Friends of Mr Christopher Gill MP, Ludlow

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 1997-2001, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North IpswichDeputy Speaker
97.2%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Con
96.4%Mr Alastair GoodladEddisburyCon
95.6%Mr John TownendEast YorkshireCon
95.6%Mr Andrew RoweFaversham and Mid KentCon
95.5% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
95.5%Mr Michael HeseltineHenleyCon
95.3% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
95.2%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
95.2% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
95.2% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
95.2% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
95.2% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
95.1% Robert KeySalisburyCon
95.1% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
95.1% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
95.1%Sir Ray WhitneyWycombeCon
95.0% John HoramOrpingtonCon
95.0% David WillettsHavantCon
95.0%Sir Archie HamiltonEpsom and EwellCon
95.0% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
95.0% Charles WardleBexhill and Battlewhilst Con
95.0% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
95.0%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
94.9%Mr Patrick NichollsTeignbridgeCon
94.9% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
94.9%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
94.9% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
94.9%Sir Nicholas LyellNorth East BedfordshireCon
94.8% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
94.8% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
94.8% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
94.8% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
94.8% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
94.8% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
94.8% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
94.7%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
94.7% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
94.7% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
94.7% Michael JackFyldeCon
94.7% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
94.7%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
94.7%Sir Geoffrey Johnson SmithWealdenCon
94.7%Mr David MadelSouth West BedfordshireCon
94.7% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
94.7% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
94.7%Mr Bowen WellsHertford and StortfordCon
94.7%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
94.6% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
94.6% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
94.6% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
94.5% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
94.5% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
94.5% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
94.5% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
94.5% Peter ViggersGosportCon
94.5%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
94.5%Sir Peter LloydFarehamCon
94.5% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
94.5% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
94.5%Mr John MacGregorSouth NorfolkCon
94.5% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
94.5%Mr John MajorHuntingdonCon
94.4% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
94.4% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
94.4% Damian GreenAshfordCon
94.4% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
94.4% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
94.4% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
94.4% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
94.3% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
94.3% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
94.3% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
94.2% Robert JacksonWantageCon
94.2% David TredinnickBosworthCon
94.2%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
94.2% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
94.2% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
94.2% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
94.2% Robert SymsPooleCon
94.2% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
94.1%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
94.1%Mr Tom KingBridgwaterCon
94.1% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
94.1% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
94.1%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
94.1% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
94.0% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
94.0% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Con
94.0% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
93.9%Mrs Teresa GormanBillericayCon
93.9%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid BedfordshireCon
93.9% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
93.9% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
93.8% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
93.8%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
93.7%Mr Nick St AubynGuildfordCon
93.7%Mr David PriorNorth NorfolkCon
93.6% John RandallUxbridgeCon
93.6% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
93.6% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
93.3% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
93.3% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
93.2% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
93.2%Mr Edward HeathOld Bexley and SidcupCon
93.0% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
93.0% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
93.0% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
92.8% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
92.7%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokeCon
92.4% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
91.7%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
91.7%Mr Piers MerchantBeckenhamCon
86.5% William McCreaSouth AntrimDUP
85.4%Mr William RossEast LondonderryUUP
84.7% Martin SmythBelfast SouthUUP
83.0%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
81.5%Mr Ken MaginnisFermanagh and South TyroneUUP
81.3% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
81.1%Mr William ThompsonWest TyroneUUP
79.9% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
77.5% John TaylorStrangfordUUP
74.3% Robert McCartneyNorth DownUKUP
73.3%Mr Cecil WalkerBelfast NorthUUP
69.2% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Independent
61.0% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
54.1% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
53.6% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
52.9%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
52.6% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
52.6%Mrs Ray MichieArgyll and ButeLDem
52.4% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
52.0%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
51.7% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
51.4% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
51.4% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
50.8% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
50.5%Mr Robert MaclennanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
50.4%Mr Richard LivseyBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
50.4% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
50.4% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
50.2% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
50.0% Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenDeputy Speaker
49.9% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
49.7%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
49.6% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
49.6% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
49.1%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
48.8% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
48.7% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
48.3%Mr Dafydd WigleyCaernarfonPC
48.3%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
48.1% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
47.6% Dennis CanavanFalkirk Westwhilst Independent
47.4% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
47.3% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
46.9% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
46.6% Donald GorrieEdinburgh WestLDem
46.1%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
44.6% Andrew WelshAngusSNP
42.3% Alasdair MorganGalloway and Upper NithsdaleSNP
42.2% Jim WallaceOrkney and ShetlandLDem
39.2% John SwinneyNorth TaysideSNP
37.7%Mr Ieuan Wyn JonesYnys MônPC
29.3% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
27.3% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Independent Labour
23.5%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
22.2%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
18.6% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
18.5% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
16.8% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
16.7%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Independent Conservative
16.5% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
15.9%Mrs Llin GoldingNewcastle-under-LymeLab
15.6% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
15.2% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
15.0% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
14.8% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
14.7% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
14.6% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
14.6%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
14.6% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
14.6%Dr Mo MowlamRedcarLab
14.5%Mr Barry JonesAlyn and DeesideLab
14.4%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
14.4% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
14.4%Ms Tess KinghamGloucesterLab
14.3% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
14.3%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
14.2% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
14.2%Dr Norman GodmanGreenock and InverclydeLab
14.2% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Lab
14.2% John McFallDumbartonLab
14.2%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
14.1% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
14.0% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
14.0%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
14.0% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
14.0% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
13.9% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
13.9% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
13.9%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
13.9%Mr Jeff RookerBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
13.9% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
13.8%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
13.8% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
13.8%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Lab
13.7% David KidneyStaffordLab
13.7%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
13.7%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
13.7% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
13.7%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
13.7% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
13.7% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
13.6% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
13.6% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
13.6% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
13.6%Mr Ted RowlandsMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
13.6%Dr John MarekWrexhamLab
13.5% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
13.5% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
13.5% John HealeyWentworthLab
13.5% Peter HainNeathLab
13.5% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
13.5% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
13.5% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
13.5% Keith HillStreathamLab
13.4% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
13.4% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
13.4% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
13.4% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
13.4% David HansonDelynLab
13.4% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
13.4%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
13.4% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
13.4% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
13.4% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
13.3%Mrs Eileen GordonRomfordLab
13.3% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
13.3% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
13.3% Don TouhigIslwynLab
13.3% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
13.3%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
13.3%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
13.2%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
13.2% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
13.2%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
13.2% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
13.2%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
13.2% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
13.2%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
13.2%Mr David LockWyre ForestLab
13.2% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
13.2% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
13.2%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
13.2% Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLab
13.2% Neil TurnerWiganLab
13.2%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
13.2%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
13.2% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
13.2% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
13.1% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
13.1% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
13.1% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
13.1% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
13.1% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
13.1% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
13.1%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
13.1% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
13.1%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
13.0% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
13.0%Mr Bill MichieSheffield, HeeleyLab
13.0% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
13.0% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
13.0% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
13.0%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
13.0% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
13.0%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
13.0% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
13.0% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
13.0% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
13.0%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
13.0% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
13.0%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
13.0%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and AtchamLab
13.0% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
12.9% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
12.9% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
12.9%Dr George TurnerNorth West NorfolkLab
12.9% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
12.9% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
12.9% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
12.9%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
12.9% Howard StoateDartfordLab
12.9%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
12.9% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
12.9% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
12.9%Mr Allan RogersRhonddaLab
12.9% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
12.9% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
12.9%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
12.9% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
12.9% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
12.8% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
12.8% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
12.8% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
12.8% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
12.8% John SpellarWarleyLab
12.8% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
12.8% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
12.8% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
12.8% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
12.8% John McAllionDundee EastLab
12.8% David LammyTottenhamLab
12.8% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
12.7% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
12.7% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
12.7%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
12.7% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
12.7% John GroganSelbyLab
12.7% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
12.7% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
12.7% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
12.7%Ms Audrey WisePrestonLab
12.7%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
12.7% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
12.7% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
12.7% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
12.6% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
12.6%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
12.6% Angela SmithBasildonLab
12.6% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
12.6% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
12.6%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
12.6% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Lab
12.6% John Home RobertsonEast LothianLab
12.6% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
12.6% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
12.6% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
12.6% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
12.6% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
12.6%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
12.5%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
12.5%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
12.5% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
12.5%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
12.5% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
12.5%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
12.5% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
12.5% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
12.5% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
12.5%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
12.4% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
12.4% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
12.4%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
12.4% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
12.4% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
12.4%Mr Robert SheldonAshton-under-LyneLab
12.4%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
12.4% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
12.4%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
12.3% Claire WardWatfordLab
12.3%Dr Alan WilliamsCarmarthen East and DinefwrLab
12.3% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
12.3% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
12.3%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
12.3% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
12.3% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
12.3%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
12.3% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
12.2%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
12.2% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
12.2% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
12.2% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
12.2% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
12.2% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
12.2% Patrick HallBedfordLab
12.2%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
12.2% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
12.2% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
12.2% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
12.2% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
12.2% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
12.2% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
12.1% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
12.1% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
12.1% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
12.1%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
12.1% Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Lab
12.1% George MudieLeeds EastLab
12.1% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
12.0%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
12.0% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
12.0% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
12.0% Phil HopeCorbyLab
12.0%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
12.0%Mr Giles RadiceNorth DurhamLab
12.0%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
11.9%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
11.9% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
11.9%Mr John MaxtonGlasgow CathcartLab
11.9% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
11.9% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
11.9% Martin SalterReading WestLab
11.9%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
11.8%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
11.8% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
11.8% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
11.8% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
11.8% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
11.8%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
11.8%Ms Jenny JonesWolverhampton South WestLab
11.8% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
11.8% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
11.8% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
11.7% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
11.7% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
11.7%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
11.6% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
11.6% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
11.6% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
11.5%Mr George RobertsonHamilton SouthLab
11.5% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
11.5%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
11.5% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
11.4% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
11.4% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
11.4%Mr Tom PendryStalybridge and HydeLab
11.4% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
11.4% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
11.3% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
11.3% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
11.3% Ian StewartEcclesLab
11.3% Henry McLeishCentral FifeLab
11.3% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
11.2% Bill RammellHarlowLab
11.2% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
11.2%Mr Bernie GrantTottenhamLab
11.2%Mr Bruce GrocottTelfordLab
11.1% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
11.1% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
11.0% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
10.9%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
10.9%Mr Peter SnapeWest Bromwich EastLab
10.8%Mr Roger StottWiganLab
10.8%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
10.3% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
10.2%Mr Rhodri MorganCardiff WestLab
10.1% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
10.0%Mr John GunnellMorley and RothwellLab
9.8%Sir John MorrisAberavonLab
7.5% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Lab
3.8%Mr Gordon McMasterPaisley SouthLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

TWe're working on updating the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive