Friends of Geraint Davies MP, Croydon Central

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
95.6% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
95.2%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
95.2% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
95.1% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
94.9% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
94.9% Peter HainNeathLab
94.7% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
94.7%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
94.7% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
94.5% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
94.5% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
94.5% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
94.5% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
94.4% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
94.4% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
94.4% Bill RammellHarlowLab
94.4% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
94.3%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
94.3% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
94.3% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
94.3% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
94.3% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
94.3% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
94.3% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
94.1% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
94.1% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
94.1% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
94.1% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
94.0%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
94.0% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
94.0% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
94.0%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
94.0% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
93.9% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
93.9% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
93.9% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
93.9%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
93.9%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
93.9% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
93.9% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
93.9% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
93.8%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
93.8% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
93.8% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
93.8% Chris MoleIpswichLab
93.8%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
93.8% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
93.8% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
93.7% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
93.7% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
93.7% Don TouhigIslwynLab
93.7% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
93.7% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
93.7% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
93.7% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
93.7% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
93.7% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
93.7% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
93.6% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
93.6% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
93.6% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
93.6% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
93.6% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
93.6% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
93.6% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
93.6%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
93.6%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
93.5% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
93.5% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
93.5% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
93.5% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
93.5%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
93.5% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
93.5% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
93.4%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
93.4% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
93.4%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
93.4% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
93.4% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
93.4% David WrightTelfordLab
93.4%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
93.4% John HealeyWentworthLab
93.4%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
93.4% David LammyTottenhamLab
93.4% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
93.4% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
93.4% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
93.4% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
93.3% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
93.3% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
93.3% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
93.3% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
93.3% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
93.3%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
93.3% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
93.3% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
93.2% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
93.2% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
93.2% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
93.2% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
93.2% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
93.2%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
93.2% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
93.2% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
93.2% Howard StoateDartfordLab
93.2%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
93.2%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
93.1% Hywel FrancisAberavonLab
93.1% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
93.1% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
93.1% Claire WardWatfordLab
93.1% Neil TurnerWiganLab
93.1% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
93.1% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
93.1%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
93.1% David HansonDelynLab
93.1% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
93.1% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
93.0% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
93.0% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
93.0% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
93.0% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
93.0% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
93.0% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
93.0% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
93.0% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
93.0% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
93.0% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
93.0%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
93.0% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
92.9%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
92.9% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
92.9% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
92.9% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
92.8%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
92.8%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
92.8% Keith HillStreathamLab
92.8%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
92.8% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
92.8% Martin SalterReading WestLab
92.8%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
92.8%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
92.8% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
92.8% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
92.8%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
92.8% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
92.8% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
92.8% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
92.8%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
92.8% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
92.8% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
92.8% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
92.7% Phil HopeCorbyLab
92.7% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
92.7%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
92.7% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
92.7% John MannBassetlawLab
92.7% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
92.7% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
92.7%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
92.7% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
92.7% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
92.7% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
92.7% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
92.6% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
92.6% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
92.6% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
92.6% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
92.6% Ian StewartEcclesLab
92.6% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
92.5% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
92.5% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
92.5% Patrick HallBedfordLab
92.5% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
92.5% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
92.5% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
92.5% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
92.5% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
92.5% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
92.5% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
92.5% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
92.4% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
92.4% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
92.4% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
92.4% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
92.4%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
92.4% Janet DeanBurtonLab
92.4% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
92.4% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
92.4%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
92.4%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
92.4% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
92.4%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
92.4% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
92.4% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
92.3% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
92.3% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
92.3% John SpellarWarleyLab
92.3%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
92.3% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
92.3%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
92.3%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
92.3% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
92.3% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
92.3% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
92.3% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
92.3% David KidneyStaffordLab
92.2% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
92.2%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
92.2%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
92.2% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
92.2% John McFallDumbartonLab
92.2% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
92.2% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
92.2% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
92.2% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
92.1%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
92.1% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
92.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
92.1%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
92.0% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
92.0% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
92.0% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
92.0% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
92.0%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
92.0% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
91.9% Angela SmithBasildonLab
91.9%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
91.9% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
91.9%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
91.9% John GroganSelbyLab
91.9% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
91.9%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
91.8% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
91.8% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
91.8%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
91.8% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
91.7%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
91.7% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
91.6% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
91.6% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
91.5% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
91.5%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
91.5% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
91.5% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
91.5% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
91.4%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
91.4%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
91.4%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
91.3% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
91.3%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
91.2% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
91.2% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
91.2% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
91.2% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
91.1% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
91.0% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
91.0% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
91.0% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
90.9%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
90.9% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
90.8%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
90.7% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
90.7%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
90.6%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
90.6%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
90.5% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
90.5% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
90.4% Clive EffordElthamLab
90.3% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
90.2% George MudieLeeds EastLab
90.1% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
90.1% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
90.0% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
89.9% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
89.8%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
89.7% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
89.6% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
89.4% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
89.4% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
89.1% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
89.1%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
89.0% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
88.9% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
88.8% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
88.7% David DrewStroudLab
88.3% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
87.9%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
87.7% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
87.7% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
87.0% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
86.5% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
86.3% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
85.5%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
85.3% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
85.3%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
85.2%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
84.7% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
84.5%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
83.7% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
83.6% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
82.5%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
82.4% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
82.2%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
82.0% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
79.7% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
79.6% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
79.5% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
78.0% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lab
77.6% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
77.0% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
76.0% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
70.0%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
69.2% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
68.2%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
64.9%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
50.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent
34.8% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
34.5% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
34.1% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
33.7% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
32.6% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
32.0% Michael WeirAngusSNP
31.6% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
31.5% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
30.7%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
30.6% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
30.5%Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNP
30.4%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
30.3% Don FosterBathLDem
30.2% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
30.1% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
29.9%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
29.9%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
29.4% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
29.2% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
29.2% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
29.1% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
29.0%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
29.0%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
28.6% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
28.5% David LawsYeovilLDem
28.2% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
28.2% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
28.1% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
27.8% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
27.7% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
27.7% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
27.5% John PughSouthportLDem
27.4%Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDem
27.4% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
27.0% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
26.9%Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDem
26.5% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
26.4% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
26.4% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
26.3% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
26.3% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
26.0% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
25.9% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
25.8%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
25.7% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
25.7%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
25.5% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
24.7% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
24.5% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst UUP
23.6% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
22.1% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
20.2% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
19.1% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
18.8% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
16.9% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
15.8% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
15.3%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
15.2% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
14.9%Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
14.8%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
14.6%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
14.4% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
14.3% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
14.3% David TredinnickBosworthCon
14.2% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
14.2% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
14.1% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
14.1% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
14.1%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con
14.0% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
14.0% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
14.0% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
13.8% Charles HendryWealdenCon
13.8% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
13.8%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
13.8%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
13.7% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
13.6% Robert KeySalisburyCon
13.6% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
13.6% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
13.5%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
13.5% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
13.5% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
13.4% John RandallUxbridgeCon
13.4% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
13.4% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
13.4% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
13.3%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
13.3% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
13.3% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
13.2% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
13.2% Damian GreenAshfordCon
13.2% Robert SymsPooleCon
13.2% George OsborneTattonCon
13.1% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
13.1% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
13.1% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
13.1% Mark HobanFarehamCon
13.0%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
13.0% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
13.0% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
13.0% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
12.9% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
12.9% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
12.9% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
12.9% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
12.9% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
12.8% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
12.8% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
12.8% John HoramOrpingtonCon
12.7% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
12.7% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
12.7% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
12.7%Mr Adrian FlookTauntonCon
12.7% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
12.7%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
12.7% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
12.7% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
12.6% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
12.6% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
12.6% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
12.5% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
12.5%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
12.5% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
12.4% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
12.4% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
12.4% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
12.4% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
12.4% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
12.4% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
12.4% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
12.3% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
12.3% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
12.3%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Con
12.3% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
12.3% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
12.3% David WillettsHavantCon
12.3%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
12.2% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
12.2% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
12.2% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
12.2% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
12.2% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
12.2% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
12.2% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
12.1% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
12.0% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
12.0% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
12.0% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
12.0% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
12.0% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
11.9%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
11.9% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
11.9% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
11.9% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
11.9% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
11.8% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
11.8% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
11.8%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
11.8% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
11.8% Michael JackFyldeCon
11.7% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
11.7% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
11.7% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
11.7% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
11.7% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
11.6% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
11.6% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
11.6% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
11.5% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
11.5% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
11.5% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
11.4% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
11.3% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
11.3% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
11.3% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
11.3% Peter ViggersGosportCon
11.3% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
11.2% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
11.1% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
11.1% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
10.9%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
10.8%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
10.7% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
10.6% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
10.6% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
10.6%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
10.5%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
10.1% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
10.0% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
9.8% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
9.6% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
9.5% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
8.3% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
8.1% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
7.8% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
2.2% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive