I beg to move amendment No. 43, page 2, line 9, leave out clause 3.
Question put, That the amendment be made:-
The House divided: Ayes 191, Noes 268.
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | aye |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | no |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | no |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab | no |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | no |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | no |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | no |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab | no |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | aye |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con | aye |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | no |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab | no |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | no |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Boris Johnson | Henley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | no |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab | no |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | no |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab (minister) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | no |
William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | no |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab | no |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab | no |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | no |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Moffat | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | aye |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Pelling | Croydon Central | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
Willie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | no |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | no |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab | no |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | aye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | whilst Lab | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | aye |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con | aye |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |