Sutherland and RossSNP
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon
Annabel GoldieWest of ScotlandCon
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamCon
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab
Elaine SmithCentral ScotlandLab
Alex NeilCentral ScotlandSNP
Lord Cooke of Islandreagh(Lords)Crossbench
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLab
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
Ms Rosemary ByrneSouth of Scotlandwhilst SSP
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
Mrs Ray MichieArgyll and ButeLDem
Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Lab
Margaret MitchellCentral ScotlandCon
Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDem
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeCon
Alex RowleyMid Scotland and FifeLab
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamCon
Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville(Lords)Con
Brian MonteithMid Scotland and Fifewhilst Con
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLab
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSF
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
Siobhan McMahonCentral ScotlandLab
Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLab
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLab
The Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham(Lords)Bishop
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLab
Edward MountainHighlands and IslandsCon
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyCon
Baroness Ashton of Upholland(Lords)Lab
David McLetchieEdinburgh PentlandsCon
Christian AllardNorth East ScotlandSNP
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
Ted BrocklebankMid Scotland and FifeCon
Ben WallaceNorth East ScotlandCon
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
Mr John GunnellMorley and RothwellLab
Richard LyleCentral ScotlandSNP
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLab
Elaine SmithCoatbridge and ChrystonLab
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
David DuguidBanff and BuchanCon
Angie BrayEaling Central and ActonCon
Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland(Lords)Lab
Antoinette SandbachEddisburyCon
Rona MackayStrathkelvin and BearsdenSNP
Tom GreatrexRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
Michael MathesonCentral ScotlandSNP
David AndersonBlaydonLab
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon
Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLab
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarCon
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthCon
The Bishop of Bath and Wells(Lords)Bishop
Richard ArklessDumfries and GallowaySNP
Richard LyleUddingston and BellshillSNP
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon
Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
Campbell MartinWest of Scotlandwhilst SNP
Liam McArthurOrkney IslandsLDem
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon
Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
Jackson CarlawWest ScotlandCon
Lloyd QuinanWest of ScotlandSNP
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
Duncan McNeilGreenock and InverclydeLab
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterCon
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLab
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLab
Monica LennonCentral ScotlandLab
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon
Richard LochheadNorth East ScotlandSNP
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
Margaret McDougallWest ScotlandLab
Lyndsay McIntoshCentral ScotlandCon
James SunderlandBracknellCon
Mr Robert MaclennanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
Christine GrahameMidlothian South, Tweeddale and LauderdaleSNP
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodCon
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipCon
Emma HarperSouth ScotlandSNP
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderCon
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
Margaret JamiesonKilmarnock and LoudounLab
David WhittonStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
Jim HumeSouth ScotlandLDem
Ian JenkinsTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLab
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleCon
Christopher FraserMid Dorset and North PooleCon
John LamontEttrick, Roxburgh and BerwickshireCon
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
Pamela NashAirdrie and ShottsLab
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleCon
Trudy HarrisonCopelandCon
Steve WebbThornbury and YateLDem
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLab
Jamie GreeneWest ScotlandCon
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonCon
Christine GrahameSouth of ScotlandSNP
Hugh O'DonnellCentral ScotlandLDem
Chic BrodieSouth ScotlandSNP
Iain GrayEdinburgh PentlandsLab
Mr Richard LivseyBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
Nigel DonAngus North and MearnsSNP
Dr Peter BrandIsle of WightLDem
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonCon
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLab
Stephen McPartlandStevenageCon
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
Roger MullinKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathSNP
James BerryKingston and SurbitonCon
Jeane FreemanCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleySNP
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
Charles WardleBexhill and Battlewhilst Con
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
Rob GibsonHighlands and IslandsSNP
Jim MatherArgyll and ButeSNP
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
Murdo FraserMid Scotland and FifeCon
Joan McAlpineSouth ScotlandSNP
Dr Winnie EwingHighlands and IslandsSNP
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterCon
Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLab
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
Tricia MarwickMid Fife and GlenrothesSNP
Mr Richard BodyBoston and SkegnessCon
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon
Lesley BrennanNorth East ScotlandLab
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon
Eric OllerenshawLancaster and FleetwoodCon
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNP
Bob DorisGlasgow Maryhill and SpringburnSNP
Edward BallsMorley and OutwoodLab
Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
Alex FergussonGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
John ParkMid Scotland and FifeLab
Nanette MilneNorth East ScotlandCon
Keith RaffanMid Scotland and FifeLDem
Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
Colin BeattieMidlothian North and MusselburghSNP
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLab
Tasmina Ahmed-SheikhOchil and South PerthshireSNP
Jamie Halcro JohnstonHighlands and IslandsCon
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLab
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon
Brian WhittleSouth ScotlandCon
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens South and WhistonLab
Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
Mr Bill MichieSheffield, HeeleyLab
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseCon
Bill WalkerDunfermlinewhilst SNP
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab
Bill AitkenGlasgowCon
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon
Andy KerrEast KilbrideLab
Bill WigginLeominsterCon
Bill RammellHarlowLab
Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
Andy WightmanLothianGreen
Andy SawfordCorbyLab
Bill CashStoneCon
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
Andy BurnhamLeighLab
Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon
Bill KiddGlasgowSNP
Rachel MacleanRedditchCon
Lord Russell of Liverpool(Lords)Crossbench
Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
Russell BrownDumfriesLab
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLab
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLab
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon(Lords)Con
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
Sandra WhiteGlasgowSNP
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthCon
Andrew RobathanSouth LeicestershireCon
Viscount Chandos (Lords)Lab
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthCon
Baroness Billingham (Lords)Lab
Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
Lord Rowlands (Lords)Lab
Lord Sutherland of Houndwood(Lords)Crossbench
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
Lord Randall of Uxbridge(Lords)Con
Baroness Sanderson of Welton(Lords)Con
Viscount Falkland (Lords)LDem
Lord Brougham and Vaux (Lords)Con
Lord Marland (Lords)Con
Lord Anderson of Swansea(Lords)Lab
Baroness Andrews (Lords)Lab
Baroness Randerson (Lords)LDem
Lord Sanderson of Bowden(Lords)Con
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
Andrew StephensonPendleCon
Lord Randall of St Budeaux(Lords)Lab
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireCon
Andrew WelshAngusSNP
Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokeCon
Lord Trevethin and Oaksey (Lords)Crossbench
Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
Sandra OsborneAyrLab
Andrew DismoreHendonLab
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakCon
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireCon
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
Lord Mandelson (Lords)Lab
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireCon
Lord Dormand of Easington(Lords)Lab
Alexander BurnettAberdeenshire WestCon
Sandra WhiteGlasgow KelvinSNP
Lord Alexander of Weedon(Lords)Con
Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
Baroness Scotland of Asthal(Lords)Lab
Sandy MartinIpswichLab
Lord Sandberg (Lords)LDem
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
Lord Mowbray and Stourton (Lords)Con
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
Lord Anderson of Ipswich(Lords)Crossbench
Lord Kingsland (Lords)Con
Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
Andrew GriffithsBurtonCon
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab

Also try browsing the list of all MPs, all Lords or all divisions.

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive