Friends of Eddie McGrady MP, South Down

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
76.2% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
65.4% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
64.9% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
62.6% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
62.0% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
61.9% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
61.8% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
61.6% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
61.4% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
60.6% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
60.6% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
60.5% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
59.8% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
59.5% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
59.5% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
59.3% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
59.3% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
58.9% Peter ViggersGosportCon
58.8% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
58.8% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
58.8% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
58.6% David CameronWitneyCon
58.5% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
58.5% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
58.5% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
58.3% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
58.3% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
58.3% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
58.2% David WillettsHavantCon
58.1% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
58.1% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
58.0% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
58.0% Michael WeirAngusSNP
58.0% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
58.0% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
57.8% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
57.7% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
57.7% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
57.6% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
57.5% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
57.5% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
57.5% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
57.2% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
57.2% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
57.1% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
57.0% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
56.9% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
56.9% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
56.8% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
56.8% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
56.8% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
56.7% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
56.7% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
56.7% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
56.7% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
56.7% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
56.7% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
56.7% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
56.6% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
56.6% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
56.5% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
56.5% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
56.5% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
56.5% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
56.4% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
56.4% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
56.3% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
56.2% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
56.1% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
56.1% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
56.1% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
56.1% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
56.0% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
56.0% Philip DunneLudlowCon
56.0% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
55.9% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
55.9% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
55.9% Bill CashStoneCon
55.9% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
55.8% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
55.8% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
55.8% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
55.8% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
55.7% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
55.7% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
55.7% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
55.7% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
55.6% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
55.6% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
55.5% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
55.5% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
55.5% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
55.5% Crispin BluntReigateCon
55.5% Charles HendryWealdenCon
55.5% David LawsYeovilLDem
55.5% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
55.5% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
55.5% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
55.5% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
55.4% Michael JackFyldeCon
55.4% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
55.4% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
55.4% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
55.4% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
55.4% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
55.4% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
55.3% John HoramOrpingtonCon
55.3%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
55.3% Robert SymsPooleCon
55.3% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
55.3% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
55.2% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
55.2% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
55.2% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
55.2% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
55.2% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
55.2% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
55.2% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
55.2% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
55.2% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
55.2% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
55.2% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
55.1% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
55.0% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
55.0% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
55.0% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
55.0% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
55.0% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
55.0% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
55.0% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
54.9% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
54.9% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
54.8% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
54.8% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
54.8% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
54.7% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
54.7% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
54.7% Mark HobanFarehamCon
54.7% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
54.7% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
54.7% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
54.7% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
54.7% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
54.7% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
54.6% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
54.6% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
54.6% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
54.6% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
54.5% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
54.5% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
54.5% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
54.5% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
54.5% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
54.5% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
54.5% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
54.5% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
54.5% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
54.5% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
54.5% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
54.5% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
54.4% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
54.4% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
54.4% John PughSouthportLDem
54.3% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
54.3% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
54.3% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
54.3% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
54.3% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
54.3% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
54.2% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
54.2% Norman BakerLewesLDem
54.2% Robert KeySalisburyCon
54.2% David DaviesMonmouthCon
54.1% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
54.1% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
54.0% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
54.0% George OsborneTattonCon
54.0% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
54.0% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
53.9% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
53.9% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
53.8% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
53.8% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
53.8% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
53.7% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
53.6% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
53.6% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
53.6% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
53.5% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
53.4% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
53.4% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
53.4% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
53.3% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
53.3% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
53.2% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
53.2% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
53.2% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
53.1% John RandallUxbridgeCon
53.0% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
52.9% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
52.9% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
52.9% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
52.7% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
52.6% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
52.5% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
52.4% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
52.4% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
52.3% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
52.3% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
52.3% David DrewStroudLab
52.1% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
52.0% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
51.8% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
51.7% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
51.6% George MudieLeeds EastLab
51.5% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
51.5% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
51.3% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
51.2% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
50.9% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
50.8% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
50.7% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
50.0% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
50.0% John HowellHenleyCon
50.0% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
50.0% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
50.0% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
49.4% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
49.3% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
49.3% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
49.2% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
49.1% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
49.0% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
49.0% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
48.7% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
48.7% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
48.7% John GroganSelbyLab
48.6% Martin CatonGowerLab
48.6% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
48.5% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
48.4% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
48.3% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
48.1% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
47.9% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
47.9% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
47.7% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
47.6% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
47.6% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
47.5% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
47.3% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
47.3% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
47.3% John SpellarWarleyLab
47.3% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
47.2% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
47.2% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
47.1% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
47.0% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
47.0% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
46.9% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
46.9% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
46.9% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
46.9% Chris MoleIpswichLab
46.8% David KidneyStaffordLab
46.8% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
46.8% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
46.7% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
46.7% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
46.7% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
46.7% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
46.7% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
46.7% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
46.7% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
46.7% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
46.6% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
46.6% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
46.6% Peter HainNeathLab
46.6% Martin SalterReading WestLab
46.6% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
46.6% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
46.6% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
46.6% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
46.5% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
46.5% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
46.5% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
46.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
46.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
46.4% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
46.4% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
46.4% Ben BradshawExeterLab
46.4% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
46.3% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
46.3% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
46.3% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
46.3% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
46.3% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
46.3% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
46.3% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
46.3% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
46.2% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
46.2% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
46.2% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
46.2% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
46.2% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
46.2% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
46.2% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
46.2% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
46.2% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
46.2% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
46.2% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
46.2% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
46.2% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
46.2% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
46.2% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
46.2% Keith HillStreathamLab
46.2% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
46.1% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
46.1% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
46.1% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
46.1% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
46.1% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
46.1% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
46.1% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
46.1% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
46.1% David WrightTelfordLab
46.1% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
46.1% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
46.1% Claire WardWatfordLab
46.0% David CairnsInverclydeLab
46.0% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
46.0% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
46.0% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
46.0% Edward BallsNormantonLab
46.0% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
46.0% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
46.0% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
46.0% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
46.0% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
46.0% Neil TurnerWiganLab
45.9% Vera BairdRedcarLab
45.9% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
45.9% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
45.9% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
45.9% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
45.9% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
45.9% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
45.9% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
45.9% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
45.9% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
45.9% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
45.8% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
45.8% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
45.8% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
45.8% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
45.8% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
45.8% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
45.8% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
45.8% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
45.8% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
45.8% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
45.7% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
45.7% John CummingsEasingtonLab
45.7% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
45.7% Colin BurgonElmetLab
45.7% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
45.7% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
45.7% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
45.6% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
45.6% Ian StewartEcclesLab
45.6% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
45.6% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
45.6% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
45.6% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
45.6% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
45.6% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
45.5% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
45.5% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
45.5% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
45.5% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
45.5% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
45.5% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
45.4% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
45.4% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
45.4% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
45.4% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
45.4% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
45.3% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
45.3% Don TouhigIslwynLab
45.3% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
45.3% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
45.3% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
45.3% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
45.2% Celia BarlowHoveLab
45.2% Clive EffordElthamLab
45.2% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
45.2% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
45.2% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
45.2% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
45.1% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
45.1% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
45.1% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
45.1% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
45.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
45.0% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
45.0% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
45.0% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
45.0% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
45.0% John BattleLeeds WestLab
44.9% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
44.8% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
44.8% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
44.8% David LammyTottenhamLab
44.8% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
44.7% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
44.6% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
44.4% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
44.4% Robin CookLivingstonLab
44.4% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
44.4% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
44.3% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
44.3% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
44.2% John HealeyWentworthLab
44.2% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
44.2% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
44.1% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
44.1% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
44.1% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
44.0% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
44.0% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
44.0% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
44.0% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
44.0% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
43.9% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
43.6% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
43.6% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
43.5% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
43.4% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
43.4% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
43.4% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
43.2% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
43.2% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
43.2% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
43.1% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
43.0% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
43.0% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
42.7% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
42.4% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
42.4% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
42.2% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
42.0% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
41.0% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
40.6% Bill RammellHarlowLab
40.0% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
39.5% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
34.4% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
31.7% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
28.9% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive