I beg to move amendment (a) to the Lords amendment, in line 3, after 'widows' insert 'or'.
Question put, That the amendment to the Lords amendment be made:-
The House divided: Ayes 181, Noes 270.
Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | no |
Mrs Irene Adams | Paisley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Donald Anderson | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem | aye |
Mr Tony Banks | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Andrew Bennett | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con | aye |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
David Burnside | South Antrim | whilst UUP (front bench) | aye |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | no |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab | no |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | no |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Chidgey | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab | no |
Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab (minister) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | no |
Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | whilst DUP (front bench) | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con | aye |
Ms Sue Doughty | Guildford | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Julia Drown | South Swindon | Lab | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Annabelle Ewing | Perth | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | no |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Adrian Flook | Taunton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab | no |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | no |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Parmjit Gill | Leicester South | LDem | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Matthew Green | Ludlow | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | aye |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | no |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | whilst Independent Conservative | aye |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | no |
Robert Jackson | Wantage | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Nigel Jones | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Inverness West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab (minister) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Helen Liddell | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Iain Luke | Dundee East | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | no |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | no |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con | aye |
Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | no |
Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab | no |
Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab | no |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab (minister) | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Anne Picking | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab (minister) | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Michael Portillo | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | no |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | no |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab (minister) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Iris Robinson | Strangford | DUP | aye |
Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab | no |
Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Govan | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | no |
Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Sheridan | West Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Debra Shipley | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Clare Short | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | no |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Martin Smyth | Belfast South | whilst UUP (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rachel Squire | Dunfermline West | Lab (minister) | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Simon Thomas | Ceredigion | PC (front bench) | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Rt Hon David Trimble | Upper Bann | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab (minister) | no |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pete Wishart | North Tayside | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |