Animal Health Bill — New Clause — 6 Nov 2002 at 20:10

Question accordingly agreed to.

It being three and a half hours after the commencement of proceedings, Mr Deputy Speaker put the remaining Question required to be put at that hour, pursuant to Order [this day].

Amendments proposed to the Lords amendment No. 45: (a) and (b).

Question put, That the amendments be made:-

The House divided: Ayes 292, Noes 174.

Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit free service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your electricity and/or gas to Bulb Energy who provide 100% renewable electricity and tend to be 20% cheaper than the 'Big Six'. They'll also pay any exit fees (up to £120) from your old supplier AND give you (and us) a £50 credit for joining up via our Bulb Referral Link.

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon (front bench)no
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon (front bench)no
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Tony BaldryBanburyCon (front bench)no
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)no
John BaronBillericayCon (front bench)no
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon (front bench)no
John BercowBuckinghamConno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)no
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon (front bench)no
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon (front bench)no
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireCon (front bench)no
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConno
David CameronWitneyCon (front bench)no
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)no
Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon (front bench)no
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon (front bench)no
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleConno
Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessConno
David CurrySkipton and RiponConno
Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon (front bench)no
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon (front bench)no
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConno
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon (front bench)no
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon (front bench)no
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)no
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Mr Adrian FlookTauntonConno
Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConno
Liam FoxWoodspringCon (front bench)no
Mark FrancoisRayleighCon (front bench)tellno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon (front bench)no
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon (front bench)no
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon (front bench)no
Paul GoodmanWycombeConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon (front bench)tellno
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)no
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon (front bench)no
John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)no
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)no
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)no
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConno
Charles HendryWealdenCon (front bench)no
Mark HobanFarehamCon (front bench)no
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConno
John HoramOrpingtonConno
Michael JackFyldeConno
Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Conno
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon (front bench)no
Boris JohnsonHenleyConno
Robert KeySalisburyConno
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConno
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)no
Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon (front bench)no
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConno
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)no
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)no
Andrew MacKayBracknellConno
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)no
Humfrey MalinsWokingConno
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon (front bench)no
Francis MaudeHorshamConno
Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Theresa MayMaidenheadCon (front bench)no
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon (front bench)no
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Patrick MercerNewarkConno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon (front bench)no
Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon (front bench)no
Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsConno
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon (front bench)no
George OsborneTattonCon (front bench)no
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConno
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaConno
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)no
John RandallUxbridgeCon (front bench)no
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Andrew RobathanBlabyCon (front bench)no
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)no
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)no
Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Conno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)no
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon (front bench)no
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon (front bench)no
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)no
Bob SpinkCastle PointConno
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConno
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)no
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)no
Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)no
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConno
Mr John TaylorSolihullConno
Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastConno
Mr Michael TrendWindsorConno
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConno
Andrew TyrieChichesterCon (front bench)no
Peter ViggersGosportConno
Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon (front bench)no
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConno
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon (front bench)no
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConno
Bill WigginLeominsterCon (front bench)no
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConno
David WillettsHavantCon (front bench)no
David WilshireSpelthorneConno
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon (front bench)no
George YoungNorth West HampshireCon (front bench)no
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP (front bench)no
Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUPno
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPno
Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependentno
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Mrs Irene AdamsPaisley NorthLab (minister)aye
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab (minister)aye
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab (minister)aye
Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLab (minister)aye
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabaye
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLabaye
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab (minister)aye
Ms Candy AthertonFalmouth and CamborneLabaye
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab (minister)aye
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab (minister)aye
Vera BairdRedcarLabaye
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabaye
John BattleLeeds WestLabaye
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab (minister)aye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)aye
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab (minister)aye
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab (minister)aye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab (minister)aye
Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLabaye
Joe BentonBootleLab (minister)aye
Roger BerryKingswoodLabaye
Mr Harold BestLeeds North WestLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLabaye
Hazel BlearsSalfordLab (minister)aye
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabaye
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLabaye
Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLabaye
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)aye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Russell BrownDumfriesLab (minister)aye
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab (minister)aye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Colin BurgonElmetLabaye
Andy BurnhamLeighLab (minister)aye
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLabaye
David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLab (minister)tellaye
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLabaye
Martin CatonGowerLab (minister)aye
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabaye
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabaye
David ChaytorBury NorthLabaye
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLabaye
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabaye
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLabaye
David ClellandTyne BridgeLabaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab (minister)aye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Ann CoffeyStockportLabaye
Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLabaye
Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLabaye
Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab (minister)aye
Frank CookStockton NorthLabaye
Robin CookLivingstonLab (minister)aye
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)aye
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Mr Tom CoxTootingLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabaye
John CryerHornchurchLabaye
John CummingsEasingtonLabaye
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab (minister)aye
Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLabaye
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab (minister)aye
Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLabaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)aye
Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab (minister)aye
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLabaye
Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab (minister)aye
Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLabaye
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLabaye
Andrew DismoreHendonLabaye
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabaye
Jim DowdLewisham WestLab (minister)aye
David DrewStroudLab (minister)aye
Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)aye
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab (minister)aye
Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLab (minister)aye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab (minister)aye
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabaye
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLab (minister)aye
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab (minister)aye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab (minister)aye
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Barbara FollettStevenageLabaye
Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab (minister)aye
Michael FosterWorcesterLabaye
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabaye
Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLabaye
Hywel FrancisAberavonLab (minister)aye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLabaye
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabaye
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabaye
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabaye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabaye
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLabaye
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabaye
Patrick HallBedfordLabaye
David HamiltonMidlothianLab (minister)aye
David HansonDelynLabaye
Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab (minister)aye
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)aye
John HealeyWentworthLab (minister)aye
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLabaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLab (minister)aye
John HeppellNottingham EastLab (minister)aye
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabaye
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Keith HillStreathamLab (minister)aye
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLabaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLab (minister)aye
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabaye
Geoff HoonAshfieldLab (minister)aye
Phil HopeCorbyLab (minister)aye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab (minister)aye
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)aye
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLabaye
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabaye
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLabaye
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab (minister)aye
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabaye
Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab (minister)aye
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab (minister)aye
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabaye
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab (minister)aye
Brian JenkinsTamworthLabaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)aye
Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab (minister)aye
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab (minister)aye
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabaye
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab (minister)aye
Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLabaye
David KidneyStaffordLabaye
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLabaye
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab (minister)aye
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabaye
Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLabaye
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabaye
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab (minister)aye
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabaye
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabaye
Ivan LewisBury SouthLab (minister)aye
Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab (minister)aye
Andrew LoveEdmontonLab (minister)aye
Ian LucasWrexhamLab (minister)aye
Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLabaye
Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLabaye
John MacDougallCentral FifeLabaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLabaye
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabaye
Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLabaye
John MannBassetlawLabaye
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab (minister)aye
David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLabaye
Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLabaye
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLabaye
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabaye
Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab (minister)aye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)aye
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabaye
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab (minister)aye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab (minister)aye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Anne McGuireStirlingLab (minister)aye
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabaye
Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab (minister)aye
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLabaye
Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLabaye
Alan MealeMansfieldLabaye
Gillian MerronLincolnLab (minister)aye
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)aye
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab (minister)aye
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab (minister)aye
Chris MoleIpswichLabaye
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLabaye
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab (minister)aye
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabaye
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab (minister)aye
Denis MurphyWansbeckLabaye
Paul MurphyTorfaenLab (minister)aye
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabaye
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabaye
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab (minister)aye
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLab (minister)aye
Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLabaye
Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLabaye
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLabaye
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLabaye
Greg PopeHyndburnLabaye
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabaye
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab (minister)aye
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab (minister)aye
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabaye
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLabaye
Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLabaye
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabaye
Bill RammellHarlowLab (minister)aye
Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLabaye
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab (minister)aye
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabaye
John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab (minister)aye
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabaye
Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLabaye
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab (minister)aye
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabaye
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab (minister)aye
Martin SalterReading WestLabaye
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLabaye
Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLabaye
Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLabaye
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab (minister)aye
Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLabaye
Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLabaye
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Marsha SinghBradford WestLabaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab (minister)aye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLab (minister)aye
Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Jacqui SmithRedditchLab (minister)aye
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabaye
Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)aye
Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLabaye
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabaye
Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLabaye
Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLabaye
Ian StewartEcclesLabaye
Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLabaye
Howard StoateDartfordLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)aye
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabaye
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab (minister)aye
Paddy TippingSherwoodLabaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLab (minister)aye
Paul TruswellPudseyLabaye
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)aye
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabaye
Neil TurnerWiganLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)tellaye
Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab (minister)aye
Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLabaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabaye
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLabaye
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab (minister)aye
Claire WardWatfordLabaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab (minister)aye
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabaye
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab (minister)aye
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLabaye
Betty WilliamsConwyLabaye
Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab (minister)aye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLab (minister)aye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab (minister)aye
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabaye
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab (minister)aye
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLabaye
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabaye
David WrightTelfordLab (minister)aye
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabaye
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabaye
Mr Richard AllanSheffield, HallamLDem (front bench)no
Norman BakerLewesLDem (front bench)no
John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDemno
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDem (front bench)no
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem (front bench)no
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem (front bench)no
Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDemno
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem (front bench)no
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem (front bench)no
Patsy CaltonCheadleLDemno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem (front bench)no
Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem (front bench)no
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem (front bench)no
Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDemno
Don FosterBathLDem (front bench)no
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem (front bench)no
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemno
Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDemno
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem (front bench)no
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem (front bench)no
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem (front bench)no
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemno
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem (front bench)no
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem (front bench)no
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem (front bench)no
David LawsYeovilLDem (front bench)no
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemno
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemno
John PughSouthportLDem (front bench)no
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem (front bench)no
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemno
Bob RussellColchesterLDem (front bench)no
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemno
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem (front bench)no
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem (front bench)no
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem (front bench)no
Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDemno
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDemno
Steve WebbNorthavonLDem (front bench)no
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem (front bench)no
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem (front bench)no
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemno
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC (front bench)no
Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPCno
David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUPno
Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP (front bench)no
Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP (front bench)no

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive