Friends of Peter Viggers MP, Gosport

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% John HowellHenleyCon
95.5% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
94.3% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
94.0% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
93.8% David CameronWitneyCon
93.6% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
93.3% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
93.3% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
93.2% David DaviesMonmouthCon
93.0% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
93.0% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
93.0% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
92.7% Philip DunneLudlowCon
92.7% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
92.5% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
92.5% David WillettsHavantCon
92.3% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
92.3% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
92.1% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
92.1% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
92.1% George OsborneTattonCon
92.0% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
91.9% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
91.8% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
91.8% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
91.7% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
91.6% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
91.6% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
91.6% Crispin BluntReigateCon
91.6% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
91.6% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
91.6% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
91.6% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
91.6% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
91.5% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
91.5% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
91.5% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
91.4% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
91.4% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
91.4% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
91.4% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
91.4% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
91.2% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
91.2% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
91.2% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
91.2% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
91.1% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
91.1% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
91.0% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
91.0% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
91.0% Bill CashStoneCon
91.0% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
90.9% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
90.9% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
90.9% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
90.9% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
90.9% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
90.9% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
90.9% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
90.8% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
90.8% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
90.8% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
90.7% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
90.7% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
90.6% Charles HendryWealdenCon
90.6% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
90.5% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
90.4% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
90.4% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
90.4% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
90.4% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
90.4% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
90.4% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
90.3% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
90.3% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
90.2% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
90.2% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
90.2% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
90.1% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
90.1% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
90.1% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
90.1% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
90.0% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
90.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
90.0% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
90.0% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
89.9% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
89.8% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
89.8% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
89.8% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
89.8% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
89.7% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
89.7% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
89.7% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
89.6% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
89.6% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
89.6% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
89.4%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
89.4% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
89.4% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
89.3% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
89.3% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
89.2% Robert KeySalisburyCon
89.1% John HoramOrpingtonCon
89.1% John RandallUxbridgeCon
89.1% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
89.1% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
88.9% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
88.9% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
88.9% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
88.8% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
88.8% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
88.8% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
88.7% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
88.6% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
88.4% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
88.3% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
88.3% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
88.1% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
88.1% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
88.0% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
87.9% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
86.7% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
85.9% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
84.6% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
84.5% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
82.7% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
81.8% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
79.7% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
77.2% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
75.9% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
75.5% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
75.2% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
75.1% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
73.6% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
73.2% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
73.2% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
72.3% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
71.8% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
71.3% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
71.0% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
70.8% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
70.7% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
70.7% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
70.3% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
70.0% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
70.0% Norman BakerLewesLDem
69.8% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
69.4% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
69.3% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
68.9% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
68.6% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
68.6% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
68.3% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
68.2% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
68.1% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
68.0% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
68.0% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
67.9% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
67.8% Michael WeirAngusSNP
67.7% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
66.9% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
66.8% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
66.7% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
66.2% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
66.1% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
66.0% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
66.0% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
65.9% David LawsYeovilLDem
65.8% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
65.6% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
65.6% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
65.4% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
65.0% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
64.9% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
64.8% John PughSouthportLDem
64.5% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
64.2% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
64.2% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
60.7% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
39.9% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
39.8% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
39.5% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
38.1% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
36.3% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
35.1% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
34.7% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
34.0% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
32.6% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
30.8% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
30.8% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
28.5% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
28.2% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
27.8% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
27.1% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
26.5% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
24.9% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
24.0% John GroganSelbyLab
23.3% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
23.0% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
23.0% George MudieLeeds EastLab
23.0% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
22.8% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
22.8% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
22.1% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
22.0% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
22.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
21.8% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
21.8% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
21.6% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
21.4% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
21.3% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
21.3% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
21.3% Martin CatonGowerLab
20.8% David DrewStroudLab
20.8% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
20.5% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
20.4% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
20.2% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
20.2% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
20.1% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
20.0% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
20.0% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
19.9% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
19.8% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
19.7% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
19.7% John SpellarWarleyLab
19.6% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
19.6% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
19.6% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
19.5% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
19.5% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
19.5% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
19.4% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
19.3% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
19.3% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
19.2% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
19.0% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
18.9% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
18.9% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
18.9% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
18.9% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
18.8% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
18.8% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
18.8% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
18.8% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
18.8% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
18.8% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
18.7% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
18.7% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
18.6% John HealeyWentworthLab
18.6% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
18.6% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
18.5% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
18.5% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
18.5% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
18.5% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
18.5% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
18.4% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
18.4% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
18.3% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
18.3% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
18.3% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
18.3% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
18.3% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
18.2% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
18.1% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
18.1% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
18.1% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
18.1% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
18.1% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
18.1% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
18.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
18.1% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
18.0% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
18.0% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
18.0% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
17.9% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
17.9% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
17.9% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
17.9% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
17.9% David WrightTelfordLab
17.9% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
17.9% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
17.9% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
17.8% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
17.8% Keith HillStreathamLab
17.8% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
17.8% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
17.7% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
17.7% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
17.7% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
17.7% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
17.6% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
17.6% Neil TurnerWiganLab
17.6% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
17.6% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
17.5% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
17.5% Claire WardWatfordLab
17.5% David LammyTottenhamLab
17.5% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
17.5% Edward BallsNormantonLab
17.5% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
17.5% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
17.4% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
17.4% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
17.4% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
17.4% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
17.4% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
17.4% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
17.4% Chris MoleIpswichLab
17.4% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
17.4% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
17.4% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
17.3% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
17.3% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
17.3% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
17.3% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
17.2% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
17.2% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
17.2% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
17.2% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
17.2% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
17.2% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
17.2% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
17.2% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
17.2% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
17.1% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
17.1% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
17.1% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
17.0% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
17.0% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
17.0% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
16.9% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
16.9% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
16.9% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
16.8% John BattleLeeds WestLab
16.8% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
16.8% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
16.8% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
16.8% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
16.7% Vera BairdRedcarLab
16.7% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
16.7% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
16.7% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
16.6% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
16.6% Peter HainNeathLab
16.6% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
16.5% David CairnsInverclydeLab
16.5% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
16.4% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
16.4% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
16.4% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
16.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
16.4% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
16.4% Martin SalterReading WestLab
16.3% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
16.3% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
16.3% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
16.3% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
16.3% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
16.3% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
16.3% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
16.2% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
16.2% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
16.2% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
16.2% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
16.1% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
16.1% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
16.1% Celia BarlowHoveLab
16.1% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
16.1% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
16.0% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
16.0% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
16.0% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
15.9% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
15.9% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
15.9% David KidneyStaffordLab
15.9% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
15.7% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
15.7% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
15.6% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
15.6% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
15.5% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
15.5% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
15.5% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
15.4% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
15.2% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
15.2% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
15.1% Don TouhigIslwynLab
15.0% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
15.0% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
14.9% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
14.9% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
14.8% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
14.8% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
14.7% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
14.7% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
14.7% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
14.7% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
14.5% Bill RammellHarlowLab
14.5% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
14.4% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
14.1% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
14.0% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
13.6% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
13.3% Robin CookLivingstonLab
13.3% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
13.1% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
13.1% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
12.3% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
12.3% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
9.6% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive