Friends of Greg Pope MP, Hyndburn

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
99.1% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
98.9% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
98.9% Robin CookLivingstonLab
98.9% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
98.9% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
98.9% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
98.6% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
98.3% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
98.3% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
98.2% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
97.9% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
97.9% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
97.8% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
97.7% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
97.7% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
97.5% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
97.4% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
97.2% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
97.2% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
97.1% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
97.1% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
97.0% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
97.0% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
97.0% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
97.0% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
96.9% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
96.9% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
96.8% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
96.8% Neil TurnerWiganLab
96.8% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
96.8% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
96.7% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
96.7% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
96.7% David LammyTottenhamLab
96.7% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
96.6% Martin SalterReading WestLab
96.6% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
96.6% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
96.6% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
96.5% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
96.5% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
96.5% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
96.5% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
96.4% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
96.4% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
96.4% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
96.4% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
96.4% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
96.3% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
96.3% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
96.3% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
96.2% David CairnsInverclydeLab
96.2% Don TouhigIslwynLab
96.2% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
96.2% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
96.2% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
96.1% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
96.1% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
96.1% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
96.1% David KidneyStaffordLab
96.1% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
96.1% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
96.1% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
96.1% Edward BallsNormantonLab
96.1% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
96.1% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
96.1% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
96.1% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
96.0% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
96.0% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
96.0% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
96.0% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
96.0% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
96.0% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
96.0% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
96.0% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
95.9% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
95.9% Peter HainNeathLab
95.9% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
95.9% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
95.9% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
95.9% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
95.9% Claire WardWatfordLab
95.9% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
95.9% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
95.9% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
95.8% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
95.8% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
95.8% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
95.8% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
95.8% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
95.8% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
95.7% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
95.7% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
95.7% Chris MoleIpswichLab
95.7% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
95.7% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
95.7% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
95.7% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
95.7% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
95.7% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
95.7% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
95.6% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
95.6% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
95.6% John HealeyWentworthLab
95.6% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
95.6% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
95.6% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
95.6% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
95.6% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
95.5% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
95.5% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
95.5% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
95.5% Vera BairdRedcarLab
95.5% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
95.5% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
95.5% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
95.5% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
95.5% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
95.5% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
95.5% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
95.4% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
95.4% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
95.4% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
95.4% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
95.3% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
95.3% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
95.3% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
95.3% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
95.3% David WrightTelfordLab
95.3% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
95.3% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
95.2% Keith HillStreathamLab
95.1% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
95.1% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
95.1% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
95.1% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
95.1% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
95.1% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
95.0% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
95.0% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
95.0% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
95.0% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
94.9% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
94.9% John BattleLeeds WestLab
94.9% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
94.9% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
94.8% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
94.7% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
94.7% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
94.6% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
94.6% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
94.6% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
94.5% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
94.5% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
94.4% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
94.4% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
94.4% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
94.4% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
94.3% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
94.3% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
94.2% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
94.2% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
94.2% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
94.1% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
94.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
93.9% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
93.7% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
93.6% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
93.5% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
93.5% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
93.4% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
93.4% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
93.3% John SpellarWarleyLab
93.1% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
92.8% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
92.5% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
92.5% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
92.4% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
92.4% George MudieLeeds EastLab
92.2% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
92.0% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
91.9% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
91.3% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
91.0% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
91.0% David DrewStroudLab
90.3% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
90.2% John GroganSelbyLab
89.9% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
89.8% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
89.2% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
89.1% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
88.8% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
88.0% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
84.2% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
84.1% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
83.1% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
82.6% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
81.3% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
78.9% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
76.9% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
76.2% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
70.7% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
70.4% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
68.0% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
33.9% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
24.1% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
23.3% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
23.2% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
23.0% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
22.9% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
22.8% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
22.4% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
22.2% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
22.2% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
22.1% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
22.1% Michael WeirAngusSNP
22.0% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
21.6% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
21.5% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
21.5% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
21.4% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
21.3% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
21.3% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
21.0% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
20.9% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
20.8% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
20.6% Norman BakerLewesLDem
20.5% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
20.0% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
19.9% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
19.8% John PughSouthportLDem
19.8% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
19.7% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
19.7% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
19.6% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
19.4% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
19.2% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
19.1% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
19.1% David LawsYeovilLDem
19.0% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
18.8% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
18.6% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
18.2% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
18.1% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
18.0% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
17.9% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
17.4% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
17.2% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
17.1% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
16.1% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
15.4% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
15.1% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
14.8% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
13.6% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
12.8% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
12.6% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
12.1% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
12.1% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
11.7% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
11.5% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
11.4% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
11.4% John RandallUxbridgeCon
10.6% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
10.2% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
9.9%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
9.9% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
9.7% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
9.6% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
9.4% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
9.4% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
9.4% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
9.4% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
9.4% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
9.2% David DaviesMonmouthCon
9.2% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
9.1% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
9.0% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
8.9% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
8.8% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
8.8% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
8.7% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
8.6% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
8.6% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
8.6% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
8.5% John HoramOrpingtonCon
8.3% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
8.3% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
8.3% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
8.2% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
8.1% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
8.1% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
8.1% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
8.0% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
8.0% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
8.0% Charles HendryWealdenCon
7.9% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
7.8% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
7.8% Crispin BluntReigateCon
7.7% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
7.7% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
7.7% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
7.6% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
7.6% Robert SymsPooleCon
7.5% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
7.5% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
7.4% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
7.3% Bill CashStoneCon
7.3% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
7.3% Robert KeySalisburyCon
7.3% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
7.2% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
7.1% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
7.1% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
7.0% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
7.0% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
7.0% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
7.0% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
6.9% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
6.9% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
6.9% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
6.9% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
6.7% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
6.7% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
6.5% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
6.4% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
6.4% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
6.4% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
6.3% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
6.3% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
6.1% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
6.0% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
6.0% Philip DunneLudlowCon
5.7% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
5.7% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
5.7% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
5.6% George OsborneTattonCon
5.5% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
5.4% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
5.4% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
5.2% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
5.2% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
5.0% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
4.9% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
4.8% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
4.7% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
4.7% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
4.5% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
4.4% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
4.2% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
4.2% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
4.1% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
3.8% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
3.8% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
3.6% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
3.0% David CameronWitneyCon
2.9% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
2.4% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive