Question accordingly agreed to.
Lords amendment 3B-Lords Insistence and Reason
Amendment proposed: (a) in lieu thereof:-
Question put, That the amendment be made:-
The House divided: Ayes 312, Noes 115.
Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | aye |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab | aye |
Mrs Helen Liddell | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab | aye |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab | aye |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | aye |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | aye |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Llew Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab | aye |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | aye |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab | aye |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab | aye |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab | aye |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | no |
Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab | aye |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | aye |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | Con | no |
Mr Simon Thomas | Ceredigion | PC (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con | no |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab | aye |
Patsy Calton | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Nigel Jones | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab | aye |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | aye |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab | aye |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab | aye |
Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab | aye |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | whilst Independent Conservative | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | aye |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab | aye |
Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab | aye |
Mr Andrew Bennett | Denton and Reddish | Lab | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | aye |
Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab | aye |
Rachel Squire | Dunfermline West | Lab | aye |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab | aye |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Chidgey | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Lab | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab | aye |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Candy Atherton | Falmouth and Camborne | Lab | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab | aye |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | aye |
Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Peter Duncan | Galloway and Upper Nithsdale | Con | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Govan | Lab | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab (minister) | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab | aye |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Cairns | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Sue Doughty | Guildford | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | aye |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | aye |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab | aye |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | no |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con | no |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | aye |
John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab | aye |
Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab | aye |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab | aye |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab | aye |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | aye |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | aye |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab | aye |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab | aye |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Harold Best | Leeds North West | Lab | aye |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab | aye |
Dr Jim Marshall | Leicester South | Lab | aye |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab | aye |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Tam Dalyell | Linlithgow | Lab | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | aye |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Mr Matthew Green | Ludlow | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | aye |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | aye |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab | aye |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab | aye |
Pete Wishart | North Tayside | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | no |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | aye |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con | no |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab | aye |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | no |
Ms Annabelle Ewing | Perth | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab | aye |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Jackie Lawrence | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Lab | aye |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab | aye |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem | aye |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | aye |
Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con | no |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab | aye |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Helen Jackson | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab | aye |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Paul Marsden | Shrewsbury and Atcham | whilst LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Burnside | South Antrim | whilst UUP | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab | aye |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con | no |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab | aye |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | aye |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab | aye |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | aye |
Mr George Stevenson | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Iris Robinson | Strangford | DUP | no |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Donald Anderson | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Adrian Flook | Taunton | Con | no |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab | aye |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab | aye |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Tom Cox | Tooting | Lab | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab | aye |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab | aye |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab | aye |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab | aye |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Tony Banks | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab | aye |
Jim Sheridan | West Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con | no |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab | aye |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Michael Trend | Windsor | Con | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab | aye |
David Cameron | Witney | Con (front bench) | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | aye |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab | aye |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Terry Lewis | Worsley | Lab | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |