Friends of Bill Wiggin MP, Leominster

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% David CameronWitneyCon
100.0% John HowellHenleyCon
99.8% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
99.8% George OsborneTattonCon
99.8% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
99.6% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
99.5% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
99.5% Charles HendryWealdenCon
99.5% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
99.5% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
99.4% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
99.4% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
99.4% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
99.4% David DaviesMonmouthCon
99.3% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
99.3% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
99.3% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
99.2% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
99.2% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
99.2% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
99.1% Bill CashStoneCon
99.1% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
99.1% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
99.1% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
99.1% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
99.0% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
99.0% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
98.9% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
98.9% Robert SymsPooleCon
98.9% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
98.9% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
98.9% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
98.9% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
98.9% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
98.9% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
98.8% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
98.8% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
98.7% Crispin BluntReigateCon
98.7% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
98.6% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
98.6% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
98.5% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
98.5% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
98.4% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
98.4% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
98.4% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
98.4% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
98.3% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
98.3% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
98.2% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
98.2% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
98.2% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
98.2% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
98.0% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
98.0% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
98.0% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
98.0% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
97.9% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
97.8% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
97.8% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
97.7% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
97.7% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
97.5% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
97.4% Philip DunneLudlowCon
97.4% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
97.4% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
97.3% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
97.3% John HoramOrpingtonCon
97.2% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
97.1% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
97.1% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
97.1% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
97.0% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
97.0% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
97.0% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
97.0% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
97.0% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
96.9% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
96.9%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
96.6% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
96.5% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
96.5% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
96.4% John RandallUxbridgeCon
96.4% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
96.3% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
96.3% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
96.3% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
96.1% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
96.0% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
96.0% Robert KeySalisburyCon
95.1% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
95.1% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
95.1% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
94.8% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
94.3% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
92.6% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
90.8% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
88.7% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
86.9% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
82.8% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
79.0% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
78.4% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
78.2% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
77.7% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
77.3% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
77.1% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
77.0% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
76.7% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
76.4% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
76.4% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
75.2% Norman BakerLewesLDem
75.2% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
75.1% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
75.0% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
74.7% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
74.2% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
74.2% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
73.8% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
73.7% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
73.7% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
73.0% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
72.7% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
72.7% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
72.3% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
72.3% David LawsYeovilLDem
72.3% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
72.0% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
72.0% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
71.9% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
71.9% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
71.8% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
71.8% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
71.7% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
71.4% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
71.2% John PughSouthportLDem
71.1% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
70.9% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
70.7% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
70.6% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
70.1% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
69.3% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
69.2% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
67.6% Michael WeirAngusSNP
67.1% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
65.8% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
36.2% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
29.5% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
26.9% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
25.8% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
25.2% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
22.0% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
21.7% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
20.3% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
18.8% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
18.3% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
16.4% John GroganSelbyLab
16.1% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
15.5% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
15.3% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
14.8% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
14.3% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
13.8% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
13.7% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
13.7% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
13.4% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
13.3% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
12.9% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
12.9% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
12.8% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
12.8% John SpellarWarleyLab
12.7% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
12.6% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
12.5% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
12.3% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
12.2% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
12.1% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
11.8% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
11.8% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
11.7% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
11.6% David DrewStroudLab
11.6% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
11.6% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
11.5% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
11.5% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
11.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
11.4% David WrightTelfordLab
11.4% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
11.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
11.3% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
11.3% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
11.3% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
11.2% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
11.2% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
11.2% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
11.2% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
11.2% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
11.1% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
11.1% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
11.1% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
11.1% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
11.1% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
11.0% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
11.0% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
10.9% Claire WardWatfordLab
10.9% John HealeyWentworthLab
10.9% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
10.9% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
10.9% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
10.8% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
10.8% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
10.8% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
10.8% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
10.7% Peter HainNeathLab
10.7% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
10.7% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
10.7% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
10.7% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
10.7% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
10.7% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
10.6% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
10.6% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
10.5% Vera BairdRedcarLab
10.5% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
10.5% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
10.5% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
10.5% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
10.5% Neil TurnerWiganLab
10.5% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
10.5% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
10.5% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
10.4% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
10.4% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
10.4% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
10.4% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
10.4% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
10.4% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
10.4% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
10.4% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
10.4% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
10.4% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
10.3% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
10.3% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
10.3% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
10.3% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
10.3% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
10.3% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
10.2% Keith HillStreathamLab
10.2% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
10.2% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
10.2% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
10.1% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
10.1% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
10.1% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
10.1% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
10.1% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
10.1% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
10.1% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
10.0% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
10.0% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
10.0% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
10.0% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
10.0% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
9.9% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
9.9% Martin SalterReading WestLab
9.9% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
9.7% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
9.7% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
9.7% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
9.7% Edward BallsNormantonLab
9.6% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
9.6% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
9.6% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
9.6% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
9.5% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
9.5% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
9.5% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
9.5% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
9.5% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
9.4% David LammyTottenhamLab
9.4% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
9.4% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
9.3% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
9.3% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
9.3% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
9.2% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
9.2% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
9.2% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
9.2% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
9.2% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
9.1% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
9.1% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
9.1% David KidneyStaffordLab
9.0% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
9.0% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
8.9% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
8.9% David CairnsInverclydeLab
8.9% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
8.8% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
8.8% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
8.7% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
8.7% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
8.7% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
8.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
8.5% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
8.5% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
8.5% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
8.5% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
8.3% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
8.3% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
8.3% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
8.2% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
8.2% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
8.2% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
8.1% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
8.1% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
7.7% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
7.7% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
7.7% Robin CookLivingstonLab
7.2% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
7.1% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
7.0% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
7.0% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
6.9% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
6.9% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
6.8% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
6.3% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
6.3% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
6.1% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
5.9% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
5.2% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
0.5% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive