Friends of Mr Win Griffiths MP, Bridgend

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
98.5%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
96.0%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
95.6%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
95.3%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
95.2% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
95.1%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
95.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
95.0% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
95.0% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
95.0% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
94.9% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
94.9%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
94.9% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
94.9% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
94.9% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
94.9% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
94.8% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
94.8%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
94.8% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
94.8% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
94.8% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
94.8% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
94.8%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
94.8% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
94.7%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
94.7% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
94.7% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
94.7%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
94.7% Patrick HallBedfordLab
94.7%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
94.6% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
94.6% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
94.6% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
94.6% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
94.6% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
94.6%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
94.6%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
94.6% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
94.6% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
94.6% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
94.6% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
94.6%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
94.5% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
94.5% John HealeyWentworthLab
94.5% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
94.5% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
94.4% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
94.4% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
94.4%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
94.4% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
94.4% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
94.4% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
94.3% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
94.3% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
94.3% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
94.3%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
94.3% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
94.3% Keith HillStreathamLab
94.3% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
94.3% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
94.2%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
94.2% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
94.2%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
94.2%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
94.2% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
94.2% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
94.2% David KidneyStaffordLab
94.2% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
94.2% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
94.2% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
94.2% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
94.2% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
94.1% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
94.1% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
94.1% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
94.1% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
94.1% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
94.1% David LammyTottenhamLab
94.1% David WrightTelfordLab
94.1% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
94.1% John GroganSelbyLab
94.1% Martin SalterReading WestLab
94.1% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
94.1% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
94.1% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
94.1% Howard StoateDartfordLab
94.1% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
94.1% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
94.1% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
94.1% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
94.1%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
94.1% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
94.1% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
94.0% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
94.0% David HansonDelynLab
94.0% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
94.0% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
94.0%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
94.0% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
94.0% Phil HopeCorbyLab
94.0%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
94.0% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
94.0% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
94.0% Neil TurnerWiganLab
94.0% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
94.0% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
93.9% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
93.9%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
93.9% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
93.9%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
93.9% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
93.9% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
93.9%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
93.9% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
93.9% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
93.9% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
93.9%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
93.8% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
93.8%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
93.8% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
93.8% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
93.8% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
93.8%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
93.8% Peter HainNeathLab
93.8% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
93.8%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
93.8% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
93.8% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
93.8% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
93.8% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
93.8%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
93.8% Chris MoleIpswichLab
93.7% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
93.7% Don TouhigIslwynLab
93.7% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
93.7% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
93.7% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
93.7%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
93.7%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
93.7% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
93.7% John MannBassetlawLab
93.7% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
93.7% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
93.7% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
93.7% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
93.7% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
93.7% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
93.7% Bill RammellHarlowLab
93.7% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
93.6% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
93.6% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
93.6% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
93.6% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
93.6%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
93.6% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
93.6% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
93.6%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
93.6% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
93.6%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
93.6%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
93.6% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
93.6% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
93.6% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
93.5% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
93.5%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
93.5% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
93.5% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
93.5% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
93.5% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
93.5%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
93.5%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
93.5% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
93.4% John McFallDumbartonLab
93.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
93.4% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
93.4% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
93.4% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
93.4% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
93.4%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
93.3% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
93.3%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
93.3% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
93.3% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
93.3% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
93.3% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
93.3% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
93.3% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
93.3% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
93.3% John SpellarWarleyLab
93.2%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
93.2% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
93.2% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
93.2% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
93.2% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
93.2%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
93.2% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
93.1%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
93.1% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
93.1% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
93.1% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
93.1% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
93.1%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
93.1% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
93.1% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
93.1%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
93.0% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
93.0% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
93.0% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
93.0% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
93.0% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
93.0%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
93.0% Claire WardWatfordLab
93.0% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
92.9% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
92.9% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
92.9% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
92.9%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
92.8% Ian StewartEcclesLab
92.8% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
92.7% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
92.7% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
92.7% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
92.6% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
92.6% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
92.6%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
92.6% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
92.5%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
92.5% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
92.5%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
92.3%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
92.3% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
92.2% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
92.1% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
92.0% Angela SmithBasildonLab
92.0% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
91.9%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
91.9% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
91.8% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
91.8% George MudieLeeds EastLab
91.7% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
91.7% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
91.5% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
91.4% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
91.2% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
91.1% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
91.0% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
90.8% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
90.5% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
90.4% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
90.1%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
89.6%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
89.5%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
89.4% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
88.4%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
88.2% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
86.6% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
86.4% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
86.4% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
86.2%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
85.2%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
84.9% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
84.2% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
84.1% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
81.5% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
80.7%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
80.7% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
80.5% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
72.4% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
71.5%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
66.8%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
37.2% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
36.3% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
35.7%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
35.7% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
35.1% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
34.6% Michael WeirAngusSNP
34.5% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
33.1%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
33.0% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
32.9%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
32.4% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
32.2% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
32.0% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
32.0%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
31.8% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
31.6% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
31.4% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
31.3% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
31.3% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
31.2%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
31.0% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
30.6% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
30.5% John PughSouthportLDem
30.5% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
30.3% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
30.2% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
30.0% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
29.8%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
29.5% David LawsYeovilLDem
29.3%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
29.1% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
29.0% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
28.9% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
28.7% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
28.4% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
28.3% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
28.2% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
27.4% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
27.4% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
26.9% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
26.6%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
25.8% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
25.6% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
25.5% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
21.9%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
18.9% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
18.9% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
18.5% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
17.7% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
15.8% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
15.5%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
14.0% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
13.8% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
13.8% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
13.4%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
13.3%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
13.3% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
13.2% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
13.2% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
12.9% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
12.8% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
12.6% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
12.5% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
12.5%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
12.4% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
12.3% George OsborneTattonCon
12.3% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
12.2% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
12.2% Charles HendryWealdenCon
12.2%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
12.1% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
12.1% Robert KeySalisburyCon
12.1% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
12.1% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
12.1% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
12.0% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
12.0% David TredinnickBosworthCon
12.0% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
11.9% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
11.9% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
11.8% Robert SymsPooleCon
11.8% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
11.8% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
11.7% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
11.7% John HoramOrpingtonCon
11.7% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
11.6% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
11.6% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
11.6%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
11.6% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
11.5% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
11.5% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
11.5%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
11.4% John RandallUxbridgeCon
11.4% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
11.4% Mark HobanFarehamCon
11.4% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
11.3% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
11.3% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
11.2% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
11.2% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
11.2% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
11.2% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
11.2% David WillettsHavantCon
11.2% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
11.2% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
11.1% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
11.1% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
11.1%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
11.0% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
11.0% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
11.0% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
11.0% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
10.9% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
10.9%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
10.9% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
10.8% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
10.8% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
10.8% Michael JackFyldeCon
10.8% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
10.7% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
10.7% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
10.7% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
10.7% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
10.6% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
10.6% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
10.6% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
10.6% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
10.5% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
10.5% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
10.5% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
10.5% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
10.5% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
10.5% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
10.4% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
10.4% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
10.4% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
10.4% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
10.4% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
10.3% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
10.3% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
10.3% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
10.3% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
10.3% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
10.2% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
10.1%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
9.9% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
9.8% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
9.8%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
9.7% Peter ViggersGosportCon
9.7% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
9.6% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
9.6%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
9.3%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
9.0% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
8.9%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con
8.7%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
8.6% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
8.5%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
8.2% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
7.9% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
6.3% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent
2.9% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
0.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive