Welfare Reform and Pensions Bill — Incapacity benefit: restriction to recent contributors — 20 May 1999

I beg to move amendment No. 12, in page 52, line 18, leave out Clauses 53 and 54.

Mr. Deputy Speaker:

With this, it will be convenient to discuss the following amendments: No. 5, in page 52, line 18, leave out Clause 53.

Question put , That the amendment be made:--

The House divided: Ayes 270, Noes 310.

Historical Hansard | Online Hansard |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by name

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Mrs Irene AdamsPaisley NorthLabno
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabno
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabno
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConaye
Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLabno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Mr Donald AndersonSwansea EastLabno
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLabno
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConaye
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLabno
Mr Paddy AshdownYeovilLDemaye
Mr Joe AshtonBassetlawLabno
Ms Candy AthertonFalmouth and CamborneLabno
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabno
Mr David AtkinsonBournemouth EastConaye
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConaye
Norman BakerLewesLDemaye
Mrs Jackie BallardTauntonLDemaye
Mr Tony BanksWest HamLabno
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
John BattleLeeds WestLabno
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLabno
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabno
Mr Roy BeggsEast AntrimUUPaye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemaye
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLabno
Mr Tony BennChesterfieldLabaye
Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLabaye
Joe BentonBootleLabno
John BercowBuckinghamConaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Mr Gerry BerminghamSt Helens SouthLabno
Roger BerryKingswoodLabaye
Mr Harold BestLeeds North WestLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLabtellno
Liz BlackmanErewashLabno
Tony BlairSedgefieldLabno
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabno
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabno
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLabno
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLabno
Mr Richard BodyBoston and SkegnessConaye
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabno
Tim BoswellDaventryConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyConaye
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLabno
Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLabno
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Dr Peter BrandIsle of WightLDemaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemaye
Mr Peter BrookeCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Gordon BrownDunfermline EastLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabno
Russell BrownDumfriesLabno
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLabno
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemaye
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLabno
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Colin BurgonElmetLabno
Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDemaye
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemaye
Mrs Christine ButlerCastle PointLabno
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConaye
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLabno
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemaye
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLabno
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Mr Dale Campbell-SavoursWorkingtonLabno
Dennis CanavanFalkirk Westwhilst Independentaye
Mr Jamie CannIpswichLabaye
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLabno
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLabno
Bill CashStoneConaye
Martin CatonGowerLabaye
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabno
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabno
Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetConaye
David ChaytorBury NorthLabaye
Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDemaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Ms Judith ChurchDagenhamLabno
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLabaye
James ClappisonHertsmereConaye
Dr David ClarkSouth ShieldsLabno
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLabno
Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLabno
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabno
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLabno
Mr Eric ClarkeMidlothianLabno
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLabaye
Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLabaye
David ClellandTyne BridgeLabno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLabno
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleConaye
Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLabno
Mr Michael ColvinRomseyConaye
Mr Robin CorbettBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireConaye
Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLabno
Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDemaye
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabtellaye
Mr Tom CoxTootingLabno
Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLabno
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Ann CryerKeighleyLabaye
John CryerHornchurchLabaye
John CummingsEasingtonLabaye
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Roseanna CunninghamPerthSNPaye
Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLabno
Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLabaye
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLabno
Mr Keith DarvillUpminsterLabno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLabaye
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLabaye
Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLabno
Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Mr Stephen DayCheadleConaye
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabno
Donald DewarGlasgow AnnieslandLabno
Andrew DismoreHendonLabno
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabno
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyUUPaye
Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLabno
Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabno
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConaye
Jim DowdLewisham WestLabno
Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLabno
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLabno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Sir Peter EmeryEast DevonConaye
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabno
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
Mr David FaberWestburyConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Mr Ronnie FearnSouthportLDemaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabaye
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabno
Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLabno
Mr Howard FlightArundel and South DownsConaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Barbara FollettStevenageLabno
Mr Clifford ForsytheSouth AntrimUUPaye
Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Don FosterBathLDemaye
Michael FosterWorcesterLabno
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabno
Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLabno
Mr Norman FowlerSutton ColdfieldConaye
Liam FoxWoodspringConaye
Christopher FraserMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Mrs Maria FyfeGlasgow MaryhillLabaye
Sam GalbraithStrathkelvin and BearsdenLabno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLabno
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabaye
Mr Christopher GillLudlowConaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabno
Dr Norman GodmanGreenock and InverclydeLabaye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabno
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Mr Alastair GoodladEddisburyConaye
Mrs Eileen GordonRomfordLabno
Mrs Teresa GormanBillericayConaye
Donald GorrieEdinburgh WestLDemaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
John GreenwayRyedaleConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLabno
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabno
Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLabno
Mr Bruce GrocottTelfordLabno
John GroganSelbyLabno
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConaye
Mr John GunnellMorley and RothwellLabno
Peter HainNeathLabno
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabtellno
Patrick HallBedfordLabno
Sir Archie HamiltonEpsom and EwellConaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemaye
David HansonDelynLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemaye
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemaye
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConaye
Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Labno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
John HealeyWentworthLabno
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemaye
Mr Edward HeathOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConaye
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
John HeppellNottingham EastLabno
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabno
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLabno
Keith HillStreathamLabno
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLabaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabno
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConaye
John Home RobertsonEast LothianLabno
Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLabno
Geoff HoonAshfieldLabno
Phil HopeCorbyLabno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
John HoramOrpingtonConaye
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConaye
Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLabno
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabno
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
Kim HowellsPontypriddLabno
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLabno
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLabno
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLabno
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDemaye
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabno
Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokeConaye
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLabno
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLabno
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabaye
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLabaye
Adam IngramEast KilbrideLabno
Michael JackFyldeConaye
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabno
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabno
Robert JacksonWantageConaye
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLabno
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConaye
Brian JenkinsTamworthLabno
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLabno
Sir Geoffrey Johnson SmithWealdenConaye
Mr Barry JonesAlyn and DeesideLabno
Fiona JonesNewarkLabno
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabno
Mr Ieuan Wyn JonesYnys MônPCaye
Ms Jenny JonesWolverhampton South WestLabaye
Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLabno
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDemaye
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabno
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLabno
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabno
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemaye
Ruth KellyBolton WestLabno
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabno
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDemaye
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Robert KeySalisburyConaye
Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLabno
David KidneyStaffordLabno
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLabno
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLabno
Mr Tom KingBridgwaterConaye
Ms Tess KinghamGloucesterLabaye
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConaye
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDemaye
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabno
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConaye
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConaye
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConaye
Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLabno
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabno
Chris LeslieShipleyLabno
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConaye
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabno
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLabaye
Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLabno
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Martin LintonBatterseaLabno
Mr Richard LivseyBrecon and RadnorshireLDemaye
Sir Peter LloydFarehamConaye
Tony LloydManchester CentralLabno
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCaye
Mr David LockWyre ForestLabno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabno
Sir Nicholas LyellNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLabno
Andrew MacKayBracknellConaye
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabaye
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConaye
Mr Robert MaclennanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLabno
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabno
Mr David MadelSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLabaye
Mr John MajorHuntingdonConaye
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabno
Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLabno
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonConaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and AtchamLabno
David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLabaye
Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLabaye
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLabaye
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabno
Michael MatesEast HampshireConaye
Francis MaudeHorshamConaye
Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Mr John MaxtonGlasgow CathcartLabno
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
John McAllionDundee EastLabaye
Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabaye
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
John McFallDumbartonLabno
Anne McGuireStirlingLabno
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConaye
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabno
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLabno
Henry McLeishCentral FifeLabno
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConaye
Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLabno
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabno
Alan MealeMansfieldLabno
Gillian MerronLincolnLabno
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Mr Bill MichieSheffield, HeeleyLabtellaye
Mrs Ray MichieArgyll and ButeLDemaye
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLabno
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabno
Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLabno
Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDemaye
Margaret MoranLuton SouthLabno
Alasdair MorganGalloway and Upper NithsdaleSNPaye
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLabaye
Mr Rhodri MorganCardiff WestLabno
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLabno
Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Sir John MorrisAberavonLabno
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLabno
Dr Mo MowlamRedcarLabno
George MudieLeeds EastLabno
Denis MurphyWansbeckLabaye
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabno
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabno
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabno
Mr Patrick NichollsTeignbridgeConaye
Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsConaye
Dan NorrisWansdykeLabno
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLabno
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLabno
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabno
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLabno
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemaye
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabno
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemaye
Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLabno
Sandra OsborneAyrLabno
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConaye
Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireConaye
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabno
Mr Tom PendryStalybridge and HydeLabno
Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLabno
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLabno
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabno
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLabaye
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLabno
Greg PopeHyndburnLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLabno
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabno
Gordon PrenticePendleLabaye
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLabno
Mr David PriorNorth NorfolkConaye
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabno
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLabno
Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLabno
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabno
Mr Giles RadiceNorth DurhamLabno
Bill RammellHarlowLabno
John RandallUxbridgeConaye
Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLabno
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabno
John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLabno
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemaye
Andrew RobathanBlabyConaye
Mr George RobertsonHamilton SouthLabno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneConaye
Mr Jeff RookerBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabno
Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLabno
Mr William RossEast LondonderryUUPaye
Mr Andrew RoweFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Mr Ted RowlandsMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabno
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConaye
Bob RussellColchesterLDemaye
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabno
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabno
Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNPaye
Martin SalterReading WestLabno
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemaye
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLabno
Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLabno
Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLabno
Mr Jonathan SayeedMid BedfordshireConaye
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Mr Robert SheldonAshton-under-LyneLabno
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLabno
Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabaye
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConaye
Marsha SinghBradford WestLabno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Angela SmithBasildonLabno
Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabno
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabno
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabno
Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemaye
Martin SmythBelfast SouthUUPaye
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConaye
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabno
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabno
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConaye
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConaye
Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLabno
Mr Nick St AubynGuildfordConaye
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConaye
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabno
Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLabno
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLabaye
Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLabno
Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLabno
Howard StoateDartfordLabno
Mr Roger StottWiganLabaye
Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLabno
Jack StrawBlackburnLabno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemaye
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
John SwinneyNorth TaysideSNPaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConaye
Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLabno
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabno
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConaye
Mr John TaylorSolihullConaye
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemaye
Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastConaye
Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Labno
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Mr William ThompsonWest TyroneUUPaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Paddy TippingSherwoodLabno
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabno
Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDemaye
Don TouhigIslwynLabno
Mr John TownendEast YorkshireConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Mr Michael TrendWindsorConaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLabno
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabaye
Dr George TurnerNorth West NorfolkLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLabno
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDemaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabno
Peter ViggersGosportConaye
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLabno
Jim WallaceOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConaye
Claire WardWatfordLabno
Charles WardleBexhill and Battlewhilst Conaye
Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConaye
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabno
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemaye
Mr Bowen WellsHertford and StortfordConaye
Andrew WelshAngusSNPaye
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Sir Ray WhitneyWycombeConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConaye
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabno
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Mr Dafydd WigleyCaernarfonPCaye
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConaye
Dr Alan WilliamsCarmarthen East and DinefwrLabno
Betty WilliamsConwyLabaye
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemaye
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabno
David WilshireSpelthorneConaye
Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLabno
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Ann WintertonCongletonConaye
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
Ms Audrey WisePrestonLabaye
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabaye
Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Conaye
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLabno
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabno
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabno
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabno
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConaye
George YoungNorth West HampshireConaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive