Friends of Glenda Jackson MP, Hampstead and Highgate

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
96.1% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
92.9% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
91.7% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
91.5% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
91.3% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
90.9% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
90.4% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
90.0% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
89.8% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
89.1% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
89.0% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
88.7% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
88.4% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
88.1% George MudieLeeds EastLab
88.1% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
87.9% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
87.7% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
86.9% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
86.9% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
86.8% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
86.4% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
85.7% Robin CookLivingstonLab
85.5% John HealeyWentworthLab
85.5% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
84.9% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
84.8% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
84.8% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
84.8% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
84.7% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
84.5% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
84.4% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
84.4% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
84.3% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
84.3% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
84.2% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
84.1% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
84.0% John GroganSelbyLab
84.0% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
84.0% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
83.9% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
83.9% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
83.8% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
83.8% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
83.6% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
83.6% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
83.6% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
83.5% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
83.4% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
83.4% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
83.4% Chris MoleIpswichLab
83.4% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
83.4% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
83.3% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
83.3% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
83.3% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
83.3% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
83.3% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
83.2% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
83.2% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
83.2% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
83.1% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
83.1% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
83.1% David CairnsInverclydeLab
83.1% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
83.1% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
83.1% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
83.1% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
83.0% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
83.0% Edward BallsNormantonLab
83.0% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
83.0% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
83.0% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
83.0% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
82.9% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
82.9% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
82.9% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
82.8% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
82.8% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
82.8% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
82.8% David KidneyStaffordLab
82.7% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
82.6% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
82.6% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
82.6% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
82.6% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
82.6% David DrewStroudLab
82.6% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
82.6% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
82.6% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
82.5% Vera BairdRedcarLab
82.5% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
82.5% Neil TurnerWiganLab
82.5% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
82.5% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
82.5% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
82.5% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
82.4% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
82.4% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
82.4% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
82.4% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
82.3% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
82.3% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
82.3% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
82.3% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
82.3% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
82.2% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
82.2% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
82.2% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
82.2% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
82.1% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
82.0% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
82.0% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
82.0% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
82.0% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
82.0% Martin SalterReading WestLab
81.9% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
81.9% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
81.9% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
81.9% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
81.9% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
81.9% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
81.9% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
81.9% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
81.8% Keith HillStreathamLab
81.8% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
81.8% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
81.8% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
81.8% John BattleLeeds WestLab
81.7% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
81.7% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
81.7% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
81.7% Celia BarlowHoveLab
81.7% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
81.7% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
81.7% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
81.7% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
81.6% Claire WardWatfordLab
81.5% Don TouhigIslwynLab
81.5% David WrightTelfordLab
81.5% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
81.5% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
81.5% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
81.5% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
81.5% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
81.4% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
81.4% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
81.3% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
81.3% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
81.3% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
81.3% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
81.1% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
81.1% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
81.1% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
81.1% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
81.1% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
81.0% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
81.0% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
81.0% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
81.0% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
81.0% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
80.9% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
80.9% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
80.9% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
80.9% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
80.9% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
80.8% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
80.8% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
80.8% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
80.7% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
80.7% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
80.7% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
80.7% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
80.6% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
80.6% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
80.5% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
80.5% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
80.5% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
80.4% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
80.4% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
80.2% John SpellarWarleyLab
80.2% David LammyTottenhamLab
80.2% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
80.1% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
80.0% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
79.9% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
79.8% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
79.7% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
79.7% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
79.7% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
79.6% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
79.5% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
79.4% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
79.3% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
79.2% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
79.2% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
79.0% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
78.9% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
78.9% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
78.9% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
78.9% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
78.8% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
78.7% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
78.6% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
78.6% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
78.6% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
78.6% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
78.5% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
78.4% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
78.4% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
77.3% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
77.1% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
77.1% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
76.9% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
76.6% Peter HainNeathLab
76.4% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
76.4% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
75.4% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
75.3% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
74.8% Bill RammellHarlowLab
73.9% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
72.1% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
71.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
69.8% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
53.9% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
50.0% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
50.0% John HowellHenleyCon
47.6% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
46.6% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
46.4% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
43.2% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
42.3% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
42.3% Michael WeirAngusSNP
42.2% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
41.7% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
41.6% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
41.5% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
41.2% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
41.2% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
41.1% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
40.8% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
40.5% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
40.3% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
40.3% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
40.2% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
40.1% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
40.1% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
39.6% Norman BakerLewesLDem
39.6% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
39.5% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
39.5% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
39.3% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
39.0% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
38.8% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
38.7% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
38.6% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
38.5% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
38.3% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
38.2% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
37.9% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
37.6% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
37.2% David LawsYeovilLDem
37.1% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
36.6% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
36.4% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
36.4% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
36.2% John PughSouthportLDem
35.6% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
35.6% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
35.6% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
35.5% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
35.1% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
34.5% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
34.5% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
34.1% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
34.0% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
34.0% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
34.0% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
33.6% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
33.3% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
33.2% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
31.9% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
30.8% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
30.3% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
30.2% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
30.2% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
30.1% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
29.5% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
29.0% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
29.0% John RandallUxbridgeCon
28.9% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
28.8% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
28.7% David CameronWitneyCon
28.2% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
28.2% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
28.1% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
28.1% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
27.7% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
27.4% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
27.2% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
27.2% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
27.1% Crispin BluntReigateCon
27.1% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
27.0% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
26.9%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
26.8% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
26.6% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
26.6% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
26.6% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
26.4% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
26.4% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
26.4% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
26.3% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
26.3% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
26.2% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
26.2% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
26.2% Robert KeySalisburyCon
26.0% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
26.0% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
25.9% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
25.8% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
25.8% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
25.7% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
25.7% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
25.6% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
25.6% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
25.5% Bill CashStoneCon
25.5% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
25.5% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
25.5% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
25.4% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
25.3% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
25.3% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
25.3% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
25.2% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
25.2% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
25.2% David DaviesMonmouthCon
25.2% John HoramOrpingtonCon
25.2% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
25.1% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
25.1% David WillettsHavantCon
25.0% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
25.0% Charles HendryWealdenCon
25.0% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
25.0% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
24.9% Robert SymsPooleCon
24.9% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
24.9% Philip DunneLudlowCon
24.8% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
24.8% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
24.8% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
24.4% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
24.4% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
24.4% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
24.3% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
24.2% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
24.2% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
24.2% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
24.2% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
24.2% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
24.1% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
23.9% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
23.9% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
23.7% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
23.5% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
23.5% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
23.5% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
23.3% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
23.3% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
23.3% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
23.2% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
23.2% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
23.2% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
23.0% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
23.0% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
23.0% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
23.0% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
22.9% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
22.9% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
22.9% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
22.9% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
22.8% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
22.7% George OsborneTattonCon
22.7% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
22.5% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
22.5% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
22.2% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
22.2% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
22.1% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
21.8% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
21.7% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
21.5% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
20.9% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
20.4% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
20.2% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
17.3% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
11.3% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive