MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP | no |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | no |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | aye |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Kitty Ussher | Burnley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | aye |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Pelling | Croydon Central | whilst Con | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | aye |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | aye |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Moffat | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab | aye |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | aye |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Marshall | Glasgow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
John MacDougall | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | aye |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con | aye |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington and Chelsea | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab | aye |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | whilst Lab | aye |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | aye |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Paisley | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | aye |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem | no |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | aye |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | aye |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab | aye |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | LDem | aye |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con | aye |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab | aye |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Iris Robinson | Strangford | DUP | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con | aye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab | aye |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |