Pensions and Benefits — 4 Feb 2002 at 21:59

Question accordingly negatived.

Question, That the proposed words be there added, put forthwith, pursuant to Standing Order No. 31 (Questions on amendments):-

The House divided: Ayes 290, Noes 174.

Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit free service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your electricity and/or gas to Bulb Energy who provide 100% renewable electricity and tend to be 20% cheaper than the 'Big Six'. They'll also pay any exit fees (up to £120) from your old supplier AND give you (and us) a £50 credit for joining up via our Bulb Referral Link.

All Votes Cast - sorted by constituency

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Hywel FrancisAberavonLab (minister)aye
Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabaye
Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLabaye
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab (minister)aye
Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab (minister)aye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)no
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabaye
Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Conno
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabaye
David LidingtonAylesburyCon (front bench)no
Tony BaldryBanburyCon (front bench)no
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLabaye
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabaye
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLabaye
Angela SmithBasildonLab (minister)aye
John MannBassetlawLabaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon (front bench)no
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDem (front bench)no
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessConno
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)no
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLabaye
John BaronBillericayConno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)aye
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)aye
Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)aye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabaye
Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab (minister)aye
Andrew RobathanBlabyCon (front bench)no
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab (minister)aye
Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon (front bench)no
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab (minister)aye
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabaye
Joe BentonBootleLab (minister)aye
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon (front bench)no
David TredinnickBosworthCon (front bench)no
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConno
Andrew MacKayBracknellConno
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabaye
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab (minister)aye
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)aye
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon (front bench)no
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConno
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabaye
Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab (minister)aye
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabaye
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab (minister)aye
Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLabaye
Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConno
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConno
Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneConno
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabaye
John BercowBuckinghamCon (front bench)no
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabaye
Janet DeanBurtonLabaye
David ChaytorBury NorthLabaye
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)no
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)aye
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem (front bench)no
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab (minister)aye
Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLabaye
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyCon (front bench)tellno
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)aye
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabaye
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab (minister)aye
Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab (minister)aye
Bob SpinkCastle PointConno
John MacDougallCentral FifeLabaye
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConno
Patsy CaltonCheadleLDemno
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon (front bench)no
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemno
Andrew TyrieChichesterCon (front bench)no
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon (front bench)no
Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetConno
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLabaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon (front bench)no
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabaye
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab (minister)aye
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabaye
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabaye
Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLabaye
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLabaye
Bob RussellColchesterLDem (front bench)no
Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Conno
Betty WilliamsConwyLabaye
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLabaye
Phil HopeCorbyLab (minister)aye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon (front bench)no
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab (minister)aye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabaye
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab (minister)aye
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConno
Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLabaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab (minister)aye
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabaye
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab (minister)aye
Howard StoateDartfordLabaye
Tim BoswellDaventryCon (front bench)no
David HansonDelynLabaye
Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLabaye
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabaye
Michael AncramDevizesCon (front bench)no
Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab (minister)aye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab (minister)aye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab (minister)aye
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLabaye
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabaye
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab (minister)aye
John McFallDumbartonLab (minister)aye
Russell BrownDumfriesLab (minister)aye
Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLabaye
Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLabaye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLab (minister)aye
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabaye
Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLabaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConno
Ian StewartEcclesLabaye
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon (front bench)no
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab (minister)aye
John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDemno
Andrew LoveEdmontonLab (minister)aye
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)aye
Colin BurgonElmetLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabaye
Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab (minister)aye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon (front bench)no
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Liz BlackmanErewashLabaye
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConno
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)aye
Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab (minister)aye
Ms Candy AthertonFalmouth and CamborneLabaye
Mark HobanFarehamCon (front bench)no
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConno
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabaye
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLabaye
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon (front bench)no
Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLabaye
Michael JackFyldeConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)no
Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleConno
Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLabaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabaye
Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab (minister)aye
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLabaye
George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Labaye
Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab (minister)aye
Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab (minister)aye
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLabaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemno
Peter ViggersGosportConno
Martin CatonGowerLab (minister)aye
Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon (front bench)no
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLabaye
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab (minister)aye
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabaye
David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLabaye
Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDemno
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLabaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon (front bench)no
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLabaye
Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLabaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConno
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem (front bench)no
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab (minister)tellaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab (minister)aye
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLabaye
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabaye
David WillettsHavantCon (front bench)no
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab (minister)aye
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem (front bench)no
Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLabaye
Boris JohnsonHenleyConno
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemno
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)no
James ClappisonHertsmereCon (front bench)no
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConno
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConno
John CryerHornchurchLab (minister)aye
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)aye
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab (minister)aye
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLab (minister)aye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab (minister)aye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon (front bench)no
Greg PopeHyndburnLabaye
Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLabaye
Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLabaye
Chris MoleIpswichLabaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Don TouhigIslwynLab (minister)aye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaConno
Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLabaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem (front bench)no
Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)aye
Roger BerryKingswoodLabaye
Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab (minister)aye
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabaye
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabaye
Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab (minister)aye
George MudieLeeds EastLab (minister)aye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab (minister)aye
Mr Harold BestLeeds North WestLabaye
John BattleLeeds WestLabaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabaye
Andy BurnhamLeighLab (minister)aye
Bill WigginLeominsterCon (front bench)no
Norman BakerLewesLDem (front bench)no
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabaye
Jim DowdLewisham WestLab (minister)aye
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)no
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab (minister)aye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Robin CookLivingstonLab (minister)aye
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLabaye
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabaye
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConno
Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDemno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
Margaret MoranLuton SouthLabaye
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConno
Theresa MayMaidenheadCon (front bench)no
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConno
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab (minister)aye
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon (front bench)no
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab (minister)aye
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab (minister)aye
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)aye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon (front bench)no
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)aye
Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Conno
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem (front bench)no
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConno
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab (minister)aye
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
David HamiltonMidlothianLab (minister)aye
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab (minister)aye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLabaye
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabaye
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabaye
Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLabaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon (front bench)no
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)no
Patrick MercerNewarkConno
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab (minister)aye
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabaye
Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab (minister)aye
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLabaye
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDemno
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem (front bench)no
Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP (front bench)no
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabaye
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem (front bench)no
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon (front bench)no
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon (front bench)no
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabaye
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon (front bench)no
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon (front bench)no
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab (minister)aye
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLabaye
Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab (minister)aye
George YoungNorth West HampshireCon (front bench)no
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon (front bench)no
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLabaye
Steve WebbNorthavonLDem (front bench)no
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabaye
John HeppellNottingham EastLab (minister)aye
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabaye
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabaye
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab (minister)aye
Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupConno
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab (minister)tellaye
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab (minister)aye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem (front bench)no
John HoramOrpingtonConno
Andrew SmithOxford EastLab (minister)aye
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Mrs Irene AdamsPaisley NorthLab (minister)aye
Gordon PrenticePendleLabaye
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)no
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLabaye
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabaye
Kim HowellsPontypriddLab (minister)aye
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)no
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab (minister)aye
Mark HendrickPrestonLab (minister)aye
Paul TruswellPudseyLabaye
Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLabaye
Mark FrancoisRayleighCon (front bench)no
Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLabaye
Martin SalterReading WestLabaye
Vera BairdRedcarLabaye
Jacqui SmithRedditchLab (minister)aye
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab (minister)aye
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conno
Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastConno
Andrew RosindellRomfordCon (front bench)no
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab (minister)aye
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem (front bench)no
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLabaye
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConno
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)no
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon (front bench)no
John GreenwayRyedaleConno
Hazel BlearsSalfordLab (minister)aye
Robert KeySalisburyConno
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabaye
John GroganSelbyLabaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksCon (front bench)no
Mr Richard AllanSheffield, HallamLDem (front bench)no
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabaye
Paddy TippingSherwoodLabaye
Chris LeslieShipleyLab (minister)aye
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Mr John TaylorSolihullConno
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem (front bench)no
David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUPno
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConno
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabaye
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)no
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)no
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabaye
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon (front bench)no
Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLabaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)no
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)no
Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireConno
Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyConno
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab (minister)aye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)aye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon (front bench)no
John PughSouthportLDemno
Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLabaye
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabaye
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab (minister)aye
David KidneyStaffordLabaye
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabaye
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Barbara FollettStevenageLabaye
Anne McGuireStirlingLab (minister)aye
Ann CoffeyStockportLabaye
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabaye
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab (minister)aye
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLabaye
Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLabaye
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon (front bench)no
Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLabaye
Keith HillStreathamLab (minister)aye
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)aye
David DrewStroudLab (minister)aye
John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)no
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabaye
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon (front bench)no
Mr Donald AndersonSwansea EastLab (minister)aye
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLabaye
George OsborneTattonCon (front bench)no
Mr Adrian FlookTauntonConno
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemno
David WrightTelfordLab (minister)aye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)no
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabaye
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon (front bench)no
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)no
Adrian SandersTorbayLDem (front bench)no
Anthony SteenTotnesConno
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem (front bench)no
David ClellandTyne BridgeLabaye
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon (front bench)no
John RandallUxbridgeCon (front bench)tellno
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabaye
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon (front bench)no
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabaye
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)aye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLab (minister)aye
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabaye
Denis MurphyWansbeckLabaye
Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Conno
John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)aye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab (minister)aye
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabaye
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Claire WardWatfordLabaye
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabaye
Charles HendryWealdenCon (front bench)no
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabaye
Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLabaye
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConno
John HealeyWentworthLab (minister)aye
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem (front bench)no
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab (minister)aye
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon (front bench)no
Mr Tony BanksWest HamLabaye
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLabaye
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConno
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)no
Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon (front bench)no
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleConno
Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem (front bench)no
Neil TurnerWiganLabaye
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLabaye
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabaye
David CameronWitneyCon (front bench)no
Humfrey MalinsWokingConno
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)aye
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab (minister)aye
Liam FoxWoodspringCon (front bench)no
Michael FosterWorcesterLabaye
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab (minister)aye
Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLabaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon (front bench)no
Ian LucasWrexhamLab (minister)aye
Paul GoodmanWycombeConno
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
David LawsYeovilLDem (front bench)no
Albert OwenYnys MônLab (minister)aye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive