Friends of Piara S Khabra MP, Ealing, Southall

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
99.7% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
99.6% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
99.6% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
99.5% Peter HainNeathLab
99.5% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
99.5% Robin CookLivingstonLab
99.3% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
99.3% Bill RammellHarlowLab
99.2% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
99.2% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
99.2% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
99.2% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
99.1% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
98.9% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
98.9% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
98.7% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
98.7% David LammyTottenhamLab
98.7% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
98.5% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
98.4% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
98.4% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
98.3% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
98.3% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
98.3% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
98.3% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
98.3% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
98.3% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
98.3% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
98.2% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
98.1% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
98.1% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
98.0% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
98.0% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
98.0% Celia BarlowHoveLab
98.0% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
98.0% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
97.9% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
97.9% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
97.9% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
97.9% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
97.9% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
97.9% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
97.8% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
97.8% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
97.8% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
97.8% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
97.7% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
97.7% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
97.7% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
97.7% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
97.7% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
97.7% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
97.7% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
97.6% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
97.6% Edward BallsNormantonLab
97.6% David CairnsInverclydeLab
97.6% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
97.6% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
97.6% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
97.6% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
97.6% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
97.6% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
97.6% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
97.5% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
97.5% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
97.5% Chris MoleIpswichLab
97.5% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
97.5% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
97.5% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
97.5% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
97.5% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
97.5% Ian StewartEcclesLab
97.5% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
97.5% David KidneyStaffordLab
97.5% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
97.5% Vera BairdRedcarLab
97.4% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
97.4% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
97.4% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
97.4% Martin SalterReading WestLab
97.4% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
97.4% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
97.4% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
97.4% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
97.4% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
97.4% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
97.4% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
97.4% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
97.4% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
97.4% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
97.4% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
97.4% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
97.4% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
97.4% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
97.4% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
97.4% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
97.4% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
97.4% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
97.3% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
97.3% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
97.3% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
97.3% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
97.3% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
97.3% John HealeyWentworthLab
97.3% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
97.3% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
97.3% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
97.3% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
97.3% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
97.3% Neil TurnerWiganLab
97.3% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
97.2% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
97.2% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
97.2% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
97.2% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
97.2% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
97.2% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
97.2% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
97.2% David WrightTelfordLab
97.2% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
97.2% Keith HillStreathamLab
97.2% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
97.2% Claire WardWatfordLab
97.2% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
97.2% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
97.2% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
97.2% Don TouhigIslwynLab
97.2% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
97.2% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
97.2% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
97.1% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
97.1% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
97.1% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
97.1% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
97.1% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
97.1% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
97.1% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
97.1% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
97.1% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
97.0% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
97.0% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
97.0% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
97.0% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
97.0% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
97.0% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
97.0% John BattleLeeds WestLab
97.0% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
96.9% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
96.9% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
96.8% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
96.8% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
96.8% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
96.8% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
96.8% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
96.8% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
96.8% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
96.7% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
96.7% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
96.7% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
96.7% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
96.7% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
96.7% Clive EffordElthamLab
96.7% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
96.7% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
96.7% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
96.7% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
96.7% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
96.6% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
96.5% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
96.5% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
96.5% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
96.5% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
96.4% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
96.4% Ben BradshawExeterLab
96.3% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
96.2% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
96.2% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
96.2% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
96.1% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
96.1% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
96.1% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
95.9% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
95.9% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
95.9% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
95.9% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
95.7% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
95.7% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
95.7% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
95.6% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
95.6% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
95.6% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
95.5% Colin BurgonElmetLab
95.5% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
95.4% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
95.3% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
95.3% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
95.2% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
95.1% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
95.0% John SpellarWarleyLab
95.0% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
95.0% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
94.9% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
94.9% Martin CatonGowerLab
94.8% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
94.8% John CummingsEasingtonLab
94.7% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
94.6% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
94.6% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
94.3% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
94.3% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
94.3% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
94.2% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
94.1% David DrewStroudLab
94.1% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
93.9% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
93.8% George MudieLeeds EastLab
93.8% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
93.7% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
93.7% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
93.4% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
93.2% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
93.0% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
92.9% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
92.5% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
92.4% John GroganSelbyLab
92.4% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
92.0% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
91.8% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
91.7% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
91.3% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
91.0% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
89.2% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
88.8% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
88.7% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
88.3% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
88.2% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
86.9% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
86.1% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
85.6% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
84.5% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
83.2% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
82.5% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
80.8% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
79.2% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
74.6% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
74.0% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
73.8% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
73.7% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
70.5% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
63.4% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
26.9% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
25.8% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
25.4% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
25.4% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
25.0% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
24.9% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
24.8% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
24.7% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
24.6% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
24.4% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
24.2% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
24.1% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
24.1% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
23.7% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
23.5% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
23.2% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
23.2% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
23.1% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
23.1% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
22.8% Michael WeirAngusSNP
22.6% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
22.3% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
22.2% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
22.0% John PughSouthportLDem
21.9% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
21.9% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
21.9% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
21.7% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
21.3% David LawsYeovilLDem
21.1% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
21.1% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
20.9% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
20.9% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
20.8% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
20.8% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
20.7% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
20.7% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
20.7% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
20.2% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
20.1% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
20.0% Norman BakerLewesLDem
19.8% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
19.6% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
19.5% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
19.5% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
19.2% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
19.0% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
18.9% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
18.8% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
18.7% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
18.5% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
18.2% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
16.7% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
15.8% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
15.3% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
14.5% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
13.9% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
13.5% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
13.2% John RandallUxbridgeCon
12.7% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
12.6% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
12.5% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
12.4% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
12.3% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
12.1% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
11.9% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
11.9% Michael JackFyldeCon
11.7% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
11.7% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
11.7%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
11.7% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
11.5% Crispin BluntReigateCon
11.4% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
11.4% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
11.4% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
11.3% John HoramOrpingtonCon
11.3% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
11.2% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
11.2% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
11.1% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
11.1% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
11.0% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
11.0% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
11.0% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
11.0% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
11.0% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
10.9% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
10.9% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
10.6% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
10.5% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
10.4% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
10.4% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
10.3% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
10.2% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
10.2% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
10.1% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
10.1% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
10.1% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
10.1% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
10.0% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
10.0% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
10.0% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
10.0% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
9.9% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
9.9% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
9.8% Robert SymsPooleCon
9.8% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
9.6% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
9.5% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
9.5% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
9.5% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
9.5% David DaviesMonmouthCon
9.5% Charles HendryWealdenCon
9.4% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
9.4% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
9.4% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
9.3% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
9.3% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
9.2% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
9.2% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
9.2% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
9.0% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
9.0% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
9.0% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
8.9% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
8.9% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
8.9% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
8.8% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
8.8% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
8.7% Mark HobanFarehamCon
8.7% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
8.7% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
8.7% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
8.7% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
8.7% Peter ViggersGosportCon
8.6% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
8.6% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
8.4% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
8.3% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
8.3% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
8.2% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
8.1% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
8.1% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
8.1% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
8.1% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
8.0% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
8.0% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
7.9% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
7.9% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
7.9% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
7.9% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
7.9% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
7.8% Bill CashStoneCon
7.7% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
7.6% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
7.4% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
7.4% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
7.4% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
7.4% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
7.4% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
7.3% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
7.3% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
7.2% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
7.2% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
7.2% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
7.0% David WillettsHavantCon
7.0% Robert KeySalisburyCon
7.0% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
7.0% Philip DunneLudlowCon
6.9% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
6.9% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
6.7% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
6.7% George OsborneTattonCon
6.6% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
6.6% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
6.4% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
6.4% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
6.3% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
6.1% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
5.8% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
5.7% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
5.4% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
5.4% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
5.3% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
5.3% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
5.3% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
5.0% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
5.0% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
4.8% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
4.7% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
4.5% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
3.3% David CameronWitneyCon
2.7% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
1.5% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive