Criminal Justice Bill — [2nd Allotted Day] — New Clause 29 — Rules of Court — 19 May 2003 at 20:00

I beg to move, That the clause be read a Second time.

Question put, That the amendment be made:-

The House divided: Ayes 227, Noes 299.

Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by constituency

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabno
Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLabno
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabno
Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLabno
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabno
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemaye
Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Conaye
Geoff HoonAshfieldLabno
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabno
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Sandra OsborneAyrLabno
Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabno
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLabno
Angela SmithBasildonLabno
Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservativeaye
John MannBassetlawLabno
Don FosterBathLDemaye
Martin LintonBatterseaLabno
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConaye
Patrick HallBedfordLabno
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUPaye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemaye
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLabno
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConaye
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLabno
John BaronBillericayConaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabno
Andrew RobathanBlabyConaye
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLabno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabno
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabno
Joe BentonBootleLabno
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConaye
Andrew MacKayBracknellConaye
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabno
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabno
Marsha SinghBradford WestLabno
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLabno
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLabno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConaye
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabno
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabno
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabno
Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLabno
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabno
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLabno
Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLabno
Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneConaye
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabno
John BercowBuckinghamConaye
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabno
Janet DeanBurtonLabno
David ChaytorBury NorthLabno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLabno
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabno
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLabno
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabno
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabno
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Bob SpinkCastle PointConaye
John MacDougallCentral FifeLabno
Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPCaye
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConaye
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabno
Patsy CaltonCheadleLDemaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLabno
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLabno
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabno
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabno
Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLabno
Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLabno
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLabno
Bob RussellColchesterLDemaye
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLabno
Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Conaye
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLabno
Phil HopeCorbyLabno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConaye
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabno
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabno
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLabaye
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabno
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConaye
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLabno
Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLabno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabno
Howard StoateDartfordLabno
Tim BoswellDaventryConaye
David HansonDelynLabno
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Michael AncramDevizesConaye
Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLabno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLabno
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabno
Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLabno
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabno
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Russell BrownDumfriesLabno
Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLabno
Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabno
Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLabno
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Michael MatesEast HampshireConaye
Adam IngramEast KilbrideLabno
Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLabno
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabno
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConaye
Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDemaye
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConaye
Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLabno
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabno
Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLabno
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabno
John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabno
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Colin BurgonElmetLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabno
Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLabno
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Liz BlackmanErewashLabno
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLabaye
Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLabno
Ms Candy AthertonFalmouth and CamborneLabno
Mark HobanFarehamConaye
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentContellaye
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLabno
Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLabno
Michael JackFyldeConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLabno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabno
Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLabno
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLabno
Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLabno
Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLabno
Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLabno
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLabno
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemaye
Peter ViggersGosportConaye
Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLabno
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabno
David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLabno
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLabaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabtellno
Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLabno
Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLabno
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Bill RammellHarlowLabno
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemaye
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLabno
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLabno
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabno
David WillettsHavantConaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemaye
Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Andrew DismoreHendonLabno
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
James ClappisonHertsmereConaye
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConaye
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabno
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabno
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Greg PopeHyndburnLabno
Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLabno
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLabno
Chris MoleIpswichLabno
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Don TouhigIslwynLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLabno
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLabno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Roger BerryKingswoodLabno
Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLabno
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabno
Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
John BattleLeeds WestLabno
Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLabaye
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLabno
Andy BurnhamLeighLabno
Bill WigginLeominsterConaye
Norman BakerLewesLDemaye
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabno
Jim DowdLewisham WestLabno
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Gillian MerronLincolnLabtellno
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLabno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Robin CookLivingstonLabno
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLabaye
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabno
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConaye
Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDemaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConaye
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLabno
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConaye
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabno
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabno
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLabno
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLabaye
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Conaye
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemaye
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConaye
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConaye
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLabno
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
David HamiltonMidlothianLabno
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLabno
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemaye
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabno
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabno
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabno
Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLabno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestContellaye
Patrick MercerNewarkConaye
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemaye
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabno
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabno
Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLabno
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLabno
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDemaye
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemaye
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConaye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUPaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabaye
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemaye
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabno
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLabno
Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLabno
George YoungNorth West HampshireConaye
David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLabno
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLabno
Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLabno
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemaye
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabno
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLabno
John HeppellNottingham EastLabno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabaye
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabno
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLabaye
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabno
Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
John HoramOrpingtonConaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemaye
Mrs Irene AdamsPaisley NorthLabno
Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLabno
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConaye
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLabno
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLabno
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabno
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLabno
Kim HowellsPontypriddLabno
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabno
Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLabno
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemaye
Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Paul TruswellPudseyLabno
Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLabno
Mark FrancoisRayleighConaye
Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLabno
Martin SalterReading WestLabno
Vera BairdRedcarLabaye
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabno
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLabno
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDemaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemaye
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLabno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLabno
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDemaye
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLabno
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
John GreenwayRyedaleConaye
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabno
Robert KeySalisburyConaye
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabno
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLabno
John GroganSelbyLabno
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLabno
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLabno
Mr Richard AllanSheffield, HallamLDemaye
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabno
Paddy TippingSherwoodLabno
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Mr John TaylorSolihullConaye
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemaye
David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUPaye
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConaye
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabno
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLabno
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabno
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLabno
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireConaye
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConaye
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkConaye
Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyConaye
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
David WilshireSpelthorneConaye
Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLabno
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabno
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLabno
David KidneyStaffordLabno
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabno
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabno
Barbara FollettStevenageLabno
Anne McGuireStirlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Frank CookStockton NorthLabaye
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabno
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabno
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Bill CashStoneConaye
Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLabno
Keith HillStreathamLabno
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLabno
David DrewStroudLabno
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConaye
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabaye
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabno
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemaye
Mr Donald AndersonSwansea EastLabno
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLabno
Brian JenkinsTamworthLabno
George OsborneTattonConaye
Mr Adrian FlookTauntonConaye
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemaye
David WrightTelfordLabno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabno
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConaye
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConaye
Mr Tom CoxTootingLabaye
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemaye
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabno
Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDemaye
Anthony SteenTotnesConaye
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemaye
Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsConaye
David ClellandTyne BridgeLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConaye
John RandallUxbridgeConaye
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabno
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConaye
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabaye
Denis MurphyWansbeckLabno
Dan NorrisWansdykeLabno
Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Conaye
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabno
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabno
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabno
Charles HendryWealdenConaye
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabno
Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLabno
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConaye
John HealeyWentworthLabno
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabno
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConaye
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConaye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConaye
Mr Tony BanksWest HamLabno
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLabno
Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLabno
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConaye
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConaye
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConaye
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleConaye
Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDemaye
Neil TurnerWiganLabno
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLabno
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemaye
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabno
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabno
David CameronWitneyConaye
Humfrey MalinsWokingConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLabno
Michael FosterWorcesterLabno
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabno
Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLabaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Paul GoodmanWycombeConaye
Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependentaye
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
David LawsYeovilLDemaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive