Friends of Roger Berry MP, Kingswood

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
98.4% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
98.2% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
98.1% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
98.1% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
97.9% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
97.8% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
97.7% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
97.6% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
97.2% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
97.2% David LammyTottenhamLab
97.1% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
97.0% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
96.9% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
96.9% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
96.8% Peter HainNeathLab
96.7% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
96.7% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
96.7% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
96.5% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
96.5% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
96.4% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
96.4% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
96.4% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
96.4% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
96.4% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
96.4% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
96.3% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
96.3% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
96.3% Robin CookLivingstonLab
96.2% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
96.2% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
96.2% Neil TurnerWiganLab
96.2% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
96.2% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
96.1% David CairnsInverclydeLab
96.1% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
96.1% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
96.1% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
96.1% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
96.1% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
96.0% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
96.0% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
96.0% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
96.0% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
96.0% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
96.0% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
95.9% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
95.9% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
95.9% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
95.9% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
95.9% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
95.8% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
95.8% David KidneyStaffordLab
95.8% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
95.8% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
95.8% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
95.8% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
95.8% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
95.8% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
95.8% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
95.8% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
95.7% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
95.7% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
95.7% Martin SalterReading WestLab
95.7% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
95.7% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
95.6% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
95.6% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
95.6% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
95.6% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
95.6% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
95.6% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
95.6% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
95.6% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
95.6% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
95.5% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
95.5% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
95.5% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
95.5% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
95.5% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
95.5% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
95.5% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
95.5% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
95.5% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
95.5% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
95.5% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
95.5% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
95.5% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
95.5% Edward BallsNormantonLab
95.5% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
95.5% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
95.5% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
95.4% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
95.4% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
95.4% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
95.3% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
95.3% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
95.3% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
95.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
95.3% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
95.3% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
95.3% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
95.3% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
95.2% John BattleLeeds WestLab
95.2% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
95.2% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
95.2% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
95.2% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
95.2% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
95.2% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
95.2% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
95.2% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
95.2% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
95.1% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
95.1% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
95.1% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
95.1% Keith HillStreathamLab
95.1% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
95.1% Vera BairdRedcarLab
95.0% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
95.0% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
95.0% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
94.9% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
94.9% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
94.8% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
94.8% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
94.8% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
94.8% John HealeyWentworthLab
94.7% Claire WardWatfordLab
94.7% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
94.7% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
94.7% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
94.6% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
94.6% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
94.6% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
94.5% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
94.5% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
94.5% David WrightTelfordLab
94.4% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
94.3% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
94.3% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
94.3% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
94.3% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
94.3% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
94.3% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
94.3% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
94.2% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
94.2% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
94.2% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
94.1% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
94.0% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
94.0% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
94.0% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
94.0% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
93.9% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
93.9% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
93.7% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
93.7% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
93.7% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
93.5% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
93.5% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
93.4% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
93.4% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
93.2% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
93.2% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
93.2% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
93.1% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
93.1% John GroganSelbyLab
93.0% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
92.8% David DrewStroudLab
92.8% John SpellarWarleyLab
92.6% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
92.6% George MudieLeeds EastLab
92.4% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
92.3% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
92.2% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
91.9% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
91.9% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
91.8% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
91.8% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
91.1% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
91.0% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
90.5% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
90.2% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
89.3% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
89.0% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
88.8% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
87.7% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
87.7% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
87.6% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
85.0% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
83.4% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
83.3% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
80.0% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
78.9% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
74.7% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
74.0% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
73.1% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
28.3% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
27.7% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
27.0% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
26.9% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
26.7% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
26.4% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
26.0% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
26.0% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
25.9% Michael WeirAngusSNP
25.8% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
25.2% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
24.9% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
24.9% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
24.9% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
24.5% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
24.4% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
23.8% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
23.8% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
23.6% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
23.3% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
23.1% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
23.1% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
23.0% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
22.9% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
22.8% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
22.6% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
22.5% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
22.5% John PughSouthportLDem
22.4% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
22.3% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
22.3% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
22.2% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
22.2% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
22.0% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
21.9% Norman BakerLewesLDem
21.8% David LawsYeovilLDem
21.5% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
21.2% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
21.2% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
20.2% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
20.1% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
20.0% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
20.0% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
19.8% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
19.1% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
18.9% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
16.3% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
16.2% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
16.1% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
14.8% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
14.7% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
14.5% John RandallUxbridgeCon
14.3% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
14.0% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
13.6% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
13.6% Crispin BluntReigateCon
13.5% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
13.4% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
13.3% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
13.2% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
13.0% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
13.0% John HoramOrpingtonCon
12.8% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
12.7% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
12.3% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
12.3% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
12.2% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
12.2% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
12.1%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
11.9% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
11.9% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
11.8% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
11.8% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
11.8% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
11.7% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
11.6% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
11.5% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
11.5% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
11.5% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
11.4% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
11.4% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
11.4% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
11.4% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
11.3% Robert SymsPooleCon
11.2% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
11.2% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
11.2% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
11.0% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
11.0% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
10.9% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
10.8% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
10.8% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
10.7% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
10.7% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
10.6% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
10.5% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
10.5% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
10.4% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
10.3% Charles HendryWealdenCon
10.3% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
10.3% David DaviesMonmouthCon
10.3% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
10.2% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
10.2% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
10.2% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
10.1% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
10.1% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
10.0% Bill CashStoneCon
9.9% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
9.9% George OsborneTattonCon
9.7% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
9.6% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
9.6% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
9.6% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
9.5% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
9.4% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
9.4% Philip DunneLudlowCon
9.1% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
9.1% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
9.1% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
9.1% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
9.0% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
8.9% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
8.8% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
8.7% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
8.5% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
8.4% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
8.3% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
8.1% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
8.0% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
8.0% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
8.0% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
7.9% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
7.9% Robert KeySalisburyCon
7.8% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
7.8% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
7.4% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
7.2% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
7.2% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
7.1% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
6.2% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
6.1% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
5.9% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
5.9% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
5.1% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
5.1% David CameronWitneyCon
1.7% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive