Friends of Brian H Donohoe MP, Cunninghame South

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
96.2%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
94.8%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
94.8% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
94.6%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
94.5%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
94.5% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
94.4% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
94.4% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
94.4% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
94.3%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
94.3% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
94.3% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
94.3% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
94.3% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
94.2%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
94.2%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
94.2%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
94.1% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
94.1%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
94.1% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
94.1% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
94.1% Don TouhigIslwynLab
94.1%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
94.1% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
94.1% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
94.1%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
94.1% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
94.0% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
94.0% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
94.0%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
93.9% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
93.9% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
93.9% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
93.9%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
93.9% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
93.9% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
93.8% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
93.8% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
93.7% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
93.7%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
93.7% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
93.7% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
93.7%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
93.7% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
93.7% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
93.7% John MannBassetlawLab
93.7%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
93.6% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
93.6% Angela SmithBasildonLab
93.6% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
93.6% Howard StoateDartfordLab
93.6% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
93.6% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
93.6%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
93.6%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
93.6% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
93.6% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
93.6% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
93.6% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
93.5% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
93.5%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
93.5% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
93.5%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
93.5%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
93.5% Phil HopeCorbyLab
93.5%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
93.4% Keith HillStreathamLab
93.4% Neil TurnerWiganLab
93.4% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
93.4%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
93.4% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
93.4%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
93.4% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
93.4% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
93.4% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
93.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
93.4% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
93.4% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
93.4%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
93.4% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
93.3%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
93.3% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
93.3% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
93.3%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
93.3%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
93.3% David HansonDelynLab
93.3% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
93.3% John McFallDumbartonLab
93.3% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
93.3% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
93.2% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
93.2% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
93.2% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
93.2% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
93.2% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
93.2% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
93.2% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
93.2% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
93.2%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
93.2% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
93.2% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
93.2% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
93.2% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
93.2% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
93.1% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
93.1% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
93.1% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
93.1%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
93.1% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
93.1% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
93.1% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
93.1% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
93.1% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
93.1% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
93.1%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
93.1%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
93.1% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
93.0% David WrightTelfordLab
93.0% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
93.0%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
93.0% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
93.0% David LammyTottenhamLab
93.0% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
93.0% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
93.0% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
93.0% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
93.0% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
93.0% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
93.0% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
93.0%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
92.9% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
92.9% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
92.9% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
92.9% Hywel FrancisAberavonLab
92.9%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
92.9% Bill RammellHarlowLab
92.9% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
92.9%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
92.9% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
92.9% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
92.9% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
92.9% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
92.9% Claire WardWatfordLab
92.8% John SpellarWarleyLab
92.8% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
92.8%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
92.8% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
92.8% Clive EffordElthamLab
92.8% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
92.8% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
92.8% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
92.8% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
92.8% John HealeyWentworthLab
92.8%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
92.8%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
92.8% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
92.8% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
92.8%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
92.8% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
92.7%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
92.7% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
92.7% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
92.7% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
92.7%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
92.7%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
92.7% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
92.7% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
92.7% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
92.7% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
92.7% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
92.7% Peter HainNeathLab
92.7%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
92.7% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
92.7% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
92.7% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
92.7% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
92.7%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
92.7% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
92.7% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
92.6% Patrick HallBedfordLab
92.6% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
92.6% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
92.6% Ian StewartEcclesLab
92.6% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
92.6% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
92.6% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
92.6% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
92.6%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
92.6% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
92.6% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
92.6% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
92.5% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
92.5% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
92.5% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
92.5% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
92.5% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
92.5% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
92.5% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
92.5% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
92.5% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
92.5% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
92.5% David KidneyStaffordLab
92.5% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
92.4% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
92.4% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
92.4% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
92.4% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
92.4% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
92.4% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
92.4% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
92.3% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
92.3% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
92.3%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
92.3%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
92.3% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
92.2% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
92.2% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
92.2% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
92.2%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
92.2%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
92.2% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
92.2% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
92.2% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
92.1%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
92.0% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
92.0% George MudieLeeds EastLab
92.0% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
92.0%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
92.0% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
92.0% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
91.9%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
91.9% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
91.9% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
91.8% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
91.8% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
91.8%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
91.7% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
91.7% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
91.7% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
91.7% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
91.7% Martin SalterReading WestLab
91.7%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
91.6% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
91.6%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
91.6% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
91.6% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
91.5% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
91.5% John GroganSelbyLab
91.5% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
91.5% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
91.5% Chris MoleIpswichLab
91.5% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
91.4%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
91.4% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
91.4% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
91.3% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
91.2% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
91.2% David DrewStroudLab
91.1% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
91.0% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
91.0% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
91.0% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
90.8% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
90.5% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
90.5%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
90.5% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
90.3%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
90.3% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
90.0% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
89.9% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
89.8% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
89.7%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
89.6% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
89.5% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
89.1% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
89.1%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
89.1% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
88.9%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
88.9% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
88.9% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
88.8% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
88.8% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
88.7% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
88.5% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
88.3% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
88.1% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
88.1% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
88.0%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
87.2% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
87.1%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
86.5% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
86.4%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
85.8% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
85.4% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
85.4%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
84.9% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
84.3% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
83.5% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
83.3%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
82.9% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
82.5% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
82.5% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lab
82.1% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
79.9% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
75.3% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
69.9%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
65.9%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
50.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent
39.4% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
38.4% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
36.2%Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNP
36.0% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
35.9%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
35.8% Michael WeirAngusSNP
34.8% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
34.5% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
33.4%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
32.7%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
32.5% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
32.4% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
32.3% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
32.2% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
32.1%Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDem
32.0% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
31.7% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
31.5%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
31.4% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
31.3% Don FosterBathLDem
31.2% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
31.2% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
31.1% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
31.0% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
30.9%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
30.9% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
30.8% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
30.8%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
30.7% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
30.4% David LawsYeovilLDem
30.3% John PughSouthportLDem
30.3% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
30.2% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
30.1% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
30.0%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
29.9% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
29.9% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
29.8% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
29.5% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
29.5%Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDem
29.4% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
29.3% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
29.0% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
29.0%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
28.6% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
28.3% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
27.9% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
27.9% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
25.4%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
23.9% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
21.2%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
20.7% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
19.7% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
17.8% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
16.0% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
15.3% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
15.2% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
14.8%Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
14.8% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
14.7% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
14.5% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
14.5%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
14.5% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
14.3% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
14.2% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
14.1% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
14.0% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
13.8% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
13.8% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
13.8% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
13.8% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
13.7% Charles HendryWealdenCon
13.7% Robert KeySalisburyCon
13.7%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
13.6%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
13.6% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
13.5% Michael JackFyldeCon
13.4% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
13.3% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
13.3% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
13.3% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
13.3% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
13.2% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
13.2% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
13.2% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
13.2% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
13.2% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
13.2% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
13.1% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
13.1% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
13.1% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
13.0% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
13.0% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
13.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
12.9% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
12.9% John RandallUxbridgeCon
12.9% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
12.9% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
12.9% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
12.9% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
12.8% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
12.8% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
12.7% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
12.7% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
12.7%Mr Adrian FlookTauntonCon
12.7%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
12.7% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
12.7% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
12.6%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
12.6% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
12.6% Damian GreenAshfordCon
12.6%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con
12.6% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
12.6% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
12.6% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
12.5% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
12.5% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent
12.5%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
12.5% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
12.5% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
12.5% David TredinnickBosworthCon
12.4% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
12.4% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
12.4% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
12.4% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
12.4% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
12.3% Mark HobanFarehamCon
12.3% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
12.3% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
12.3% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
12.2% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
12.2% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
12.2% George OsborneTattonCon
12.2%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
12.2% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
12.1%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Con
12.1% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
12.1% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
12.1% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
12.1%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
12.0% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
12.0% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
11.9% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
11.9% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
11.9% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
11.9% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
11.8% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
11.8% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
11.8%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
11.8% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
11.8% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
11.8% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
11.7% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
11.7% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
11.7%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
11.7% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
11.6% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
11.6% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
11.6% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
11.6% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
11.5% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
11.5% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
11.4% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
11.4% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
11.3% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
11.3% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
11.3% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
11.1% John HoramOrpingtonCon
11.1% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
11.1% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
11.0% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
11.0% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
11.0% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
11.0% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
10.9% Peter ViggersGosportCon
10.8% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
10.7% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
10.6% David WillettsHavantCon
10.6%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
10.5% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
10.3% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
10.3%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
10.2% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
10.1% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
10.1% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
10.0%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
10.0%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
9.4%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
9.4% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
8.7% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
8.4% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
4.0% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive