Crime and Security Bill — New Clause 3 — Alcohol disorder zones — 8 Mar 2010 at 19:15
I beg to move, That the clause be read a Second time.
Question put, That the clause be read a Second time.
The House divided: Ayes 163, Noes 267.
Debate in Parliament | Source |
Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please
consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to
Octopus Energy or
tip us via Ko-Fi.
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | aye |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | LDem | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Pelling | Croydon Central | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | aye |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | no |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab (minister) | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab | no |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | no |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | whilst Lab (front bench) | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | no |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | no |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | no |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab | no |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | no |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | no |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | no |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab | no |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab | no |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | no |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Kitty Ussher | Burnley | Lab | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | whilst Independent | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | no |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | no |