House of Lords Bill — Exclusion of hereditary peers from voting — rejected — 15 Feb 1999

The majority No voters rejected an amendment[1] to the House of Lords Bill. The amendment sought to allow hereditary peers to remain in the House of Lords but they would not be allowed to vote in the Lords. However, it was defeated.

The main intention of the House of Lords Bill was to abolish the hereditary peers who sit within the Lords.

----

Historical Hansard | Online Hansard |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit free service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your electricity and/or gas to Bulb Energy who provide 100% renewable electricity and tend to be 20% cheaper than the 'Big Six'. They'll also pay any exit fees (up to £120) from your old supplier AND give you (and us) a £50 credit for joining up via our Bulb Referral Link.

All Votes Cast - sorted by constituency

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabno
Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLabno
Gerald HowarthAldershotCon (front bench)aye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Mr Barry JonesAlyn and DeesideLabno
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabno
Geoff HoonAshfieldLab (minister)no
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)aye
Mr Robert SheldonAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)no
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLabno
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabno
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLabno
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab (minister)no
Angela SmithBasildonLabno
Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokeConaye
Mr Joe AshtonBassetlawLabno
Don FosterBathLDemno
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabno
Martin LintonBatterseaLabno
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon (front bench)aye
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConaye
Patrick HallBedfordLabno
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)no
Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Charles WardleBexhill and Battlewhilst Conaye
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLabno
Mrs Teresa GormanBillericayConaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Mr Robin CorbettBirmingham, ErdingtonLab (minister)no
Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)no
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Mr Jeff RookerBirmingham, Perry BarrLab (minister)no
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabno
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon (front bench)aye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
David CrausbyBolton North EastLab (minister)no
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabno
Joe BentonBootleLabno
Mr David AtkinsonBournemouth EastConaye
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConaye
Andrew MacKayBracknellConaye
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabno
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLabno
Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLab (minister)no
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLabno
Mr Tom KingBridgwaterCon (front bench)aye
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabno
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabno
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabno
Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLabno
Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConaye
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabno
John BercowBuckinghamConaye
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabno
Janet DeanBurtonLabno
David ChaytorBury NorthLabno
Ivan LewisBury SouthLab (minister)no
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)aye
Mr Ron DaviesCaerphillyLabno
Mr Robert MaclennanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem (front bench)no
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabno
Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLabno
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabno
Julian BrazierCanterburyCon (front bench)aye
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLabno
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabno
Dr Alan WilliamsCarmarthen East and DinefwrLabno
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabno
Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab (minister)no
Mrs Christine ButlerCastle PointLabno
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabno
Mr Stephen DayCheadleConaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon (front bench)aye
Mr Tony BennChesterfieldLabno
Andrew TyrieChichesterCon (front bench)aye
Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabno
Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLabno
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab (minister)no
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabno
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabno
Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLabno
Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab (minister)no
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLabno
Bob RussellColchesterLDem (front bench)no
Ann WintertonCongletonConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon (front bench)aye
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab (minister)no
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab (minister)no
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabno
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLabno
Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab (minister)no
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabno
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon (front bench)aye
Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLabno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab (minister)no
Tim BoswellDaventryCon (front bench)aye
David HansonDelynLab (minister)no
Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLabno
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)no
Michael AncramDevizesCon (front bench)aye
Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab (minister)no
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab (minister)no
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabno
Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab (minister)no
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabno
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)no
John McAllionDundee EastLabno
Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLabno
Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLabno
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab (minister)no
John CummingsEasingtonLabno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)no
Michael MatesEast HampshireConaye
John Home RobertsonEast LothianLabno
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)aye
Mr John TownendEast YorkshireConaye
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConaye
Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDem (front bench)no
Ian StewartEcclesLabno
Mr Alastair GoodladEddisburyConaye
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab (minister)no
Malcolm ChisholmEdinburgh North and LeithLabno
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabno
Donald GorrieEdinburgh WestLDemno
Andrew LoveEdmontonLab (minister)no
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Colin BurgonElmetLabno
Clive EffordElthamLab (minister)no
Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLabno
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon (front bench)aye
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConaye
Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab (minister)no
Sir Peter LloydFarehamConaye
Mr Andrew RoweFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabno
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLabno
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon (front bench)aye
Michael JackFyldeConaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabno
Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLabno
Mr John MaxtonGlasgow CathcartLabno
Mrs Maria FyfeGlasgow MaryhillLabno
Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab (minister)no
Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab (minister)no
Ms Tess KinghamGloucesterLabno
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemno
Martin CatonGowerLab (minister)no
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLabno
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLabno
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabno
Dr Norman GodmanGreenock and InverclydeLabno
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab (minister)no
Mr Nick St AubynGuildfordConaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab (minister)no
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Labno
Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLabno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon (front bench)aye
John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab (minister)no
Mr George RobertsonHamilton SouthLab (minister)no
Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLabno
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab (minister)no
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Bill RammellHarlowLabno
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem (front bench)no
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab (minister)no
Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLabno
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabno
David WillettsHavantCon (front bench)aye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem (front bench)no
Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Andrew DismoreHendonLabno
Mr Bowen WellsHertford and StortfordConaye
James ClappisonHertsmereCon (front bench)aye
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConaye
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabno
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon (front bench)aye
John CryerHornchurchLabno
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)no
Francis MaudeHorshamCon (front bench)aye
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Greg PopeHyndburnLab (minister)no
Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLabno
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Mr Jamie CannIpswichLabno
Don TouhigIslwynLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLab (minister)no
Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLabno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem (front bench)no
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab (minister)no
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Roger BerryKingswoodLabno
Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab (minister)no
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab (minister)no
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabno
Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLabno
Mr Derek FatchettLeeds CentralLab (minister)no
George MudieLeeds EastLab (minister)no
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab (minister)no
Keith VazLeicester EastLabno
Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLabno
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab (minister)no
Mr Lawrence CunliffeLeighLabno
Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Labno
Norman BakerLewesLDem (front bench)no
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabno
Jim DowdLewisham WestLab (minister)tellno
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Gillian MerronLincolnLabno
Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLabno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)no
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)no
Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLabno
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabno
Mr Christopher GillLudlowConaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
Theresa MayMaidenheadCon (front bench)aye
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab (minister)no
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon (front bench)aye
Tony LloydManchester CentralLab (minister)no
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabno
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab (minister)no
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)no
Alan MealeMansfieldLab (minister)no
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLabno
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC (front bench)no
Mr Ted RowlandsMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)no
Mr Jonathan SayeedMid BedfordshireConaye
Christopher FraserMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLabno
Margaret EwingMoraySNPno
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabno
Mr John GunnellMorley and RothwellLabno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon (front bench)aye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)aye
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemno
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab (minister)no
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab (minister)no
Mrs Llin GoldingNewcastle-under-LymeLabno
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabno
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLabno
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDemno
Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Mr Giles RadiceNorth DurhamLab (minister)no
Sir Nicholas LyellNorth East BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabno
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem (front bench)no
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabno
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon (front bench)aye
Mr David PriorNorth NorfolkConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon (front bench)aye
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem (front bench)no
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab (minister)no
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon (front bench)aye
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab (minister)no
Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
George YoungNorth West HampshireCon (front bench)aye
David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLabno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLabno
Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLabno
Steve WebbNorthavonLDem (front bench)no
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabno
John HeppellNottingham EastLabno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab (minister)no
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabno
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabno
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab (minister)no
Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLabno
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab (minister)no
John HoramOrpingtonConaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLab (minister)no
Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLabno
Gordon PrenticePendleLabno
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConaye
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLabno
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab (minister)tellno
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabno
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLabno
Kim HowellsPontypriddLab (minister)no
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)aye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabno
Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLabno
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem (front bench)no
Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLabno
Ms Audrey WisePrestonLabno
Paul TruswellPudseyLabno
Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLabno
Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLabno
Martin SalterReading WestLabno
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabno
Crispin BluntReigateCon (front bench)aye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLabno
Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastConaye
Mrs Eileen GordonRomfordLabno
Mr Michael ColvinRomseyConaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab (minister)no
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem (front bench)no
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLabno
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)aye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon (front bench)aye
John GreenwayRyedaleConaye
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabno
Robert KeySalisburyConaye
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabno
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab (minister)no
John GroganSelbyLab (minister)no
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab (minister)no
Mr Richard AllanSheffield, HallamLDem (front bench)no
Mr Bill MichieSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabno
Paddy TippingSherwoodLab (minister)no
Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and AtchamLabno
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabno
David CurrySkipton and RiponConaye
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabno
Mr John TaylorSolihullContellaye
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem (front bench)no
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Mr Ian BruceSouth DorsetConaye
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Mr John MacGregorSouth NorfolkConaye
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabno
Dr David ClarkSouth ShieldsLabno
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon (front bench)aye
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon (front bench)aye
Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLabno
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabno
Mr David MadelSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)aye
Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab (minister)no
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon (front bench)aye
David WilshireSpelthorneConaye
Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLabno
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabno
Mr Gerry BerminghamSt Helens SouthLabno
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem (front bench)no
David KidneyStaffordLabno
Mr Tom PendryStalybridge and HydeLabno
Barbara FollettStevenageLabno
Anne McGuireStirlingLab (minister)no
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Frank CookStockton NorthLabno
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabno
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab (minister)no
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLabno
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon (front bench)aye
Keith HillStreathamLab (minister)no
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLabno
David DrewStroudLab (minister)no
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConaye
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabno
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabno
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem (front bench)no
Mr Norman FowlerSutton ColdfieldCon (front bench)aye
Mr Donald AndersonSwansea EastLab (minister)no
Brian JenkinsTamworthLabno
Mrs Jackie BallardTauntonLDemno
Mr Patrick NichollsTeignbridgeConaye
Mr Bruce GrocottTelfordLabno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)aye
Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLabno
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabno
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConaye
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)aye
Adrian SandersTorbayLDem (front bench)no
Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDemno
Anthony SteenTotnesConaye
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem (front bench)no
Mr Keith DarvillUpminsterLabno
John RandallUxbridgeConaye
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab (minister)no
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabno
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConaye
Kate HoeyVauxhallLab (minister)no
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)no
David WinnickWalsall NorthLab (minister)no
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLabno
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabno
Denis MurphyWansbeckLabno
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabno
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabno
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabno
Sir Geoffrey Johnson SmithWealdenConaye
Mike HallWeaver ValeLab (minister)no
Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLabno
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConaye
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemno
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConaye
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Mr Tony BanksWest HamLab (minister)no
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLabno
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConaye
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
Mr David FaberWestburyConaye
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleContellaye
Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem (front bench)no
Mr Roger StottWiganLabno
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLabno
Mr Michael TrendWindsorConaye
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabno
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabno
Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Con (front bench)aye
Humfrey MalinsWokingConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamCon (front bench)aye
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLabno
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)no
Ms Jenny JonesWolverhampton South WestLabno
Liam FoxWoodspringCon (front bench)aye
Mr Dale Campbell-SavoursWorkingtonLabno
Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLabno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Sir Ray WhitneyWycombeConaye
Mr David LockWyre ForestLabno
Mr Paddy AshdownYeovilLDem (front bench)no

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive