Prime Minister — Schedule 1 — Northern Ireland department with policing and justice functions — 4 Mar 2009 at 19:00

Amendment proposed: 2 , in page 8, line 22, at end insert-

'Minister ceasing to hold office 7A Paragraph 3D(11)(c) of Schedule 4A to the 1998 Act does not apply-

(a) before a resolution is passed for the purposes of paragraph 8(1)(a) below, or

(b) if no such resolution is passed, before 1 May 2012.'.- (Mr. Carmichael.)

The Committee divided: Ayes 56, Noes 376.

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit free service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your electricity and/or gas to Bulb Energy who provide 100% renewable electricity and tend to be 20% cheaper than the 'Big Six'. They'll also pay any exit fees (up to £120) from your old supplier AND give you (and us) a £50 credit for joining up via our Bulb Referral Link.

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Adam AfriyieWindsorCon (front bench)no
David AmessSouthend WestCon (front bench)no
Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon (front bench)no
Tony BaldryBanburyConno
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)no
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon (front bench)no
John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con (front bench)no
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon (front bench)no
Crispin BluntReigateCon (front bench)no
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon (front bench)no
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)no
Julian BrazierCanterburyCon (front bench)no
James BrokenshireHornchurchCon (front bench)no
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon (front bench)no
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireCon (front bench)no
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)no
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon (front bench)no
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon (front bench)no
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon (front bench)no
Philip DaviesShipleyCon (front bench)no
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon (front bench)no
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon (front bench)no
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon (front bench)no
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)no
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)no
Michael FallonSevenoaksCon (front bench)no
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon (front bench)no
Liam FoxWoodspringCon (front bench)no
Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon (front bench)no
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon (front bench)no
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon (front bench)no
Paul GoodmanWycombeCon (front bench)no
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon (front bench)no
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon (front bench)no
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon (front bench)no
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)no
Stephen HammondWimbledonCon (front bench)no
Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon (front bench)no
Mark HarperForest of DeanCon (front bench)no
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)no
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon (front bench)no
Charles HendryWealdenCon (front bench)no
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsCon (front bench)no
Mark HobanFarehamCon (front bench)no
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)no
John HoramOrpingtonCon (front bench)no
Gerald HowarthAldershotCon (front bench)no
John HowellHenleyCon (front bench)no
Michael JackFyldeCon (front bench)no
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon (front bench)no
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon (front bench)no
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon (front bench)no
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)no
Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon (front bench)no
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon (front bench)no
David LidingtonAylesburyCon (front bench)no
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)no
Andrew MacKayBracknellCon (front bench)no
Michael MatesEast HampshireCon (front bench)no
Theresa MayMaidenheadCon (front bench)no
Patrick MercerNewarkCon (front bench)no
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon (front bench)no
Anne MiltonGuildfordCon (front bench)no
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon (front bench)no
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon (front bench)no
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon (front bench)no
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon (front bench)no
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon (front bench)no
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon (front bench)no
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon (front bench)no
Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon (front bench)no
John RandallUxbridgeCon (front bench)no
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Andrew RobathanBlabyCon (front bench)no
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)no
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)no
Andrew RosindellRomfordCon (front bench)no
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)no
Lee ScottIlford NorthCon (front bench)no
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)no
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon (front bench)no
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon (front bench)no
Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon (front bench)no
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)no
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon (front bench)no
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)no
Hugo SwireEast DevonCon (front bench)no
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon (front bench)no
David TredinnickBosworthConno
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon (front bench)no
Andrew TyrieChichesterCon (front bench)no
Ed VaizeyWantageCon (front bench)no
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)no
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon (front bench)no
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon (front bench)no
David WillettsHavantCon (front bench)no
David WilshireSpelthorneCon (front bench)no
Rob WilsonReading EastCon (front bench)no
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon (front bench)no
George YoungNorth West HampshireCon (front bench)no
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP (front bench)no
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP (front bench)no
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPno
David SimpsonUpper BannDUP (front bench)no
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Dai DaviesBlaenau GwentIndependentaye
Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Independentboth
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabno
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab (minister)no
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab (minister)no
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab (minister)no
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
David AndersonBlaydonLab (minister)no
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab (minister)no
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab (minister)no
Ian AustinDudley NorthLab (minister)no
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab (minister)no
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab (minister)no
Vera BairdRedcarLab (minister)no
Celia BarlowHoveLab (minister)no
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab (minister)no
John BattleLeeds WestLab (minister)no
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab (minister)no
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab (minister)no
Roger BerryKingswoodLab (minister)no
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab (minister)no
Liz BlackmanErewashLab (minister)no
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab (minister)no
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)no
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab (minister)no
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab (minister)no
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLabno
Chris BryantRhonddaLab (minister)no
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab (minister)no
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab (minister)no
Colin BurgonElmetLabno
Andy BurnhamLeighLab (minister)no
Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLab (minister)no
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLabno
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLabno
David CairnsInverclydeLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)no
Martin CatonGowerLab (minister)no
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab (minister)no
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab (minister)no
David ChaytorBury NorthLab (minister)no
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLab (minister)no
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab (minister)no
Paul ClarkGillinghamLab (minister)no
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab (minister)no
David ClellandTyne BridgeLab (minister)no
Vernon CoakerGedlingLab (minister)no
Ann CoffeyStockportLab (minister)no
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab (minister)no
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab (minister)no
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab (minister)no
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)no
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
Mary CreaghWakefieldLab (minister)no
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabno
Ann CryerKeighleyLab (minister)no
John CummingsEasingtonLab (minister)no
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab (minister)no
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)no
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab (minister)no
Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Lab (front bench)no
Janet DeanBurtonLab (minister)no
Jim DevineLivingstonLab (minister)no
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLabno
Andrew DismoreHendonLab (minister)no
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab (minister)no
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabno
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab (minister)no
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab (minister)no
David DrewStroudLab (minister)no
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)no
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab (minister)no
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab (minister)no
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLabno
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabno
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab (minister)no
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab (minister)no
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab (minister)no
Paul FlynnNewport WestLab (minister)no
Barbara FollettStevenageLab (minister)no
Michael FosterWorcesterLab (minister)no
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab (minister)no
Hywel FrancisAberavonLab (minister)no
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLabno
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab (minister)no
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab (minister)no
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabno
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab (minister)no
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLab (minister)no
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)no
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab (minister)no
John GroganSelbyLab (minister)no
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab (minister)no
Peter HainNeathLabno
Mike HallWeaver ValeLab (minister)no
Patrick HallBedfordLab (minister)no
David HansonDelynLab (minister)no
John HealeyWentworthLab (minister)no
Mark HendrickPrestonLab (minister)no
Stephen HepburnJarrowLab (minister)no
John HeppellNottingham EastLab (minister)no
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab (minister)no
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)no
Keith HillStreathamLab (minister)no
Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab (minister)no
Geoff HoonAshfieldLab (minister)no
Phil HopeCorbyLab (minister)no
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab (minister)no
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab (minister)no
Kim HowellsPontypriddLabno
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab (minister)no
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)no
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab (minister)no
Brian IddonBolton South EastLab (minister)no
Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLabno
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab (minister)no
Siân JamesSwansea EastLab (minister)no
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)no
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)no
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab (minister)no
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab (minister)no
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab (minister)no
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab (minister)no
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)no
Eric JoyceFalkirkLabno
Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab (minister)no
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab (minister)no
Ruth KellyBolton WestLabno
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabno
Sadiq KhanTootingLab (minister)no
David KidneyStaffordLab (minister)no
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab (minister)no
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab (minister)no
David LammyTottenhamLab (minister)no
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab (minister)no
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab (minister)no
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab (minister)no
Tom LevittHigh PeakLab (minister)no
Ivan LewisBury SouthLab (minister)no
Martin LintonBatterseaLabno
Tony LloydManchester CentralLab (minister)no
Andrew LoveEdmontonLab (minister)no
Ian LucasWrexhamLab (minister)no
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab (minister)no
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab (minister)no
John MannBassetlawLab (minister)no
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab (minister)no
Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab (minister)no
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)tellno
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)no
Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab (minister)no
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab (minister)no
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)no
John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab (minister)no
Jim McGovernDundee WestLab (minister)no
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab (minister)no
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab (minister)no
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabno
Gillian MerronLincolnLab (minister)no
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)no
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)no
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab (minister)no
Anne MoffatEast LothianLab (minister)no
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabno
Chris MoleIpswichLab (minister)tellno
Madeleine MoonBridgendLab (minister)no
Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab (minister)no
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab (minister)no
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLabno
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab (minister)no
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab (minister)no
Paul MurphyTorfaenLab (minister)no
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab (minister)no
Dan NorrisWansdykeLab (minister)no
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab (minister)no
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab (minister)no
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab (minister)no
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab (minister)no
Greg PopeHyndburnLab (minister)no
Steve PoundEaling NorthLab (minister)no
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab (minister)no
Gordon PrenticePendleLab (minister)no
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab (minister)no
Gwyn ProsserDoverLab (minister)no
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab (minister)no
Andy ReedLoughboroughLab (minister)no
Jamie ReedCopelandLab (minister)no
Linda RiordanHalifaxLab (minister)no
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab (minister)no
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab (minister)no
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab (minister)no
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLab (minister)no
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)no
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab (minister)no
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabno
Martin SalterReading WestLab (minister)no
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab (minister)no
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab (minister)no
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab (minister)no
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab (minister)no
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab (minister)no
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab (minister)no
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab (minister)no
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabno
Marsha SinghBradford WestLab (minister)no
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab (minister)no
Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab (minister)no
Angela SmithBasildonLabno
Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab (minister)no
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab (minister)no
Jacqui SmithRedditchLab (minister)no
Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLabno
Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab (minister)no
John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)no
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab (minister)no
Ian StewartEcclesLab (minister)no
Howard StoateDartfordLab (minister)no
Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab (minister)no
Jack StrawBlackburnLab (minister)no
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)no
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab (minister)no
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)no
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab (minister)no
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab (minister)no
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab (minister)no
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)no
Paddy TippingSherwoodLab (minister)no
Don TouhigIslwynLab (minister)no
Jon TrickettHemsworthLab (minister)no
Paul TruswellPudseyLabno
Neil TurnerWiganLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)no
Keith VazLeicester EastLab (minister)no
Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab (minister)no
Claire WardWatfordLab (minister)no
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab (minister)no
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)no
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabno
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab (minister)no
Betty WilliamsConwyLabno
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLab (minister)no
David WinnickWalsall NorthLab (minister)no
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab (minister)no
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab (minister)no
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab (minister)no
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab (minister)no
David WrightTelfordLabno
Iain WrightHartlepoolLab (minister)no
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab (minister)no
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab (minister)no
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem (front bench)aye
Norman BakerLewesLDem (front bench)aye
John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem (front bench)aye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDem (front bench)aye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem (front bench)aye
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem (front bench)aye
Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem (front bench)aye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDem (front bench)aye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem (front bench)aye
Lorely BurtSolihullLDem (front bench)aye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem (front bench)aye
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem (front bench)aye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem (front bench)aye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem (front bench)aye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem (front bench)aye
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem (front bench)aye
Don FosterBathLDem (front bench)aye
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem (front bench)aye
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem (front bench)aye
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem (front bench)aye
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem (front bench)aye
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem (front bench)aye
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDem (front bench)tellaye
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem (front bench)aye
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem (front bench)aye
David HowarthCambridgeLDem (front bench)aye
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem (front bench)aye
Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem (front bench)aye
Mark HunterCheadleLDem (front bench)aye
Paul KeetchHerefordLDem (front bench)aye
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDemaye
Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDemaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem (front bench)aye
David LawsYeovilLDem (front bench)aye
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem (front bench)aye
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem (front bench)aye
Mark OatenWinchesterLDem (front bench)aye
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem (front bench)aye
John PughSouthportLDem (front bench)aye
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem (front bench)tellaye
Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem (front bench)aye
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem (front bench)aye
Paul RowenRochdaleLDem (front bench)aye
Adrian SandersTorbayLDem (front bench)aye
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem (front bench)aye
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem (front bench)aye
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem (front bench)aye
Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem (front bench)aye
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem (front bench)aye
Steve WebbNorthavonLDem (front bench)aye
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem (front bench)aye
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem (front bench)aye
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem (front bench)aye
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem (front bench)aye
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLP (front bench)aye
Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLPaye
Angus RobertsonMoraySNP (front bench)no
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP (front bench)no

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

TWe're working on updating the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive