Criminal Justice Bill — [2nd Allotted Day] — New Clause 29 — Rules of Court — 19 May 2003 at 20:00

I beg to move, That the clause be read a Second time.

Question put, That the amendment be made:-

The House divided: Ayes 227, Noes 299.

Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by vote

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConaye
Mr Richard AllanSheffield, HallamLDemaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Michael AncramDevizesConaye
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConaye
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Vera BairdRedcarLabaye
Norman BakerLewesLDemaye
Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConaye
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabaye
John BaronBillericayConaye
John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
John BercowBuckinghamConaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Tim BoswellDaventryConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemaye
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemaye
Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDemaye
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConaye
David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUPaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemaye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConaye
Patsy CaltonCheadleLDemaye
David CameronWitneyConaye
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetConaye
Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDemaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
James ClappisonHertsmereConaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConaye
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleConaye
Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLabaye
Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Frank CookStockton NorthLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireConaye
Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDemaye
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Mr Tom CoxTootingLabaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLabaye
Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLabaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLabaye
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Conaye
Mr Adrian FlookTauntonConaye
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Don FosterBathLDemaye
Mark FrancoisRayleighConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
Paul GoodmanWycombeConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDemaye
John GreenwayRyedaleConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemaye
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemaye
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemaye
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemaye
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConaye
Charles HendryWealdenConaye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUPaye
Mark HobanFarehamConaye
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
John HoramOrpingtonConaye
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservativeaye
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLabaye
Michael JackFyldeConaye
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabaye
Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Conaye
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConaye
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemaye
Robert KeySalisburyConaye
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDemaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConaye
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConaye
David LawsYeovilLDemaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLabaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConaye
Andrew MacKayBracknellConaye
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConaye
Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLabaye
Humfrey MalinsWokingConaye
Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLabaye
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLabaye
Michael MatesEast HampshireConaye
Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConaye
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConaye
Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Patrick MercerNewarkConaye
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConaye
Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsConaye
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConaye
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLabaye
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemaye
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemaye
George OsborneTattonConaye
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConaye
Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireConaye
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
John RandallUxbridgeConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemaye
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemaye
Andrew RobathanBlabyConaye
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentContellaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Bob RussellColchesterLDemaye
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemaye
Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Conaye
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkConaye
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConaye
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabaye
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConaye
Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemaye
Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUPaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConaye
Bob SpinkCastle PointConaye
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConaye
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConaye
Anthony SteenTotnesConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestContellaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConaye
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConaye
Mr John TaylorSolihullConaye
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemaye
Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependentaye
Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPCaye
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDemaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDemaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Peter ViggersGosportConaye
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConaye
Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConaye
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConaye
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemaye
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConaye
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Bill WigginLeominsterConaye
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConaye
David WillettsHavantConaye
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemaye
David WilshireSpelthorneConaye
Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Conaye
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConaye
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConaye
George YoungNorth West HampshireConaye
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemaye
Mrs Irene AdamsPaisley NorthLabno
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabno
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabno
Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLabno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
Mr Donald AndersonSwansea EastLabno
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLabno
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLabno
Ms Candy AthertonFalmouth and CamborneLabno
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabno
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
Mr Tony BanksWest HamLabno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
John BattleLeeds WestLabno
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLabno
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabno
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Joe BentonBootleLabno
Roger BerryKingswoodLabno
Liz BlackmanErewashLabno
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabno
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabno
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLabno
Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLabno
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabno
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLabno
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabno
Russell BrownDumfriesLabno
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLabno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLabno
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Colin BurgonElmetLabno
Andy BurnhamLeighLabno
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLabno
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLabno
David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLabno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLabno
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLabno
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabno
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabno
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabno
David ChaytorBury NorthLabno
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLabno
Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLabno
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabno
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLabno
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLabno
Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLabno
David ClellandTyne BridgeLabno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLabno
Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLabno
Robin CookLivingstonLabno
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLabno
Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLabno
Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLabno
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabno
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabno
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabno
Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLabno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLabno
Janet DeanBurtonLabno
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabno
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLabno
Andrew DismoreHendonLabno
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLabno
Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabno
Jim DowdLewisham WestLabno
David DrewStroudLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLabno
Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabno
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabno
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabno
Barbara FollettStevenageLabno
Michael FosterWorcesterLabno
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabno
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabno
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabno
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabno
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLabno
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabno
Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLabno
John GroganSelbyLabno
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabno
Patrick HallBedfordLabno
David HamiltonMidlothianLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
David HansonDelynLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLabno
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
John HealeyWentworthLabno
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
John HeppellNottingham EastLabno
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabno
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLabno
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabno
Keith HillStreathamLabno
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLabno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLabno
Geoff HoonAshfieldLabno
Phil HopeCorbyLabno
Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLabno
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabno
Kim HowellsPontypriddLabno
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLabno
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLabno
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabno
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLabno
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabno
Adam IngramEast KilbrideLabno
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabno
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabno
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLabno
Brian JenkinsTamworthLabno
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabno
Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLabno
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabno
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLabno
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabno
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLabno
David KidneyStaffordLabno
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLabno
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLabno
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLabno
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabno
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLabno
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabno
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabno
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabno
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabno
Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLabno
Martin LintonBatterseaLabno
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLabno
John MacDougallCentral FifeLabno
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabno
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLabno
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabno
Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLabno
John MannBassetlawLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabno
Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLabno
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Anne McGuireStirlingLabno
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabno
Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLabno
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLabno
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLabno
Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLabno
Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLabno
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabno
Gillian MerronLincolnLabtellno
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabno
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLabno
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabno
Chris MoleIpswichLabno
Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLabno
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLabno
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLabno
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabno
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Denis MurphyWansbeckLabno
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabno
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabno
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabno
Dan NorrisWansdykeLabno
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLabno
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabno
Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLabno
Sandra OsborneAyrLabno
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabno
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabno
Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLabno
Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLabno
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLabno
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabno
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLabno
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLabno
Greg PopeHyndburnLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabno
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLabno
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabno
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabno
Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLabno
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabno
Bill RammellHarlowLabno
Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLabno
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabno
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabno
Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLabno
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabno
Martin SalterReading WestLabno
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLabno
Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLabno
Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLabno
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLabno
Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLabno
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Marsha SinghBradford WestLabno
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Angela SmithBasildonLabno
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabno
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabno
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabno
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabno
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabno
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLabno
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabno
Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLabno
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLabno
Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLabno
Howard StoateDartfordLabno
Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLabno
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLabno
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabno
David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLabno
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Paddy TippingSherwoodLabno
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabno
Don TouhigIslwynLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Paul TruswellPudseyLabno
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLabno
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabno
Neil TurnerWiganLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabtellno
Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLabno
Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLabno
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLabno
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabno
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabno
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabno
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabno
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLabno
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLabno
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLabno
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabno
David WrightTelfordLabno
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive