Friends of Ashok Kumar MP, Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
99.7% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
99.5% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
99.4% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
99.2% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
99.2% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
99.1% David LammyTottenhamLab
99.0% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
99.0% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
98.9% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
98.9% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
98.9% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
98.8% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
98.8% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
98.8% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
98.8% David CairnsInverclydeLab
98.8% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
98.8% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
98.7% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
98.7% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
98.6% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
98.6% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
98.6% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
98.5% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
98.5% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
98.5% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
98.5% Neil TurnerWiganLab
98.5% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
98.4% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
98.4% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
98.4% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
98.4% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
98.4% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
98.4% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
98.4% Edward BallsNormantonLab
98.4% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
98.3% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
98.3% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
98.3% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
98.3% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
98.3% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
98.2% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
98.2% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
98.2% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
98.2% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
98.2% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
98.2% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
98.2% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
98.2% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
98.2% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
98.2% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
98.2% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
98.1% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
98.1% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
98.1% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
98.1% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
98.1% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
98.1% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
98.1% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
98.1% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
98.1% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
98.0% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
98.0% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
98.0% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
98.0% Martin SalterReading WestLab
98.0% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
98.0% David KidneyStaffordLab
98.0% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
98.0% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
98.0% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
98.0% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
98.0% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
98.0% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
98.0% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
98.0% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
98.0% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
98.0% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
97.9% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
97.9% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
97.9% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
97.9% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
97.9% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
97.9% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
97.9% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
97.9% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
97.9% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
97.9% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
97.9% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
97.9% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
97.8% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
97.8% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
97.8% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
97.8% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
97.8% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
97.8% John HealeyWentworthLab
97.8% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
97.8% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
97.8% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
97.8% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
97.8% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
97.8% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
97.8% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
97.8% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
97.8% Vera BairdRedcarLab
97.8% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
97.7% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
97.7% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
97.7% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
97.7% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
97.7% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
97.7% David WrightTelfordLab
97.6% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
97.6% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
97.6% Claire WardWatfordLab
97.5% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
97.4% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
97.4% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
97.3% Keith HillStreathamLab
97.3% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
97.2% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
97.1% Peter HainNeathLab
97.1% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
97.0% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
96.9% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
96.9% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
96.8% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
96.8% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
96.7% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
96.6% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
96.6% Robin CookLivingstonLab
96.6% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
96.4% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
96.1% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
96.1% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
96.0% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
96.0% John SpellarWarleyLab
96.0% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
95.9% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
95.9% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
95.8% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
95.8% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
95.8% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
95.5% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
95.4% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
94.9% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
94.6% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
94.5% David DrewStroudLab
94.2% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
93.7% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
93.6% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
93.2% John GroganSelbyLab
93.1% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
92.7% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
92.6% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
92.3% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
91.4% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
90.4% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
88.2% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
87.0% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
84.6% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
82.5% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
77.9% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
69.8% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
50.0% John HowellHenleyCon
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
22.2% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
22.1% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
21.4% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
20.8% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
20.4% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
20.4% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
19.9% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
19.9% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
19.8% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
19.5% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
19.5% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
19.4% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
19.3% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
19.3% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
19.2% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
19.2% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
19.2% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
19.1% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
18.8% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
18.6% Michael WeirAngusSNP
18.5% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
18.2% John PughSouthportLDem
18.2% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
17.9% David LawsYeovilLDem
17.0% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
16.9% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
16.9% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
16.8% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
16.8% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
16.7% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
16.2% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
16.1% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
15.9% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
15.7% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
15.7% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
15.6% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
15.3% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
15.1% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
14.8% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
14.0% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
13.8% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
13.8% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
12.4% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
12.1% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
11.3% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
11.0% John RandallUxbridgeCon
10.5% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
9.9% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
9.6% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
9.5% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
9.4% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
9.3% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
9.3% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
9.3% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
9.3% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
9.2%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
9.2% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
9.1% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
9.1% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
8.8% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
8.8% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
8.7% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
8.6% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
8.5% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
8.4% Crispin BluntReigateCon
8.4% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
8.3% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
8.1% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
8.1% David DaviesMonmouthCon
8.1% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
8.0% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
8.0% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
7.9% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
7.8% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
7.8% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
7.6% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
7.6% Robert SymsPooleCon
7.5% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
7.5% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
7.4% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
7.4% Bill CashStoneCon
7.4% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
7.3% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
7.3% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
7.3% John HoramOrpingtonCon
7.2% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
7.2% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
7.2% Charles HendryWealdenCon
7.2% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
7.2% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
7.1% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
7.0% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
6.9% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
6.8% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
6.7% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
6.5% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
6.5% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
6.4% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
6.4% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
6.3% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
6.3% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
6.2% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
6.2% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
6.1% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
6.0% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
5.9% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
5.6% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
5.6% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
5.4% George OsborneTattonCon
5.3% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
5.3% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
5.3% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
5.2% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
5.2% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
5.2% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
5.0% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
5.0% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
5.0% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
4.9% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
4.8% Robert KeySalisburyCon
4.8% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
4.8% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
4.6% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
4.5% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
3.6% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
3.5% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
3.4% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
3.4% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
3.3% David CameronWitneyCon
2.0% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
1.9% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive