Scotland Bill — Clause 32 — Code of Practice on Borrowing by Scottish Ministers — 14 Mar 2011 at 21:15
The majority of MPs voted against requiring Scottish Ministers to have regard to any code of practice agreed between them and the UK Treasury when borrowing money.
MPs were considering the Scotland Bill[1]. The amendment rejected in this vote was:
-
Amendment 52, page 24, line 22, at end insert—
-
‘(1ZA) In borrowing sums under subsection (1), the Scottish Ministers must have regard to any code of practice agreed by them and the Treasury.
-
(1ZB) A code of practice agreed under subsection (1ZA) may include provision as to—
-
(a) how the Scottish Ministers are to determine and keep under review how much they can afford to borrow,
-
(b) the terms and conditions on which sums may be borrowed,
-
(c) limits on the aggregate at any time outstanding in respect of the principal of sums borrowed.
Had it not been rejected this amendment would have affected clause 32 of the Bill[2] which provided for Scottish Ministers to be permitted to borrow money.
Debate in Parliament | Source |
Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please
consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to
Octopus Energy or
tip us via Ko-Fi.
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Eilidh Whiteford | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | tellaye |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | tellaye |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | no |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | no |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Balls | Morley and Outwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
Gavin Barwell | Croydon Central | Con (front bench) | no |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con (front bench) | no |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Gordon Birtwistle | Burnley | LDem | no |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | no |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem | no |
Angie Bray | Ealing Central and Acton | Con | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | no |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con | no |
Simon Burns | Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dan Byles | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | no |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | no |
Douglas Carswell | Clacton | Con | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Crockart | Edinburgh West | LDem | no |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con | no |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | no |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Danczuk | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick de Bois | Enfield North | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
Thomas Docherty | Dunfermline and West Fife | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Gemma Doyle | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con | no |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | no |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | Con | no |
Jonathan Evans | Cardiff North | Con | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | no |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | no |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con | no |
Lorraine Fullbrook | South Ribble | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Sheila Gilmore | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | no |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | no |
Zac Goldsmith | Richmond Park | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con | no |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Greatrex | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con (front bench) | no |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Duncan Hames | Chippenham | LDem | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con | no |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Hilling | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | no |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con | no |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
John Howell | Henley | Con | no |
Simon Hughes | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Tristram Hunt | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julian Huppert | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con | no |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab | no |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con | no |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con | no |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | no |
Chris Kelly | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jessica Lee | Erewash | Con | no |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Lefroy | Stafford | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Charlotte Leslie | Bristol North West | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Karen Lumley | Redditch | Con (front bench) | no |
Mary Macleod | Brentford and Isleworth | Con | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | no |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con | no |
Gregg McClymont | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | no |
William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con (front bench) | no |
Esther McVey | Wirral West | Con | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Mensch | Corby | Con | no |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con | no |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con | no |
Graeme Morrice | Livingston | Lab | no |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con | no |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con (front bench) | no |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Mosley | City of Chester | Con (front bench) | no |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | no |
Tessa Munt | Wells | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | no |
Fiona O'Donnell | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con | no |
Eric Ollerenshaw | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Con | no |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con | no |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | no |
Teresa Pearce | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | no |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Phillips | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Reckless | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Robathan | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Rotheram | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab | no |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Shuker | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con | no |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | no |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | no |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con | no |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con | no |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | no |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Swales | Redcar | LDem (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con | no |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con | no |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Twigg | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | no |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Uppal | Wolverhampton South West | Con | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con | no |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | no |
David Ward | Bradford East | LDem (front bench) | no |
Angela Watkinson | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Weatherley | Hove | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Webb | Thornbury and Yate | LDem (front bench) | no |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | tellno |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris Williamson | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem | no |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | Con (front bench) | no |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Wright | Norwich South | LDem (front bench) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |