MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab | aye |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | aye |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | aye |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | aye |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | aye |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab | aye |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab | aye |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | aye |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab | aye |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | aye |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | LDem | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | aye |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Mason | Glasgow East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab | aye |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | aye |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | aye |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab | aye |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | aye |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | aye |
Willie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | aye |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab | aye |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab (minister) | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | aye |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kitty Ussher | Burnley | Lab | aye |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | aye |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | no |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | no |
David Cameron | Witney | Con (front bench) | no |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | no |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | no |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | no |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | no |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | no |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | no |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Pelling | Croydon Central | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington and Chelsea | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | tellno |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | no |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | both |