Friends of Peter Kilfoyle MP, Liverpool, Walton

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
94.1% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
92.9% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
92.1% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
92.0% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
91.8% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
91.5% John GroganSelbyLab
91.4% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
91.3% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
91.3% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
91.2% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
91.1% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
91.1% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
91.1% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
91.1% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
91.1% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
91.1% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
91.1% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
91.0% David LammyTottenhamLab
90.8% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
90.7% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
90.7% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
90.6% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
90.6% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
90.6% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
90.5% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
90.5% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
90.5% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
90.5% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
90.5% Neil TurnerWiganLab
90.5% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
90.5% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
90.4% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
90.4% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
90.4% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
90.3% David CairnsInverclydeLab
90.3% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
90.3% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
90.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
90.3% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
90.2% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
90.2% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
90.1% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
90.1% Robin CookLivingstonLab
90.1% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
90.0% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
90.0% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
89.9% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
89.9% John HealeyWentworthLab
89.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
89.9% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
89.9% Edward BallsNormantonLab
89.9% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
89.8% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
89.8% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
89.8% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
89.8% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
89.8% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
89.7% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
89.7% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
89.7% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
89.7% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
89.7% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
89.7% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
89.7% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
89.7% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
89.7% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
89.7% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
89.7% Claire WardWatfordLab
89.7% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
89.7% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
89.7% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
89.6% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
89.6% Martin SalterReading WestLab
89.6% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
89.6% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
89.6% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
89.6% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
89.6% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
89.5% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
89.5% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
89.5% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
89.5% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
89.5% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
89.5% David KidneyStaffordLab
89.4% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
89.4% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
89.4% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
89.4% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
89.4% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
89.3% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
89.3% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
89.3% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
89.3% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
89.3% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
89.3% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
89.3% Vera BairdRedcarLab
89.3% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
89.3% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
89.2% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
89.2% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
89.2% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
89.2% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
89.2% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
89.2% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
89.1% Keith HillStreathamLab
89.1% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
89.1% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
89.1% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
89.0% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
89.0% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
89.0% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
89.0% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
89.0% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
89.0% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
89.0% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
88.9% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
88.9% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
88.9% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
88.9% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
88.9% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
88.8% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
88.8% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
88.8% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
88.8% David WrightTelfordLab
88.6% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
88.6% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
88.6% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
88.5% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
88.4% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
88.3% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
88.3% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
88.3% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
88.3% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
88.2% David DrewStroudLab
88.2% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
88.2% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
88.1% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
88.1% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
88.0% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
88.0% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
88.0% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
88.0% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
88.0% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
87.9% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
87.9% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
87.9% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
87.8% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
87.7% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
87.7% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
87.7% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
87.7% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
87.6% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
87.5% John SpellarWarleyLab
87.5% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
87.2% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
87.2% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
87.1% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
87.0% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
86.9% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
86.6% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
86.4% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
86.2% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
86.1% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
85.9% Peter HainNeathLab
85.9% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
85.8% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
85.7% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
84.3% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
84.0% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
83.1% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
83.0% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
82.9% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
82.5% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
81.9% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
81.8% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
81.3% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
73.7% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
71.0% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
50.0% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
35.0% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
34.6% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
33.8% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
33.1% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
33.0% Michael WeirAngusSNP
32.9% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
32.8% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
32.7% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
32.2% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
32.2% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
31.9% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
31.7% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
31.7% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
31.6% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
31.3% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
31.3% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
31.2% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
31.1% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
30.9% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
30.8% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
30.5% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
30.3% John PughSouthportLDem
30.1% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
30.1% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
30.1% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
30.0% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
29.4% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
29.4% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
29.2% David LawsYeovilLDem
29.0% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
29.0% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
28.9% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
28.9% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
28.8% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
28.6% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
27.8% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
27.7% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
27.7% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
27.6% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
27.4% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
27.0% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
26.5% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
26.2% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
25.9% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
24.4% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
22.8% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
22.2% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
19.2% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
18.7% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
17.6% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
17.4% John RandallUxbridgeCon
17.3% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
17.3% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
17.2% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
16.9% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
16.9% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
16.8% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
16.6% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
16.6% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
16.5% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
16.0% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
16.0% David AmessSouthend WestCon
15.9% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
15.9% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
15.5% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
15.5% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
15.3% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
15.3% Crispin BluntReigateCon
15.3% John HoramOrpingtonCon
15.2% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
15.2% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
14.9% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
14.8% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
14.8% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
14.8% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
14.7% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
14.7% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
14.5% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
14.5% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
14.5% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
14.5% David DaviesMonmouthCon
14.4% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
14.3% David CameronWitneyCon
14.3% Philip DunneLudlowCon
14.2% Robert SymsPooleCon
14.2% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
14.2% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
14.2% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
14.1% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
14.0% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
14.0% Bill CashStoneCon
13.9% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
13.9% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
13.7% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
13.7% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
13.7% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
13.6% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
13.6% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
13.5% Charles HendryWealdenCon
13.5% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
13.4% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
13.4% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
13.4% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
13.2% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
13.2% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
13.1% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
13.0% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
13.0% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
12.9% Robert KeySalisburyCon
12.9% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
12.9% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
12.9% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
12.8% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
12.8% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
12.7% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
12.7% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
12.7% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
12.7% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
12.7% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
12.6% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
12.5% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
12.5% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
12.4% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
12.4% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
12.4% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
12.4% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
12.4% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
12.3% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
11.8% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
11.6% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
11.6% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
11.5% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
11.0% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
11.0% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
10.8% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
10.7% George OsborneTattonCon
10.5% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
10.5% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
9.6% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
9.5% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
9.5% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

TWe're working on updating the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive