MPs — Current members

Members of the House of Commons (part of the UK Parliament) are listed below. Refer to this explanation of the "rebellion" and "attendance" rates, as they may not mean what you think they do.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Rebellions

NameConstituencyPartyRebellions
(explain...)
Stephen FarryNorth DownAlliance0.0%
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyCon0.0%
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenCon0.0%
Adam AfriyieWindsorCon1.5%
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterCon1.3%
Peter AldousWaveneyCon2.6%
Lucy AllanTelfordCon1.3%
Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon6.0%
Lee AndersonAshfieldCon2.5%
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestCon1.3%
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon1.4%
Caroline AnsellEastbourneCon0.0%
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon0.0%
Sarah AthertonWrexhamCon1.4%
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleCon1.5%
Gareth BaconOrpingtonCon1.3%
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon0.0%
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenCon0.0%
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestCon0.0%
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon2.6%
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkCon0.0%
Steven BakerWycombeCon0.0%
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon4.0%
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon0.0%
John BaronBasildon and BillericayCon1.4%
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthCon1.6%
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeCon2.6%
Scott BentonBlackpool SouthCon1.4%
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon0.0%
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenCon0.0%
Saqib BhattiMeridenCon0.0%
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon5.4%
Crispin BluntReigateCon5.6%
Peter BoneWellingboroughCon9.5%
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon0.0%
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineCon1.4%
Ben BradleyMansfieldCon1.5%
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsCon1.4%
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon3.1%
Suella BravermanFarehamCon0.0%
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon0.0%
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireCon1.3%
Steve BrineWinchesterCon2.8%
Paul BristowPeterboroughCon1.3%
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnCon1.4%
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupCon0.0%
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireCon1.3%
Fiona BruceCongletonCon6.4%
Felicity BuchanKensingtonCon1.3%
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon0.0%
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarCon1.3%
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestCon0.0%
Rob ButlerAylesburyCon1.3%
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganCon0.0%
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon2.6%
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkCon0.0%
Bill CashStoneCon0.0%
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeCon2.9%
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon0.0%
Alex ChalkCheltenhamCon0.0%
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamCon0.0%
Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon10.2%
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsCon1.3%
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon1.4%
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandCon0.0%
Theo ClarkeStaffordCon1.4%
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawCon1.3%
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon1.3%
James CleverlyBraintreeCon0.0%
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon1.4%
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon0.0%
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonCon2.6%
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon6.0%
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireCon0.0%
Robert CourtsWitneyCon0.0%
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyCon2.7%
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon0.0%
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon0.0%
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônCon0.0%
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordCon5.5%
James DalyBury NorthCon2.5%
David DaviesMonmouthCon0.0%
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon1.3%
James DaviesVale of ClwydCon2.6%
Mims DaviesMid SussexCon1.4%
Philip DaviesShipleyCon2.3%
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon6.5%
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon1.3%
Caroline DinenageGosportCon1.4%
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesCon1.4%
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon2.8%
Leo DochertyAldershotCon0.0%
Michelle DonelanChippenhamCon0.0%
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon0.0%
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon0.0%
Oliver DowdenHertsmereCon0.0%
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon0.0%
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon1.6%
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyCon0.0%
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon1.8%
David DuguidBanff and BuchanCon0.0%
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon6.7%
Philip DunneLudlowCon0.0%
Mark EastwoodDewsburyCon1.3%
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeCon2.7%
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthCon0.0%
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon0.0%
Natalie ElphickeDoverCon0.0%
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthCon0.0%
Luke EvansBosworthCon0.0%
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon0.0%
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon0.0%
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthCon2.6%
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon2.7%
Laura FarrisNewburyCon1.4%
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon1.3%
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleCon2.6%
Mark FletcherBolsoverCon1.3%
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyCon1.3%
Vicky FordChelmsfordCon1.3%
Kevin FosterTorbayCon0.0%
Liam FoxNorth SomersetCon5.8%
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon1.4%
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon1.4%
George FreemanMid NorfolkCon3.0%
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon1.3%
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireCon4.1%
Marcus FyshYeovilCon0.0%
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon9.3%
Mark GarnierWyre ForestCon5.9%
Nusrat GhaniWealdenCon3.2%
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon0.0%
Peter GibsonDarlingtonCon1.5%
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralCon2.6%
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon0.0%
John GlenSalisburyCon0.0%
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon1.3%
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon0.0%
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon2.7%
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdCon2.9%
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon6.0%
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon0.0%
Chris GreenBolton WestCon0.0%
Damian GreenAshfordCon1.3%
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsCon0.0%
Kate GriffithsBurtonCon2.7%
James GrundyLeighCon0.0%
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthCon1.3%
Robert HalfonHarlowCon1.4%
Luke HallThornbury and YateCon1.3%
Stephen HammondWimbledonCon0.0%
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkCon0.0%
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon0.0%
Mark HarperForest of DeanCon1.3%
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon0.0%
Trudy HarrisonCopelandCon1.6%
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon3.9%
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon1.4%
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon4.5%
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon0.0%
James HeappeyWellsCon0.0%
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon0.0%
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyCon2.6%
Darren HenryBroxtoweCon0.0%
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyCon1.3%
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon0.0%
Simon HoareNorth DorsetCon6.3%
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamCon0.0%
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonCon0.0%
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon7.6%
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon0.0%
Paul HolmesEastleighCon1.3%
John HowellHenleyCon1.4%
Paul HowellSedgefieldCon0.0%
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon0.0%
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon4.3%
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthCon0.0%
Jane HuntLoughboroughCon1.3%
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon0.0%
Tom HuntIpswichCon1.3%
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon0.0%
Sajid JavidBromsgroveCon0.0%
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireCon0.0%
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon2.7%
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonCon0.0%
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodCon0.0%
Robert JenrickNewarkCon1.6%
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipCon0.0%
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamCon0.0%
Gareth JohnsonDartfordCon0.0%
David JohnstonWantageCon1.3%
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon0.0%
David JonesClwyd WestCon2.7%
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireCon2.7%
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon0.0%
Simon JuppEast DevonCon2.6%
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon1.4%
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonCon2.9%
Gillian KeeganChichesterCon0.0%
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldCon0.0%
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon0.0%
Julian KnightSolihullCon0.0%
Danny KrugerDevizesCon2.6%
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneCon0.0%
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon0.0%
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon0.0%
Robert LarganHigh PeakCon3.8%
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon3.0%
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireCon1.7%
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon3.8%
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyCon0.0%
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthCon0.0%
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthCon1.6%
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon2.9%
Chris LoderWest DorsetCon2.6%
Mark LoganBolton North EastCon0.0%
Marco LonghiDudley NorthCon1.3%
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterCon0.0%
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeCon4.3%
Jonathan LordWokingCon1.4%
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon7.8%
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon1.4%
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthCon0.0%
Rachel MacleanRedditchCon1.4%
Alan MakHavantCon0.0%
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireCon1.3%
Anthony MangnallTotnesCon2.7%
Scott MannNorth CornwallCon0.0%
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon1.3%
Theresa MayMaidenheadCon1.7%
Jerome MayhewBroadlandCon0.0%
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon1.4%
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyCon6.7%
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon5.6%
Stephen McPartlandStevenageCon1.5%
Esther McVeyTattonCon2.4%
Mark MenziesFyldeCon1.5%
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon0.0%
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon2.7%
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockCon0.0%
Robin MillarAberconwyCon4.1%
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon2.6%
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseCon0.0%
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon1.5%
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon1.6%
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireCon1.3%
Damien MooreSouthportCon0.0%
Robbie MooreKeighleyCon1.3%
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon1.4%
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon2.8%
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleCon3.7%
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon0.0%
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldCon0.0%
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsCon0.0%
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon0.0%
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeCon1.3%
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon2.8%
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon2.6%
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireCon0.0%
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon4.8%
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyCon4.1%
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon5.1%
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon0.0%
Neil O'BrienHarboroughCon0.0%
Matthew OffordHendonCon5.6%
Guy OppermanHexhamCon1.5%
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonCon2.7%
Priti PatelWithamCon0.0%
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon4.3%
Mark PawseyRugbyCon2.6%
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon1.4%
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon1.3%
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon5.0%
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthCon1.3%
Christopher PincherTamworthCon0.0%
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichCon4.2%
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon1.5%
Victoria PrentisBanburyCon0.0%
Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon0.0%
Tom PursgloveCorbyCon0.0%
Jeremy QuinHorshamCon0.0%
Will QuinceColchesterCon0.0%
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonCon0.0%
Tom RandallGedlingCon0.0%
John RedwoodWokinghamCon7.7%
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetCon0.0%
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastCon2.6%
Angela RichardsonGuildfordCon2.6%
Rob RobertsDelynCon0.0%
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon0.0%
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon1.4%
Andrew RosindellRomfordCon4.3%
Douglas RossMorayCon0.0%
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireCon0.0%
Dean RussellWatfordCon0.0%
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon0.0%
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldCon1.3%
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonCon1.3%
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon0.0%
Bob SeelyIsle of WightCon1.3%
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon5.3%
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon0.0%
Alok SharmaReading WestCon0.0%
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellCon0.0%
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon2.9%
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodCon1.7%
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthCon0.0%
Greg SmithBuckinghamCon1.3%
Henry SmithCrawleyCon5.3%
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponCon1.8%
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenCon0.0%
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon0.0%
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon1.4%
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon1.3%
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon1.5%
Andrew StephensonPendleCon1.8%
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastCon1.3%
John StevensonCarlisleCon2.8%
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon0.0%
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon0.0%
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon2.4%
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon0.0%
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon0.0%
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon4.2%
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Con1.8%
James SunderlandBracknellCon0.0%
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon4.0%
Robert SymsPooleCon1.3%
Derek ThomasSt IvesCon1.5%
Maggie ThroupErewashCon0.0%
Edward TimpsonEddisburyCon1.4%
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodCon0.0%
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonCon0.0%
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon0.0%
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireCon0.0%
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedCon1.7%
Laura TrottSevenoaksCon1.4%
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkCon0.0%
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon4.1%
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon0.0%
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon5.6%
Matt VickersStockton SouthCon0.0%
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon3.1%
Christian WakefordBury SouthCon1.3%
Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon0.0%
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon1.4%
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthCon0.0%
Jamie WallisBridgendCon0.0%
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeCon3.0%
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessCon1.4%
Giles WatlingClactonCon1.3%
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeCon1.3%
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon0.0%
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon0.0%
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyCon2.7%
John WhittingdaleMaldonCon0.0%
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon1.3%
James WildNorth West NorfolkCon2.6%
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireCon0.0%
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireCon1.3%
Mike WoodDudley SouthCon0.0%
William WraggHazel GroveCon7.4%
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamCon4.2%
Jacob YoungRedcarCon1.4%
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonCon0.0%
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP0.0%
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP2.5%
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUP0.0%
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUP0.0%
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUP0.0%
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUP0.0%
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP1.5%
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP0.0%
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen0.0%
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentn/a
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Independentn/a
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab0.0%
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab0.0%
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab0.0%
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLab0.0%
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLab0.0%
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLab0.0%
Fleur AndersonPutneyLab0.0%
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLab0.0%
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLab0.0%
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLab0.0%
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab0.0%
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLab0.0%
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab0.0%
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab0.0%
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLab0.0%
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLab0.0%
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLab0.0%
Ben BradshawExeterLab0.0%
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab0.0%
Lyn BrownWest HamLab0.0%
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLab0.0%
Chris BryantRhonddaLab0.0%
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab0.0%
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab0.0%
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLab0.0%
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLab0.0%
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab0.0%
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLab0.0%
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab0.0%
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab0.0%
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLab1.6%
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLab0.0%
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLab0.0%
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab3.4%
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab0.0%
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab0.0%
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLab0.0%
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLab0.0%
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab1.6%
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab0.0%
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLab0.0%
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab0.0%
Janet DabyLewisham EastLab0.0%
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab0.0%
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLab0.0%
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLab0.0%
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLab0.0%
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLab0.0%
Tan DhesiSloughLab0.0%
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab0.0%
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLab0.0%
Peter DowdBootleLab0.0%
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLab0.0%
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLab0.0%
Angela EagleWallaseyLab0.0%
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLab0.0%
Clive EffordElthamLab0.0%
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLab0.0%
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab0.0%
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLab0.0%
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab0.0%
Chris EvansIslwynLab0.0%
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLab0.0%
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLab0.0%
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab0.0%
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLab0.0%
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab0.0%
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab0.0%
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLab0.0%
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab0.0%
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLab0.0%
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab0.0%
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab0.0%
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab0.0%
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab0.0%
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLab0.0%
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab0.0%
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab0.0%
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab2.0%
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLab0.0%
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab0.0%
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLab0.0%
Mark HendrickPrestonLab0.0%
Mike HillHartlepoolLab0.0%
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab0.0%
Margaret HodgeBarkingLab0.0%
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLab0.0%
Kate HollernBlackburnLab0.0%
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab0.0%
George HowarthKnowsleyLab0.0%
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLab0.0%
Imran HussainBradford EastLab0.0%
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLab0.0%
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab0.0%
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLab0.0%
Darren JonesBristol North WestLab0.0%
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab0.0%
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab0.0%
Ruth JonesNewport WestLab0.0%
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLab0.0%
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLab1.6%
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab0.0%
Liz KendallLeicester WestLab0.0%
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLab0.0%
Stephen KinnockAberavonLab0.0%
Peter KyleHoveLab0.0%
David LammyTottenhamLab0.0%
Ian LaveryWansbeckLab0.0%
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLab3.0%
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLab0.0%
Tony LloydRochdaleLab0.0%
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLab0.0%
Holly LynchHalifaxLab0.0%
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab0.0%
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab0.0%
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab0.0%
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLab0.0%
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab1.5%
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLab0.0%
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLab0.0%
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab0.0%
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab0.0%
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab0.0%
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab0.0%
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab0.0%
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLab0.0%
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLab0.0%
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab0.0%
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLab0.0%
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLab0.0%
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab0.0%
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab0.0%
Navendu MishraStockportLab0.0%
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab0.0%
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab0.0%
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab1.6%
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab0.0%
James MurrayEaling NorthLab0.0%
Lisa NandyWiganLab0.0%
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLab0.0%
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLab0.0%
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab0.0%
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLab0.0%
Kate OsamorEdmontonLab0.0%
Kate OsborneJarrowLab2.0%
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLab0.0%
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLab0.0%
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLab0.0%
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLab0.0%
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLab1.6%
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLab0.0%
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLab0.0%
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab0.0%
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLab0.0%
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLab0.0%
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab0.0%
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLab0.0%
Christina ReesNeathLab0.0%
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLab0.0%
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLab0.0%
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab0.0%
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLab0.0%
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLab1.5%
Matt RoddaReading EastLab0.0%
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLab0.0%
Naseem ShahBradford WestLab0.0%
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab0.0%
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab0.0%
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLab0.0%
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab0.0%
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab0.0%
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLab0.0%
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab0.0%
Karin SmythBristol SouthLab0.0%
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLab0.0%
John SpellarWarleyLab0.0%
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLab0.0%
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLab0.0%
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLab0.0%
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab0.0%
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLab0.0%
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab0.0%
Sam TarryIlford SouthLab0.0%
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab0.0%
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLab0.0%
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab0.0%
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab0.0%
Jon TrickettHemsworthLab0.0%
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLab0.0%
Derek TwiggHaltonLab0.0%
Liz TwistBlaydonLab0.0%
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLab0.0%
Claudia WebbeLeicester EastLab0.0%
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLab0.0%
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab0.0%
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab0.0%
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLab0.0%
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLab0.0%
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLab0.0%
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab0.0%
Mohammad YasinBedfordLab0.0%
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLab0.0%
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem0.0%
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDem0.0%
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDem0.0%
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem0.0%
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem0.0%
Wera HobhouseBathLDem0.0%
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDem0.0%
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDem0.0%
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDem0.0%
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem0.0%
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDem0.0%
Ben LakeCeredigionPC0.0%
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPC0.0%
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC0.0%
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLP0.0%
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLP0.0%
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFn/a
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFn/a
John FinucaneBelfast NorthSFn/a
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFn/a
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFn/a
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFn/a
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFn/a
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNP0.0%
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNP0.0%
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNP0.0%
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP0.0%
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNP0.0%
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP0.0%
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNP0.0%
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNP0.0%
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNP1.7%
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNP0.0%
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNP0.0%
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNP0.0%
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNP0.0%
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNP0.0%
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNP0.0%
Dave DooganAngusSNP0.0%
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNP0.0%
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP0.0%
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton WestSNP0.0%
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNP0.0%
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP0.0%
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNP0.0%
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNP0.0%
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNP0.0%
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst SNP0.0%
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNP0.0%
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP0.0%
Chris LawDundee WestSNP0.0%
David LindenGlasgow EastSNP0.0%
Kenny MacAskillEast LothianSNP0.0%
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP0.0%
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNP0.0%
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNP0.0%
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNP0.0%
John McNallyFalkirkSNP0.0%
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNP0.0%
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP0.0%
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNP0.0%
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP0.0%
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNP0.0%
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNP0.0%
Alyn SmithStirlingSNP0.0%
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP0.0%
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNP0.0%
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNP0.0%
Richard ThomsonGordonSNP0.0%
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNP0.0%
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP0.0%
Lindsay HoyleChorleySpeakern/a

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive