Motion made, and Question put forthwith, pursuant to Standing Order No. 82 (Business Committee),
That the further Report [24th March] from the Business Committee be now considered.--[ Mr. Jon Owen Jones. ]
Question agreed to.
Motion made, and Question put forthwith, pursuant to Standing Order No. 82 (Business Committee),
That this House agrees with the Committee in its Resolution.--[ Mr. Jon Owen Jones. ]
The House divided: Ayes 277, Noes 136.
Historical Hansard | Online Hansard |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | aye |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Barry Jones | Alyn and Deeside | Lab | aye |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Robert Sheldon | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab | aye |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab | aye |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab | aye |
Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | Con | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab | aye |
Martin Smyth | Belfast South | UUP | no |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con | no |
Charles Wardle | Bexhill and Battle | whilst Con | no |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab | aye |
Mrs Teresa Gorman | Billericay | Con | no |
Mr Robin Corbett | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | aye |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab | aye |
Mr Llew Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Richard Body | Boston and Skegness | Con | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Atkinson | Bournemouth East | Con | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab | aye |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab | aye |
Ken Livingstone | Brent East | whilst Lab | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Tom King | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab | aye |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab | aye |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | no |
Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab | aye |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab | aye |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Dafydd Wigley | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Mr Ron Davies | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Robert Maclennan | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con | no |
Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Rhodri Morgan | Cardiff West | Lab | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Christine Butler | Castle Point | Lab | aye |
Mr Cynog Dafis | Ceredigion | PC | aye |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab | aye |
Mr Stephen Day | Cheadle | Con | no |
Mr Nigel Jones | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Tony Benn | Chesterfield | Lab | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Peter Brooke | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab | aye |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | aye |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab | aye |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem | aye |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab | aye |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con | no |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | aye |
Gwyneth Dunwoody | Crewe and Nantwich | Lab | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab | aye |
Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab | aye |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab | aye |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries | Lab | aye |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab | aye |
Rachel Squire | Dunfermline West | Lab | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab | aye |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab | aye |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con | no |
Mr William Ross | East Londonderry | UUP | no |
John Home Robertson | East Lothian | Lab | aye |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab | aye |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr John Townend | East Yorkshire | Con | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con | no |
Mr Alastair Goodlad | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Chisholm | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab | aye |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab | aye |
Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir Archie Hamilton | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | aye |
Dennis Canavan | Falkirk West | whilst Lab | aye |
Sir Peter Lloyd | Fareham | Con | no |
Mr Andrew Rowe | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con | no |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Ms Joyce Quin | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | aye |
Mr Jimmy Wray | Glasgow Baillieston | Lab | aye |
Mr John Maxton | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab (minister) | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab | aye |
Dr Norman Godman | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab | aye |
Mr Nick St Aubyn | Guildford | Con | no |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | aye |
Sylvia Heal | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | whilst Lab | aye |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | aye |
Mr Iain Coleman | Hammersmith and Fulham | Lab | aye |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | aye |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem | aye |
Mr Bowen Wells | Hertford and Stortford | Con | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab | aye |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab | aye |
Mr Jamie Cann | Ipswich | Lab | aye |
Dr Peter Brand | Isle of Wight | LDem | aye |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Alan Clark | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | aye |
Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | UUP (front bench) | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Harold Best | Leeds North West | Lab | aye |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dr Jim Marshall | Leicester South | Lab | aye |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab | aye |
Mr Lawrence Cunliffe | Leigh | Lab | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con | no |
Mr Tam Dalyell | Linlithgow | Lab | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | aye |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | aye |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Mr Christopher Gill | Ludlow | Con | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab | aye |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Ted Rowlands | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | Con | no |
Christopher Fraser | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem | aye |
Mr John Gunnell | Morley and Rothwell | Lab | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Llin Golding | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab | aye |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Bill O'Brien | Normanton | Lab | aye |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Giles Radice | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sir Nicholas Lyell | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab | aye |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab | aye |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con | no |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem | aye |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con | no |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab | aye |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab | aye |
Ms Audrey Wise | Preston | Lab | aye |
Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab | aye |
Dr Michael Clark | Rayleigh | Con | no |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | aye |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con | no |
Mr Michael Colvin | Romsey | Con | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con | no |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab | aye |
Tony Blair | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Bill Michie | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | aye |
Mrs Helen Jackson | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab | aye |
Mr Paul Marsden | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Lab | aye |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab | aye |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab | aye |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con | tellno |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Clifford Forsythe | South Antrim | UUP | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Mr Ian Bruce | South Dorset | Con | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr John MacGregor | South Norfolk | Con | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab | aye |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Ms Julia Drown | South Swindon | Lab | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Mr David Madel | South West Bedfordshire | Con | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con | no |
Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con | no |
Mr Ronnie Fearn | Southport | LDem | aye |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | aye |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab | aye |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr George Stevenson | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con | no |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab | aye |
Mr Norman Fowler | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab | aye |
Mrs Jackie Ballard | Taunton | LDem | aye |
Mr Bruce Grocott | Telford | Lab | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab | aye |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem | aye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rt Hon David Trimble | Upper Bann | UUP (front bench) | no |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con | no |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | aye |
Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith | Wealden | Con | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab | aye |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con | no |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Faber | Westbury | Con | no |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con | no |
Mr Roger Stott | Wigan | Lab | aye |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab | aye |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem | aye |
Mr Michael Trend | Windsor | Con | no |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con (front bench) | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | aye |
Ms Jenny Jones | Wolverhampton South West | Lab | aye |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab | aye |
Mr Dale Campbell-Savours | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Dr John Marek | Wrexham | Lab | aye |
Sir Ray Whitney | Wycombe | Con | no |
Mr David Lock | Wyre Forest | Lab | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | aye |
Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones | Ynys Môn | PC | aye |