MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | no |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab | no |
Mrs Helen Liddell | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab | no |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | whilst Independent Conservative | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | aye |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab | no |
Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP | aye |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Martin Smyth | Belfast South | whilst UUP | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab | no |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | no |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Llew Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab | no |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab | no |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab | no |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | aye |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con | aye |
Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab | no |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | Con | aye |
John MacDougall | Central Fife | Lab | no |
Mr Simon Thomas | Ceredigion | PC | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab | no |
Patsy Calton | Cheadle | LDem | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | aye |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab | no |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab | no |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab | no |
Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab | no |
Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | whilst Con | aye |
Dr Jack Cunningham | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | no |
Gwyneth Dunwoody | Crewe and Nantwich | Lab | no |
Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab | no |
Mr Brian Wilson | Cunninghame North | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Andrew Bennett | Denton and Reddish | Lab | no |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | no |
Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | no |
Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab | no |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Iain Luke | Dundee East | Lab | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | no |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab | no |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab | no |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Anne Picking | East Lothian | Lab | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr David Chidgey | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Lab | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | no |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab | no |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab | no |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Joyce Quin | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab (minister) | no |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Govan | Lab | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab (minister) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | no |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab | no |
David Cairns | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Sue Doughty | Guildford | LDem | aye |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | no |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
John Reid | Hamilton North and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab | no |
Mr Iain Coleman | Hammersmith and Fulham | Lab | no |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | no |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab | no |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab | no |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab | no |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab | no |
Mr Michael Portillo | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | aye |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab | no |
Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab | no |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | whilst UUP (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Harold Best | Leeds North West | Lab | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tam Dalyell | Linlithgow | Lab | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | no |
Robin Cook | Livingston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | no |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | aye |
Mr Matthew Green | Ludlow | LDem | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | no |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab | no |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | aye |
Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | whilst Con | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | no |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | aye |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem | aye |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Bill O'Brien | Normanton | Lab | no |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | no |
Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | aye |
Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab | no |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab | no |
Mr Martin O'Neill | Ochil | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | no |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con | aye |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem | aye |
Mrs Irene Adams | Paisley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab | no |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab | no |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab | no |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Jackie Lawrence | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Lab | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | no |
Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab | no |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab | no |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem | aye |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | no |
Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem | aye |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Inverness West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con | aye |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab | no |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Burnside | South Antrim | whilst UUP | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | no |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Julia Drown | South Swindon | Lab | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con | tellaye |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | no |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab | no |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr George Stevenson | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Debra Shipley | Stourbridge | Lab | no |
Iris Robinson | Strangford | DUP | aye |
Mr John Lyons | Strathkelvin and Bearsden | Lab | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab | no |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con | aye |
Mr Donald Anderson | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Adrian Flook | Taunton | Con | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab | no |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem | aye |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem | aye |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con | aye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con | aye |
Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab | no |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab | no |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab | no |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Jackson | Wantage | whilst Con | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | no |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab | no |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con | aye |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tony Banks | West Ham | Lab | no |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab | no |
Jim Sheridan | West Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con | aye |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con | aye |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab | no |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab | no |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem | aye |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab | no |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab | no |
David Cameron | Witney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | no |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | no |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |