Criminal Justice Bill — [2nd Allotted Day] — New Clause 29 — Rules of Court — 19 May 2003 at 20:00

I beg to move, That the clause be read a Second time.

Question put, That the amendment be made:-

The House divided: Ayes 227, Noes 299.

Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by name

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Mrs Irene AdamsPaisley NorthLabno
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabno
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabno
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConaye
Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLabno
Mr Richard AllanSheffield, HallamLDemaye
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Michael AncramDevizesConaye
Mr Donald AndersonSwansea EastLabno
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLabno
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConaye
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLabno
Ms Candy AthertonFalmouth and CamborneLabno
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabno
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
Vera BairdRedcarLabaye
Norman BakerLewesLDemaye
Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
Mr Tony BanksWest HamLabno
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConaye
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabaye
John BaronBillericayConaye
John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
John BattleLeeds WestLabno
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLabno
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabno
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemaye
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLabno
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Joe BentonBootleLabno
John BercowBuckinghamConaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Roger BerryKingswoodLabno
Liz BlackmanErewashLabno
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabno
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabno
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLabno
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLabno
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabno
Tim BoswellDaventryConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyConaye
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLabno
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabno
Russell BrownDumfriesLabno
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLabno
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLabno
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Colin BurgonElmetLabno
Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDemaye
Andy BurnhamLeighLabno
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConaye
David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUPaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemaye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConaye
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLabno
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLabno
David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLabno
Patsy CaltonCheadleLDemaye
David CameronWitneyConaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLabno
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLabno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLabno
Bill CashStoneConaye
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabno
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabno
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabno
Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetConaye
David ChaytorBury NorthLabno
Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDemaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
James ClappisonHertsmereConaye
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLabno
Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLabno
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabno
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLabno
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConaye
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLabno
Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLabno
David ClellandTyne BridgeLabno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLabno
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleConaye
Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLabno
Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLabaye
Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Frank CookStockton NorthLabaye
Robin CookLivingstonLabno
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireConaye
Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLabno
Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDemaye
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Mr Tom CoxTootingLabaye
Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLabno
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabno
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabno
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLabno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLabno
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLabaye
Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLabaye
Janet DeanBurtonLabno
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabno
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLabno
Andrew DismoreHendonLabno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLabno
Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabno
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConaye
Jim DowdLewisham WestLabno
David DrewStroudLabno
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLabno
Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabno
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabno
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabno
Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Conaye
Mr Adrian FlookTauntonConaye
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Barbara FollettStevenageLabno
Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Don FosterBathLDemaye
Michael FosterWorcesterLabno
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabno
Mark FrancoisRayleighConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabno
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabno
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabno
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Paul GoodmanWycombeConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDemaye
John GreenwayRyedaleConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLabno
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabno
Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLabno
John GroganSelbyLabno
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConaye
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabno
Patrick HallBedfordLabno
David HamiltonMidlothianLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemaye
David HansonDelynLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemaye
Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLabno
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemaye
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
John HealeyWentworthLabno
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemaye
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConaye
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Charles HendryWealdenConaye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
John HeppellNottingham EastLabno
Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUPaye
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabno
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLabno
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabno
Keith HillStreathamLabno
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLabno
Mark HobanFarehamConaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemaye
Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLabno
Geoff HoonAshfieldLabno
Phil HopeCorbyLabno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
John HoramOrpingtonConaye
Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLabno
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabno
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
Kim HowellsPontypriddLabno
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLabno
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLabno
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabno
Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservativeaye
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLabaye
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLabno
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabno
Adam IngramEast KilbrideLabno
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabno
Michael JackFyldeConaye
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabaye
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabno
Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Conaye
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLabno
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConaye
Brian JenkinsTamworthLabno
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabno
Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLabno
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabno
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLabno
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemaye
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabno
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Robert KeySalisburyConaye
Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLabno
David KidneyStaffordLabno
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLabno
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLabno
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDemaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLabno
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabno
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConaye
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConaye
Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLabno
David LawsYeovilLDemaye
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabno
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabno
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConaye
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLabaye
Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLabno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Martin LintonBatterseaLabno
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConaye
Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLabno
John MacDougallCentral FifeLabno
Andrew MacKayBracknellConaye
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabno
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConaye
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLabno
Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLabaye
Humfrey MalinsWokingConaye
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabno
Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLabno
John MannBassetlawLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLabaye
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLabaye
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabno
Michael MatesEast HampshireConaye
Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLabno
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabaye
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Anne McGuireStirlingLabno
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConaye
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabno
Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLabno
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLabno
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConaye
Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLabno
Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLabno
Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLabno
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabno
Patrick MercerNewarkConaye
Gillian MerronLincolnLabtellno
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabno
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLabno
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabno
Chris MoleIpswichLabno
Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLabno
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLabno
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLabno
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabno
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Denis MurphyWansbeckLabno
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabno
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabno
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConaye
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabno
Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsConaye
Dan NorrisWansdykeLabno
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLabno
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConaye
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLabaye
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemaye
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabno
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemaye
Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLabno
George OsborneTattonConaye
Sandra OsborneAyrLabno
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConaye
Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireConaye
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabno
Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLabno
Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLabno
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLabno
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabno
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLabno
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLabno
Greg PopeHyndburnLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabno
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLabno
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabno
John PughSouthportLDemaye
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabno
Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLabno
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabno
Bill RammellHarlowLabno
John RandallUxbridgeConaye
Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLabno
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabno
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemaye
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemaye
Andrew RobathanBlabyConaye
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentContellaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneConaye
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLabno
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Bob RussellColchesterLDemaye
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabno
Martin SalterReading WestLabno
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemaye
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLabno
Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLabno
Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLabno
Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Conaye
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkConaye
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLabno
Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLabno
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConaye
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabaye
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConaye
Marsha SinghBradford WestLabno
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Angela SmithBasildonLabno
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabno
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabno
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabno
Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemaye
Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUPaye
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabno
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabno
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConaye
Bob SpinkCastle PointConaye
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConaye
Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLabno
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConaye
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabno
Anthony SteenTotnesConaye
Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLabno
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLabno
Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLabno
Howard StoateDartfordLabno
Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLabno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemaye
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestContellaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConaye
Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLabno
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabno
David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLabno
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConaye
Mr John TaylorSolihullConaye
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemaye
Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependentaye
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPCaye
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Paddy TippingSherwoodLabno
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabno
Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDemaye
Don TouhigIslwynLabno
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Paul TruswellPudseyLabno
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLabno
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabno
Neil TurnerWiganLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabtellno
Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLabno
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDemaye
Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLabno
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Peter ViggersGosportConaye
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLabno
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabno
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConaye
Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConaye
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabno
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabno
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemaye
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConaye
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabno
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Bill WigginLeominsterConaye
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConaye
David WillettsHavantConaye
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLabno
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemaye
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabno
David WilshireSpelthorneConaye
Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Conaye
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLabno
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLabno
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabno
David WrightTelfordLabno
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabno
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConaye
George YoungNorth West HampshireConaye
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive