Fisheries — 13 Dec 1999

It being after Seven o'clock, Mr Deputy Speaker put the remaining Questions necessary to dispose of the proceedings, pursuant to Order [this day].

Amendment proposed: To leave out from "future" to end of the Question, and to add instead thereof:

Question put, That the amendment be made:--

The House divided: Ayes 131, Noes 347.

Historical Hansard | Online Hansard |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit free service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your electricity and/or gas to Bulb Energy who provide 100% renewable electricity and tend to be 20% cheaper than the 'Big Six'. They'll also pay any exit fees (up to £120) from your old supplier AND give you (and us) a £50 credit for joining up via our Bulb Referral Link.

All Votes Cast - sorted by constituency

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabno
Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLabno
Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab (minister)no
Gerald HowarthAldershotCon (front bench)aye
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon (front bench)aye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)aye
Mr Barry JonesAlyn and DeesideLabno
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabno
Mrs Ray MichieArgyll and ButeLDemno
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)aye
Mr Robert SheldonAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)no
David LidingtonAylesburyCon (front bench)aye
Tony BaldryBanburyCon (front bench)aye
Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP (front bench)no
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLabno
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabno
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLabno
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab (minister)no
Angela SmithBasildonLabno
Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokeConaye
Mr Joe AshtonBassetlawLabno
Don FosterBathLDem (front bench)no
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabno
Martin LintonBatterseaLabno
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConaye
Patrick HallBedfordLabno
Martin SmythBelfast SouthUUPaye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemno
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)no
Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Charles WardleBexhill and Battlewhilst Conaye
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLabno
Mrs Teresa GormanBillericayConaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)no
Mr Robin CorbettBirmingham, ErdingtonLab (minister)no
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)no
Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)no
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Mr Jeff RookerBirmingham, Perry BarrLab (minister)no
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabno
Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab (minister)no
Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab (minister)no
Andrew RobathanBlabyCon (front bench)aye
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabno
Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLabno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab (minister)no
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon (front bench)aye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLab (minister)no
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabno
Joe BentonBootleLabno
Mr Richard BodyBoston and SkegnessConaye
David TredinnickBosworthCon (front bench)aye
Mr David AtkinsonBournemouth EastConaye
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConaye
Andrew MacKayBracknellConaye
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabno
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab (minister)no
Marsha SinghBradford WestLabno
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLabno
Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Labno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)no
Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLab (minister)no
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon (front bench)aye
Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLabno
Mr Tom KingBridgwaterCon (front bench)aye
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabno
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabno
Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLabno
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabno
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab (minister)no
Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLabno
Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConaye
Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneConaye
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabno
John BercowBuckinghamCon (front bench)aye
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabno
Janet DeanBurtonLabno
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)aye
Mr Robert MaclennanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabno
Julian BrazierCanterburyCon (front bench)aye
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLabno
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabno
Dr Alan WilliamsCarmarthen East and DinefwrLabno
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabno
Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab (minister)no
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem (front bench)no
Mrs Christine ButlerCastle PointLabno
Mr Cynog DafisCeredigionPCno
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabno
Mr Stephen DayCheadleConaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon (front bench)aye
Mr Tony BennChesterfieldLabno
Andrew TyrieChichesterCon (front bench)aye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon (front bench)aye
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab (minister)no
Mr Peter BrookeCities of London and WestminsterCon (front bench)aye
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabno
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab (minister)no
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabno
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabno
Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLabno
Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab (minister)no
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLabno
Bob RussellColchesterLDem (front bench)no
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLabno
Ann WintertonCongletonConaye
Betty WilliamsConwyLabno
Phil HopeCorbyLabno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon (front bench)tellaye
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab (minister)no
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab (minister)no
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLabno
Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLabno
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab (minister)no
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon (front bench)aye
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLabno
Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab (minister)no
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab (minister)no
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab (minister)no
Howard StoateDartfordLabno
Tim BoswellDaventryCon (front bench)aye
David HansonDelynLab (minister)no
Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLabno
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)no
Michael AncramDevizesCon (front bench)aye
Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab (minister)no
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab (minister)no
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabno
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabno
John McFallDumbartonLabno
Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLab (minister)no
Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLabno
John CummingsEasingtonLabno
Sir Peter EmeryEast DevonConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)aye
Mr John TownendEast YorkshireConaye
Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDem (front bench)no
Ian StewartEcclesLabno
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon (front bench)aye
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab (minister)no
Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLab (minister)no
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabno
Andrew LoveEdmontonLab (minister)no
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Colin BurgonElmetLabno
Clive EffordElthamLab (minister)no
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabno
Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab (minister)no
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon (front bench)aye
Sir Archie HamiltonEpsom and EwellCon (front bench)aye
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)no
Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab (minister)no
Sir Peter LloydFarehamConaye
Mr Andrew RoweFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabno
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLabno
Michael JackFyldeConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)aye
Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab (minister)no
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabno
Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLabno
Mr John MaxtonGlasgow CathcartLab (minister)no
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLabno
George GallowayGlasgow KelvinLabno
Mrs Maria FyfeGlasgow MaryhillLabno
Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab (minister)no
Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab (minister)no
David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLabno
Peter ViggersGosportConaye
Martin CatonGowerLab (minister)no
Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLabno
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabno
Dr Norman GodmanGreenock and InverclydeLabno
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab (minister)no
Mr Nick St AubynGuildfordConaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab (minister)no
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Labno
Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLabno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon (front bench)aye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab (minister)no
Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLabno
Edward GarnierHarboroughCon (front bench)aye
Bill RammellHarlowLabno
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab (minister)no
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLabno
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab (minister)no
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem (front bench)no
Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLabno
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemno
Mr Bowen WellsHertford and StortfordConaye
James ClappisonHertsmereCon (front bench)aye
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConaye
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabno
John CryerHornchurchLab (minister)no
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)no
Francis MaudeHorshamCon (front bench)aye
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabno
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab (minister)no
Greg PopeHyndburnLab (minister)tellno
Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLabno
Mike GapesIlford SouthLab (minister)no
Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLabno
Mr Jamie CannIpswichLabno
Dr Peter BrandIsle of WightLDemno
Don TouhigIslwynLab (minister)no
Stephen HepburnJarrowLab (minister)no
Ann CryerKeighleyLabno
Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaConaye
Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLabno
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab (minister)no
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem (front bench)no
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab (minister)no
Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab (minister)no
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabno
Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab (minister)no
George MudieLeeds EastLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab (minister)no
Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLabno
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab (minister)no
Mr Lawrence CunliffeLeighLabno
Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Labno
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabno
Jim DowdLewisham WestLab (minister)no
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLabno
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)aye
Gillian MerronLincolnLabno
Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLabno
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLabno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab (minister)no
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)no
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)no
Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLabno
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabno
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConaye
Mr Christopher GillLudlowConaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
Margaret MoranLuton SouthLabno
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadCon (front bench)aye
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab (minister)no
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConaye
Tony LloydManchester CentralLabno
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab (minister)no
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)no
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLabno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon (front bench)aye
Mr Jonathan SayeedMid BedfordshireConaye
Christopher FraserMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab (minister)no
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Mr Eric ClarkeMidlothianLabno
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLabno
Margaret EwingMoraySNPno
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon (front bench)aye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)aye
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemno
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab (minister)no
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Mrs Llin GoldingNewcastle-under-LymeLab (minister)no
Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab (minister)no
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabno
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLabno
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem (front bench)no
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem (front bench)no
Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Mr Giles RadiceNorth DurhamLab (minister)no
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabno
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem (front bench)no
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon (front bench)tellaye
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabno
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon (front bench)aye
Mr David PriorNorth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon (front bench)aye
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem (front bench)no
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab (minister)no
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab (minister)no
Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab (minister)no
George YoungNorth West HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Dr George TurnerNorth West NorfolkLabno
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon (front bench)aye
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLabno
Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLabno
Steve WebbNorthavonLDem (front bench)no
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabno
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab (minister)no
John HeppellNottingham EastLabno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab (minister)no
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabno
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabno
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab (minister)no
Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLabno
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
John HoramOrpingtonConaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLab (minister)no
Mrs Irene AdamsPaisley NorthLab (minister)no
Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLabno
Gordon PrenticePendleLabno
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConaye
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLabno
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab (minister)tellno
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabno
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)no
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)aye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabno
Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLabno
Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLabno
Ms Audrey WisePrestonLabno
Paul TruswellPudseyLabno
Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLabno
Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLabno
Jacqui SmithRedditchLab (minister)no
Crispin BluntReigateCon (front bench)aye
Mr Allan RogersRhonddaLabno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon (front bench)aye
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con (front bench)aye
Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDemno
Mrs Eileen GordonRomfordLabno
Mr Michael ColvinRomseyConaye
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem (front bench)no
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab (minister)no
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab (minister)no
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem (front bench)no
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLabno
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)aye
John GreenwayRyedaleConaye
Robert KeySalisburyConaye
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabno
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab (minister)no
John GroganSelbyLab (minister)no
Michael FallonSevenoaksCon (front bench)aye
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab (minister)no
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab (minister)no
Mr Richard AllanSheffield, HallamLDem (front bench)no
Mr Bill MichieSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabno
Paddy TippingSherwoodLab (minister)no
Chris LeslieShipleyLabno
Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and AtchamLabno
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabno
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabno
Mr John TaylorSolihullConaye
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem (front bench)no
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabno
Mr Ian BruceSouth DorsetConaye
Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLPno
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)aye
Mr John MacGregorSouth NorfolkConaye
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabno
Dr David ClarkSouth ShieldsLabno
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon (front bench)aye
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon (front bench)aye
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabno
Mr David MadelSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)aye
Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyConaye
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab (minister)no
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon (front bench)aye
Mr Ronnie FearnSouthportLDem (front bench)no
Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLabno
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab (minister)no
Mr Gerry BerminghamSt Helens SouthLabno
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem (front bench)no
David KidneyStaffordLabno
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabno
Mr Tom PendryStalybridge and HydeLabno
Barbara FollettStevenageLabno
Anne McGuireStirlingLab (minister)no
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabno
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab (minister)no
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)aye
John TaylorStrangfordUUPaye
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon (front bench)aye
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)no
David DrewStroudLab (minister)no
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabno
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab (minister)no
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConaye
Mr Norman FowlerSutton ColdfieldConaye
Mr Donald AndersonSwansea EastLab (minister)no
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLabno
Brian JenkinsTamworthLabno
Mrs Jackie BallardTauntonLDemno
Mr Patrick NichollsTeignbridgeConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)aye
Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLabno
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabno
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon (front bench)aye
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)aye
Mr Tom CoxTootingLabno
Adrian SandersTorbayLDem (front bench)no
Anthony SteenTotnesConaye
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemno
Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem (front bench)no
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem (front bench)no
John RandallUxbridgeCon (front bench)aye
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab (minister)no
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabno
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon (front bench)aye
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)no
David WinnickWalsall NorthLab (minister)no
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLabno
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabno
Denis MurphyWansbeckLabno
Dan NorrisWansdykeLabno
Robert JacksonWantageConaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab (minister)no
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Claire WardWatfordLabno
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabno
Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLabno
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConaye
Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab (minister)no
John HealeyWentworthLabno
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem (front bench)no
Mr Peter SnapeWest Bromwich EastLabno
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon (front bench)aye
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Mr Tony BanksWest HamLab (minister)no
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLabno
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConaye
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
Mr David FaberWestburyConaye
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleConaye
Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem (front bench)no
Neil TurnerWiganLabno
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLabno
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemno
Mr Michael TrendWindsorConaye
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabno
Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Conaye
Humfrey MalinsWokingConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamCon (front bench)aye
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLabno
Ms Jenny JonesWolverhampton South WestLabno
Liam FoxWoodspringCon (front bench)aye
Michael FosterWorcesterLabno
Mr Dale Campbell-SavoursWorkingtonLab (minister)no
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon (front bench)aye
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive