Friends of David Taylor MP, North West Leicestershire

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
97.5% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
94.4% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
94.3% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
93.3% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
92.8% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
92.5% John GroganSelbyLab
92.3% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
92.1% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
92.1% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
92.1% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
91.8% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
91.7% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
91.7% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
91.6% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
91.5% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
91.3% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
91.0% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
90.8% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
90.6% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
90.5% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
90.5% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
90.5% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
90.4% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
90.4% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
90.3% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
90.3% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
90.3% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
90.2% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
90.2% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
90.2% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
90.0% Edward BallsNormantonLab
90.0% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
90.0% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
90.0% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
90.0% David CairnsInverclydeLab
90.0% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
89.9% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
89.9% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
89.9% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
89.9% David DrewStroudLab
89.8% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
89.7% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
89.7% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
89.7% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
89.7% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
89.6% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
89.5% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
89.5% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
89.4% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
89.3% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
89.3% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
89.3% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
89.2% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
89.2% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
89.1% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
89.1% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
89.1% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
89.1% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
89.1% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
89.1% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
89.0% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
89.0% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
89.0% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
89.0% David LammyTottenhamLab
88.9% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
88.9% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
88.9% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
88.9% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
88.8% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
88.8% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
88.8% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
88.8% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
88.8% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
88.8% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
88.7% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
88.7% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
88.7% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
88.7% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
88.7% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
88.6% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
88.6% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
88.6% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
88.6% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
88.6% David KidneyStaffordLab
88.5% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
88.5% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
88.5% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
88.5% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
88.4% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
88.3% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
88.3% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
88.3% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
88.3% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
88.2% Neil TurnerWiganLab
88.2% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
88.2% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
88.2% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
88.1% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
88.1% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
88.1% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
88.0% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
88.0% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
88.0% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
88.0% John HealeyWentworthLab
88.0% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
87.9% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
87.9% John SpellarWarleyLab
87.9% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
87.9% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
87.9% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
87.9% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
87.9% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
87.8% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
87.8% Claire WardWatfordLab
87.8% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
87.8% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
87.8% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
87.8% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
87.8% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
87.7% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
87.7% David WrightTelfordLab
87.7% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
87.7% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
87.7% Vera BairdRedcarLab
87.7% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
87.7% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
87.6% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
87.6% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
87.6% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
87.6% Keith HillStreathamLab
87.6% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
87.5% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
87.5% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
87.5% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
87.5% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
87.5% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
87.4% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
87.4% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
87.4% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
87.3% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
87.3% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
87.3% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
87.2% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
87.2% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
87.2% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
87.2% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
87.1% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
87.1% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
87.1% Martin SalterReading WestLab
87.1% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
87.1% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
87.0% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
87.0% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
86.9% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
86.8% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
86.8% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
86.7% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
86.7% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
86.7% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
86.5% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
86.3% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
86.3% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
86.3% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
86.3% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
86.2% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
86.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
86.1% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
85.6% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
85.6% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
85.6% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
85.5% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
85.3% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
85.0% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
84.9% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
84.8% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
84.6% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
84.2% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
84.2% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
84.0% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
83.3% Robin CookLivingstonLab
83.2% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
83.2% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
82.5% Peter HainNeathLab
81.8% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
81.4% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
67.6% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
60.5% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
41.9% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
38.3% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
34.1% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
34.0% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
33.8% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
33.6% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
33.0% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
33.0% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
32.7% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
32.6% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
32.5% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
32.3% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
32.0% Michael WeirAngusSNP
31.9% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
31.9% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
31.8% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
31.8% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
31.7% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
31.6% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
31.6% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
31.3% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
31.2% John PughSouthportLDem
31.2% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
31.1% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
30.5% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
30.4% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
30.1% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
30.1% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
29.9% David LawsYeovilLDem
29.6% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
29.4% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
29.4% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
29.2% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
29.1% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
29.1% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
28.9% Norman BakerLewesLDem
28.6% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
28.5% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
28.5% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
28.4% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
28.1% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
27.6% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
27.2% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
26.9% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
26.8% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
26.5% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
26.0% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
25.6% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
25.4% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
25.2% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
24.3% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
24.0% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
23.5% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
23.5% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
23.4% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
22.7% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
22.7% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
22.6% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
22.6% John RandallUxbridgeCon
22.2% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
21.9% David CameronWitneyCon
21.9% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
21.6% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
21.6% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
21.3% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
21.1% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
21.0% Crispin BluntReigateCon
21.0% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
20.7% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
20.7% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
20.5%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
20.5% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
20.5% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
20.4% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
20.3% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
20.3% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
20.2% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
20.2% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
20.2% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
20.2% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
20.1% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
20.1% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
20.1% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
20.0% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
19.9% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
19.8% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
19.7% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
19.7% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
19.6% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
19.6% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
19.6% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
19.6% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
19.6% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
19.4% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
19.4% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
19.3% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
19.3% Robert SymsPooleCon
19.3% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
19.1% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
19.1% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
19.0% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
18.9% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
18.9% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
18.8% John HoramOrpingtonCon
18.8% Bill CashStoneCon
18.8% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
18.6% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
18.6% Charles HendryWealdenCon
18.6% George OsborneTattonCon
18.5% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
18.5% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
18.4% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
18.4% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
18.3% Philip DunneLudlowCon
18.3% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
18.3% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
18.2% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
18.0% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
17.9% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
17.9% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
17.7% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
17.7% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
17.6% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
17.6% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
17.5% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
17.5% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
17.5% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
17.5% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
17.3% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
17.3% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
17.1% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
17.1% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
16.9% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
16.9% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
16.7% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
16.6% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
16.6% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
16.5% David DaviesMonmouthCon
16.2% Robert KeySalisburyCon
16.1% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
14.5% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
13.5% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
13.3% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
11.1% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
10.7% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive