Friends of Andrew Slaughter MP, Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
100.0% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
100.0% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
100.0% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
100.0% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
100.0% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
100.0% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
100.0% David LammyTottenhamLab
100.0% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
100.0% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
100.0% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
100.0% Bill RammellHarlowLab
99.9% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
99.9% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
99.9% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
99.9% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
99.9% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
99.9% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
99.9% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
99.9% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
99.9% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
99.9% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
99.8% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
99.8% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
99.8% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
99.8% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
99.8% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
99.8% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
99.8% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
99.8% Peter HainNeathLab
99.8% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
99.8% Chris MoleIpswichLab
99.8% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
99.8% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
99.8% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
99.7% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
99.7% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
99.7% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
99.7% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
99.7% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
99.7% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
99.7% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
99.7% Edward BallsNormantonLab
99.7% David CairnsInverclydeLab
99.7% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
99.7% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
99.7% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
99.7% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
99.7% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
99.7% Martin SalterReading WestLab
99.7% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
99.7% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
99.7% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
99.7% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
99.7% Neil TurnerWiganLab
99.7% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
99.7% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
99.7% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
99.7% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
99.7% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
99.7% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
99.7% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
99.7% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
99.7% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
99.7% John HealeyWentworthLab
99.7% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
99.7% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
99.7% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
99.7% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
99.7% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
99.7% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
99.7% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
99.7% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
99.7% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
99.7% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
99.7% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
99.7% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
99.7% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
99.7% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
99.7% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
99.7% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
99.7% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
99.7% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
99.7% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
99.7% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
99.7% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
99.7% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
99.7% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
99.6% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
99.6% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
99.6% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
99.6% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
99.6% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
99.6% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
99.6% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
99.6% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
99.6% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
99.6% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
99.6% David KidneyStaffordLab
99.6% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
99.6% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
99.6% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
99.6% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
99.6% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
99.6% David WrightTelfordLab
99.6% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
99.6% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
99.6% Claire WardWatfordLab
99.6% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
99.6% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
99.6% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
99.6% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
99.6% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
99.6% Vera BairdRedcarLab
99.6% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
99.6% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
99.6% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
99.6% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
99.6% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
99.6% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
99.6% Celia BarlowHoveLab
99.6% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
99.6% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
99.6% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
99.6% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
99.6% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
99.6% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
99.6% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
99.6% Ian StewartEcclesLab
99.5% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
99.5% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
99.5% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
99.5% John BattleLeeds WestLab
99.5% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
99.5% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
99.5% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
99.5% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
99.5% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
99.5% Robin CookLivingstonLab
99.5% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
99.5% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
99.5% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
99.5% Don TouhigIslwynLab
99.5% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
99.5% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
99.4% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
99.4% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
99.4% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
99.4% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
99.4% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
99.4% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
99.3% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
99.2% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
99.1% Keith HillStreathamLab
99.1% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
99.1% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
99.1% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
99.1% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
99.1% Clive EffordElthamLab
99.0% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
99.0% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
99.0% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
99.0% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
99.0% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
99.0% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
99.0% Ben BradshawExeterLab
98.9% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
98.9% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
98.8% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
98.8% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
98.7% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
98.7% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
98.7% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
98.5% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
98.4% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
98.4% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
98.4% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
98.4% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
98.4% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
98.4% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
98.4% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
98.4% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
98.3% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
98.3% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
98.3% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
98.3% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
98.3% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
98.2% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
98.2% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
98.2% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
98.2% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
98.2% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
98.1% Colin BurgonElmetLab
98.0% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
98.0% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
97.8% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
97.8% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
97.8% John SpellarWarleyLab
97.7% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
97.6% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
97.6% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
97.6% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
97.5% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
97.4% John CummingsEasingtonLab
97.4% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
97.4% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
97.4% Martin CatonGowerLab
97.4% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
97.2% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
97.2% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
97.2% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
97.1% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
96.7% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
96.7% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
96.6% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
96.6% George MudieLeeds EastLab
96.5% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
96.4% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
96.3% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
96.2% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
95.9% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
95.7% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
95.6% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
95.5% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
95.5% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
95.5% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
94.9% David DrewStroudLab
94.9% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
94.7% John GroganSelbyLab
94.7% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
94.5% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
94.0% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
93.6% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
93.5% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
92.0% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
91.9% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
91.8% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
91.3% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
90.1% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
89.2% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
88.8% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
87.8% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
86.9% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
86.6% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
85.9% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
84.6% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
82.8% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
77.6% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
77.2% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
75.3% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
73.4% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
72.6% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
65.7% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
23.2% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
22.9% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
22.2% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
22.1% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
22.0% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
21.9% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
21.5% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
21.4% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
21.4% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
21.3% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
21.3% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
21.2% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
20.8% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
20.7% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
20.7% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
20.7% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
20.5% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
20.4% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
20.3% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
20.2% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
20.1% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
20.1% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
20.0% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
19.4% Michael WeirAngusSNP
19.1% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
19.0% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
18.9% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
18.9% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
18.8% John PughSouthportLDem
18.7% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
18.6% Norman BakerLewesLDem
18.6% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
18.6% David LawsYeovilLDem
18.6% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
18.4% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
18.3% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
18.2% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
18.2% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
17.8% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
17.8% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
17.6% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
17.3% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
16.9% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
16.7% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
16.6% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
16.4% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
16.3% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
16.3% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
16.3% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
16.2% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
16.2% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
15.7% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
15.1% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
14.6% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
14.3% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
12.5% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
12.4% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
12.1% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
12.0% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
11.5% John RandallUxbridgeCon
11.2% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
11.2% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
10.8% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
10.7% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
10.5% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
10.5% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
10.3% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
10.2% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
10.1% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
10.0% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
9.9% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
9.9% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
9.8% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
9.8% Crispin BluntReigateCon
9.7% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
9.7% Peter ViggersGosportCon
9.6% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
9.6% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
9.6%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
9.6% Michael JackFyldeCon
9.5% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
9.4% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
9.3% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
9.3% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
9.3% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
9.3% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
9.3% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
9.2% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
9.1% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
9.1% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
9.0% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
8.9% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
8.8% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
8.8% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
8.7% John HoramOrpingtonCon
8.6% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
8.6% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
8.5% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
8.4% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
8.4% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
8.4% Robert SymsPooleCon
8.3% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
8.3% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
8.2% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
8.2% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
8.1% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
8.1% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
8.1% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
8.1% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
8.1% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
8.0% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
7.8% David DaviesMonmouthCon
7.7% Mark HobanFarehamCon
7.7% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
7.6% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
7.6% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
7.6% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
7.5% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
7.5% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
7.5% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
7.5% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
7.5% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
7.4% Charles HendryWealdenCon
7.4% Bill CashStoneCon
7.4% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
7.3% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
7.3% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
7.2% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
7.2% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
7.1% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
7.1% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
7.0% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
7.0% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
7.0% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
7.0% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
7.0% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
7.0% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
7.0% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
6.9% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
6.7% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
6.6% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
6.5% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
6.4% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
6.4% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
6.4% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
6.3% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
6.3% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
6.3% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
6.3% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
6.3% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
6.2% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
6.2% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
6.2% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
6.1% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
6.1% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
6.1% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
6.1% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
6.1% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
6.1% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
6.0% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
6.0% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
5.9% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
5.9% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
5.8% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
5.8% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
5.5% Philip DunneLudlowCon
5.5% David WillettsHavantCon
5.4% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
5.4% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
5.3% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
5.2% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
5.1% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
5.1% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
5.0% George OsborneTattonCon
5.0% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
4.7% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
4.6% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
4.5% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
4.3% Robert KeySalisburyCon
4.3% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
4.2% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
4.1% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
4.0% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
3.7% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
3.3% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
3.0% David CameronWitneyCon
3.0% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
2.8% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
2.8% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
2.8% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
2.7% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
2.5% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
1.7% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon
0.0% Francis MaudeHorshamCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive