Friends of Ann Cryer MP, Keighley

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
94.8% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
94.6% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
94.3% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
94.2% John GroganSelbyLab
93.8% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
93.8% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
93.7% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
93.7% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
93.5% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
93.5% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
93.2% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
93.2% Edward BallsNormantonLab
93.1% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
93.1% David WrightTelfordLab
93.1% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
93.1% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
93.0% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
93.0% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
93.0% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
93.0% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
92.9% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
92.9% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
92.8% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
92.8% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
92.8% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
92.8% David CairnsInverclydeLab
92.8% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
92.8% David LammyTottenhamLab
92.8% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
92.7% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
92.7% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
92.7% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
92.7% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
92.7% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
92.6% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
92.6% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
92.6% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
92.6% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
92.6% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
92.6% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
92.6% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
92.6% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
92.6% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
92.6% Peter HainNeathLab
92.6% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
92.5% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
92.5% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
92.5% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
92.5% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
92.5% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
92.5% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
92.5% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
92.4% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
92.4% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
92.4% Robin CookLivingstonLab
92.4% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
92.4% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
92.4% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
92.4% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
92.3% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
92.3% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
92.3% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
92.3% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
92.3% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
92.3% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
92.3% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
92.3% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
92.2% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
92.2% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
92.2% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
92.2% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
92.2% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
92.2% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
92.2% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
92.2% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
92.2% Vera BairdRedcarLab
92.2% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
92.2% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
92.2% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
92.1% David KidneyStaffordLab
92.1% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
92.1% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
92.1% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
92.1% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
92.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
92.1% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
92.1% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
92.1% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
92.1% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
92.1% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
92.0% Neil TurnerWiganLab
92.0% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
92.0% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
92.0% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
92.0% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
92.0% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
92.0% Keith HillStreathamLab
92.0% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
92.0% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
92.0% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
92.0% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
92.0% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
92.0% George MudieLeeds EastLab
92.0% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
91.9% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
91.9% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
91.9% Claire WardWatfordLab
91.8% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
91.8% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
91.8% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
91.8% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
91.7% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
91.7% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
91.7% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
91.7% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
91.7% Martin SalterReading WestLab
91.7% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
91.7% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
91.7% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
91.7% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
91.7% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
91.7% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
91.6% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
91.6% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
91.5% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
91.5% John HealeyWentworthLab
91.5% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
91.5% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
91.5% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
91.5% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
91.5% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
91.5% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
91.5% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
91.4% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
91.4% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
91.4% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
91.4% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
91.3% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
91.3% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
91.3% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
91.2% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
91.2% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
91.2% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
91.1% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
91.0% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
91.0% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
91.0% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
91.0% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
91.0% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
90.9% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
90.9% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
90.9% John BattleLeeds WestLab
90.8% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
90.8% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
90.8% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
90.8% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
90.7% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
90.7% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
90.7% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
90.6% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
90.6% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
90.5% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
90.5% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
90.5% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
90.4% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
90.4% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
90.4% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
90.4% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
90.4% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
90.4% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
90.3% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
90.3% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
90.2% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
90.1% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
90.0% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
89.9% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
89.8% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
89.6% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
89.4% John SpellarWarleyLab
89.3% David DrewStroudLab
89.2% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
89.2% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
88.5% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
88.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
87.8% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
87.8% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
87.7% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
87.5% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
87.4% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
87.3% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
86.9% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
86.4% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
85.8% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
83.5% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
83.3% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
81.8% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
78.1% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
77.5% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
74.1% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
29.9% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
29.2% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
29.0% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
28.5% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
28.3% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
27.6% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
27.2% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
27.1% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
27.0% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
26.8% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
26.0% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
25.5% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
25.5% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
25.4% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
25.4% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
25.3% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
25.2% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
24.9% David LawsYeovilLDem
24.9% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
24.9% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
24.8% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
24.4% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
24.4% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
24.3% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
24.2% John PughSouthportLDem
23.9% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
23.8% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
23.6% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
23.6% Norman BakerLewesLDem
23.3% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
23.3% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
23.2% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
23.1% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
23.1% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
23.1% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
23.0% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
23.0% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
22.8% Michael WeirAngusSNP
22.6% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
22.4% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
22.2% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
22.2% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
22.1% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
22.0% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
21.8% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
21.4% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
20.9% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
19.9% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
19.7% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
19.7% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
19.3% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
18.9% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
18.9% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
18.9% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
18.6% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
18.5% John RandallUxbridgeCon
18.5% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
18.3% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
18.2% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
17.9% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
17.8% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
17.6% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
17.6% Crispin BluntReigateCon
17.4% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
17.2% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
17.1% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
17.1% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
17.0% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
16.8%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
16.8% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
16.7% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
16.6% Robert SymsPooleCon
16.6% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
16.6% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
16.4% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
16.4% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
16.3% John HoramOrpingtonCon
16.3% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
16.3% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
16.2% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
16.1% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
16.0% David DaviesMonmouthCon
16.0% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
15.9% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
15.9% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
15.9% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
15.8% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
15.7% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
15.7% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
15.6% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
15.6% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
15.5% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
15.5% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
15.5% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
15.2% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
15.2% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
15.2% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
15.1% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
15.1% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
15.1% Charles HendryWealdenCon
14.7% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
14.7% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
14.6% George OsborneTattonCon
14.6% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
14.4% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
14.4% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
14.4% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
14.3% David CameronWitneyCon
14.3% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
14.3% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
14.3% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
14.2% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
14.2% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
14.2% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
14.2% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
14.1% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
13.9% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
13.8% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
13.5% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
13.4% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
13.3% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
13.3% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
13.3% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
13.1% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
12.9% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
12.8% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
12.6% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
12.6% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
12.5% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
12.5% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
12.4% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
12.4% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
12.3% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
12.1% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
12.1% Bill CashStoneCon
12.0% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
12.0% Philip DunneLudlowCon
12.0% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
11.8% Robert KeySalisburyCon
11.8% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
11.7% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
11.6% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
11.4% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
11.2% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
10.6% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
10.5% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
10.5% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
10.3% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
9.6% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
8.9% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive