Guide to the Rules Relating to the Conduct of Members — "Part 7 — Compliance officers — 9 Feb 2009 at 19:39
I beg to move, That the clause be read a Second time.
The Deputy Speaker put forthwith the Question necessary for the disposal of business to be concluded at that time (Standing Order No. 83E). Question put, that the Clause be added to the Bill.
The House divided: Ayes 328, Noes 146.
Debate in Parliament | Source |
Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please
consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to
Octopus Energy or
tip us via Ko-Fi.
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | no |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | no |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | no |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | no |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con (front bench) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | tellno |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con (front bench) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | aye |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab | aye |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | aye |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | aye |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | aye |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | aye |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | aye |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab | aye |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab | aye |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | aye |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab | aye |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab | aye |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | aye |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab | aye |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | aye |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab | aye |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | aye |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | aye |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | aye |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab | aye |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab | aye |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | aye |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kitty Ussher | Burnley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | aye |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | aye |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | aye |
John Mason | Glasgow East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |