Friends of Mr David Faber MP, Westbury

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 1997-2001, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North IpswichDeputy Speaker
98.1%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Con
96.9% Charles WardleBexhill and Battlewhilst Con
96.9%Mr Piers MerchantBeckenhamCon
96.0% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Con
95.7%Mr Alastair GoodladEddisburyCon
95.2% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
95.0%Mr Edward HeathOld Bexley and SidcupCon
94.8%Mr John MajorHuntingdonCon
94.7% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
94.7%Mr Andrew RoweFaversham and Mid KentCon
94.5%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
94.5% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
94.4% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
94.4% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
94.3% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
94.3% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
94.3%Mr Norman FowlerSutton ColdfieldCon
94.3%Mr Bowen WellsHertford and StortfordCon
94.3%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
94.2% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
94.2%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
94.2% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
94.2%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokeCon
94.1%Sir Ray WhitneyWycombeCon
94.1% David WillettsHavantCon
94.1%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
94.0% John HoramOrpingtonCon
94.0% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
94.0%Mr David MadelSouth West BedfordshireCon
94.0%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
94.0% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
93.9%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
93.9% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
93.9% Peter ViggersGosportCon
93.9% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
93.9%Mr John TownendEast YorkshireCon
93.8% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
93.8%Mr Tom KingBridgwaterCon
93.8% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
93.7% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
93.7% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
93.7% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
93.7% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
93.7% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
93.7% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
93.6% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
93.5% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
93.5% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
93.5% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
93.5%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid BedfordshireCon
93.5% Damian GreenAshfordCon
93.5% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
93.4% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
93.4%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South DownsCon
93.4% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
93.4% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
93.4% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
93.3%Mr Patrick NichollsTeignbridgeCon
93.3%Mr John MacGregorSouth NorfolkCon
93.3% Christopher FraserMid Dorset and North PooleCon
93.3% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
93.3% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
93.3% David TredinnickBosworthCon
93.3% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
93.3%Mrs Teresa GormanBillericayCon
93.2% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
93.2% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
93.2% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
93.2%Sir Peter LloydFarehamCon
93.1%Sir Archie HamiltonEpsom and EwellCon
93.1% Robert JacksonWantageCon
93.1% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
93.0% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
93.0% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
93.0%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
93.0% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
93.0% Michael JackFyldeCon
93.0%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
93.0% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
93.0% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
92.9% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
92.9%Mr David PriorNorth NorfolkCon
92.9%Sir Nicholas LyellNorth East BedfordshireCon
92.9% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
92.9% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
92.8%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
92.8% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
92.8%Mr Christopher GillLudlowCon
92.8% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
92.8% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
92.8% Robert SymsPooleCon
92.8% Robert KeySalisburyCon
92.7% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
92.7% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
92.7% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
92.6% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
92.6% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
92.5%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
92.5% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
92.4% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
92.2% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
92.2% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
92.2% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
92.1% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
92.1%Sir Geoffrey Johnson SmithWealdenCon
92.1% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
92.1% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
92.1% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
91.9%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
91.8%Mr Nick St AubynGuildfordCon
91.8% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
91.8% John RandallUxbridgeCon
91.5% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
91.4% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
91.4% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
91.1% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
91.0% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
90.9%Mr Michael HeseltineHenleyCon
90.9% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
90.7% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
90.1%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
89.3% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
89.2% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
85.7% Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenDeputy Speaker
84.0% Martin SmythBelfast SouthUUP
82.1%Mr William ThompsonWest TyroneUUP
81.2%Mr Ken MaginnisFermanagh and South TyroneUUP
81.1%Mr Clifford ForsytheSouth AntrimUUP
80.9%Mr William RossEast LondonderryUUP
79.3%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
77.8% John TaylorStrangfordUUP
74.6% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
73.9% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
73.3% Robert McCartneyNorth DownUKUP
72.7%Mr Cecil WalkerBelfast NorthUUP
65.2% William McCreaSouth AntrimDUP
62.8% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
55.6% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
52.7%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
52.7% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
52.3% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
51.9% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
51.6%Mrs Ray MichieArgyll and ButeLDem
51.4% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
51.3% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
51.1% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
51.0%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
50.7% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
50.6% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
50.5% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
50.5% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
50.4%Mr Robert MaclennanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
50.3%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
50.3% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
50.2%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
50.1% Don FosterBathLDem
50.1% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
50.0% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
50.0% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Independent
49.7%Mr Richard LivseyBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
49.6%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
49.5% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
49.4% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
48.9% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
48.8% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
48.2%Mr Ronnie FearnSouthportLDem
47.5% Dennis CanavanFalkirk Westwhilst Independent
47.3%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
46.9% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
45.7% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
45.2% Donald GorrieEdinburgh WestLDem
44.1% Jim WallaceOrkney and ShetlandLDem
42.9% Andrew WelshAngusSNP
42.5%Mr Dafydd WigleyCaernarfonPC
42.4% Alasdair MorganGalloway and Upper NithsdaleSNP
40.5% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
37.2% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
36.7% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
35.9% John SwinneyNorth TaysideSNP
35.8% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
35.6% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
32.1%Mr Ieuan Wyn JonesYnys MônPC
31.7%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
31.4% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
29.0% David LammyTottenhamLab
28.1%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
19.8%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
19.1% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Lab
18.6% Neil TurnerWiganLab
18.2% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
18.2% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
18.0% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
17.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
17.1%Mrs Llin GoldingNewcastle-under-LymeLab
17.0% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
16.9% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
16.9% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Independent Labour
16.8%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Lab
16.8% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
16.8% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
16.7% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
16.7% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
16.7% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
16.6%Mr Ted RowlandsMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
16.6%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
16.5% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
16.5% John McFallDumbartonLab
16.3%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
16.3%Mr Bill MichieSheffield, HeeleyLab
16.3%Mr Barry JonesAlyn and DeesideLab
16.2%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
16.2% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
16.2% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
16.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
16.1% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
15.9%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
15.9%Dr Mo MowlamRedcarLab
15.9% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
15.9%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
15.8% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
15.8% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
15.7% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
15.7% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
15.7% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
15.6% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
15.6%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
15.5% David KidneyStaffordLab
15.5% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
15.5%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
15.5% John HealeyWentworthLab
15.4% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
15.4% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
15.4% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
15.4% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
15.3% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
15.3% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
15.2% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
15.2% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
15.2% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
15.2%Mr Allan RogersRhonddaLab
15.2%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
15.2%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
15.1% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
15.1% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
15.1% Don TouhigIslwynLab
15.1% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
15.1%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
15.1% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
15.1%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
15.1%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
15.1% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
15.1%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
15.0% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
15.0% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
15.0% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
15.0% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
15.0% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
15.0% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
15.0% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
15.0% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
15.0% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
15.0% John SpellarWarleyLab
15.0% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
14.9% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
14.9% Peter HainNeathLab
14.9% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
14.9% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
14.9%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
14.9% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
14.9%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
14.9% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
14.9%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
14.9% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
14.9% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
14.9%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
14.9%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
14.8%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
14.8%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
14.8% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
14.8% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
14.8% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
14.8% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
14.8% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
14.8% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
14.8% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
14.8%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
14.7% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
14.7% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
14.7% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
14.7%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
14.7%Mr Jeff RookerBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
14.7%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
14.7%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
14.7% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
14.7% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
14.7% George MudieLeeds EastLab
14.7% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
14.7% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
14.7% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
14.7% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
14.6% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
14.6% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
14.6% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
14.6%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
14.6%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and AtchamLab
14.6% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
14.6% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
14.6% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
14.6% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
14.6% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
14.6% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
14.6%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
14.6% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
14.6%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
14.6%Dr George TurnerNorth West NorfolkLab
14.6% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
14.6% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
14.6% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
14.5%Mr David LockWyre ForestLab
14.5% Patrick HallBedfordLab
14.5% Angela SmithBasildonLab
14.5% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
14.5% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
14.5% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
14.5%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
14.5% David HansonDelynLab
14.5% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
14.5% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
14.5% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
14.5% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
14.5% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
14.4%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
14.4%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
14.4% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
14.4%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
14.4% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
14.4% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
14.4% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
14.4%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
14.4% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
14.4% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
14.4% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
14.4% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
14.4%Dr Norman GodmanGreenock and InverclydeLab
14.4% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
14.4%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
14.3% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
14.3%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
14.3% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
14.3% John GroganSelbyLab
14.3% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
14.3% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
14.3%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Independent Conservative
14.3% Keith HillStreathamLab
14.3% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
14.3% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
14.2%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
14.2% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
14.2%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
14.2%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
14.2%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
14.2% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
14.2% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
14.2% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
14.2% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
14.2%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
14.2% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
14.2%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
14.2% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
14.2% Claire WardWatfordLab
14.1% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
14.1%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
14.1% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
14.1% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
14.1% Martin SalterReading WestLab
14.1%Ms Tess KinghamGloucesterLab
14.1%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
14.1% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
14.0% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
14.0%Mrs Eileen GordonRomfordLab
14.0%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
14.0%Dr Alan WilliamsCarmarthen East and DinefwrLab
14.0% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
14.0% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
14.0% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
14.0% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
14.0% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
14.0% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
14.0% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
14.0% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
13.9% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
13.9% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
13.9% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
13.9% Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLab
13.9% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
13.9% Phil HopeCorbyLab
13.9% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
13.9%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
13.9% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
13.9% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
13.9%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
13.9% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
13.9% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
13.8%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
13.8%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
13.8%Ms Jenny JonesWolverhampton South WestLab
13.8% Ian StewartEcclesLab
13.8% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
13.7% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
13.7% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
13.7% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
13.7% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
13.7% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
13.7% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
13.7% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
13.6% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
13.6% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
13.6% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
13.6% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
13.6% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
13.6% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
13.6%Mr Robert SheldonAshton-under-LyneLab
13.5% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
13.5% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
13.5%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
13.5% Bill RammellHarlowLab
13.4% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
13.4%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
13.4%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
13.4% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
13.4% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
13.3%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
13.3%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
13.3% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
13.3% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
13.3%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
13.3%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
13.2% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
13.2%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
13.1% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
13.1% Howard StoateDartfordLab
13.1% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
13.1%Ms Audrey WisePrestonLab
13.1% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
13.1% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
13.1%Mrs Maria FyfeGlasgow MaryhillLab
13.1% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
13.1% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
13.0% George GallowayGlasgow KelvinLab
12.9%Mr John MaxtonGlasgow CathcartLab
12.9% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
12.9% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
12.9%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
12.7%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
12.7%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
12.7%Mr Bruce GrocottTelfordLab
12.7%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
12.6% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
12.6% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
12.6%Dr John MarekWrexhamLab
12.5% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
12.5%Mr Tom PendryStalybridge and HydeLab
12.5%Mr Giles RadiceNorth DurhamLab
12.5%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
12.4% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
12.4%Mr Peter SnapeWest Bromwich EastLab
12.4% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
12.4% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Lab
12.3% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
12.3% John McAllionDundee EastLab
12.2% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
12.0% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
11.8%Sir John MorrisAberavonLab
11.7% Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Lab
11.6% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
10.8% Sam GalbraithStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
10.6% Henry McLeishCentral FifeLab
10.3%Mr John GunnellMorley and RothwellLab
10.1%Mr Bernie GrantTottenhamLab
10.1%Mr Derek FatchettLeeds CentralLab
10.1% John Home RobertsonEast LothianLab
9.7% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
9.3%Mr Roger StottWiganLab
8.9%Mr Rhodri MorganCardiff WestLab
8.3%Mr George RobertsonHamilton SouthLab
7.0% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Lab
5.6%Mr Gordon McMasterPaisley SouthLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive