Friends of Alan Milburn MP, Darlington

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
98.4% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
94.8% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
94.4% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
93.8% Bill RammellHarlowLab
93.6% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
92.6% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
92.5% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
92.5% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
92.4% David HansonDelynLab
92.3% Peter HainNeathLab
92.1% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
91.7% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
91.5% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
91.3% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
91.2% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
91.1% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
91.0% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
91.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
90.9% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
90.8% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
90.7% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
90.6% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
90.5% John BattleLeeds WestLab
90.4% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
90.1% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
90.1% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
90.0% David LammyTottenhamLab
90.0% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
90.0% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
89.9% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
89.9% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
89.9% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
89.9% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
89.8% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
89.8% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
89.8% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
89.8% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
89.7% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
89.7% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
89.7% Howard StoateDartfordLab
89.6% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
89.5% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
89.4% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
89.4% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
89.4% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
89.4% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
89.3% Martin SalterReading WestLab
89.3% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
89.3% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
89.3% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
89.3% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
89.2% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
89.2% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
89.2% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
89.2% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
89.2% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
89.1% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
89.1% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
89.1% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
89.1% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
89.1% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
89.1% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
89.0% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
89.0% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
89.0% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
89.0% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
89.0% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
88.9% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
88.9% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
88.9% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
88.9% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
88.9% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
88.9% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
88.9% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
88.9% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
88.8% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
88.8% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
88.8% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
88.8% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
88.8% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
88.8% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
88.8% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
88.8% Neil TurnerWiganLab
88.7% Clive EffordElthamLab
88.7% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
88.7% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
88.7% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
88.7% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
88.7% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
88.7% David KidneyStaffordLab
88.7% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
88.6% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
88.6% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
88.6% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
88.6% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
88.6% Don TouhigIslwynLab
88.6% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
88.6% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
88.5% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
88.5% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
88.5% Claire WardWatfordLab
88.5% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
88.4% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
88.4% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
88.4% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
88.4% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
88.4% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
88.4% Colin BurgonElmetLab
88.4% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
88.4% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
88.3% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
88.3% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
88.3% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
88.3% Chris MoleIpswichLab
88.3% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
88.3% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
88.3% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
88.2% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
88.2% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
88.2% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
88.2% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
88.2% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
88.2% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
88.2% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
88.2% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
88.1% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
88.1% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
88.1% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
88.1% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
88.1% David WrightTelfordLab
88.1% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
88.1% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
88.1% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
88.1% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
88.1% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
88.1% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
88.1% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
88.1% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
88.0% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
88.0% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
88.0% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
88.0% Edward BallsNormantonLab
88.0% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
88.0% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
88.0% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
88.0% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
88.0% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
87.9% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
87.9% Celia BarlowHoveLab
87.9% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
87.9% David CairnsInverclydeLab
87.9% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
87.9% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
87.9% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
87.9% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
87.9% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
87.8% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
87.8% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
87.8% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
87.8% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
87.8% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
87.8% Vera BairdRedcarLab
87.8% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
87.8% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
87.8% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
87.8% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
87.7% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
87.6% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
87.6% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
87.5% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
87.5% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
87.5% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
87.5% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
87.5% John HealeyWentworthLab
87.4% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
87.4% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
87.4% Keith HillStreathamLab
87.4% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
87.4% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
87.4% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
87.3% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
87.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
87.3% Ben BradshawExeterLab
87.3% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
87.2% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
87.2% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
87.2% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
87.2% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
87.1% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
87.1% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
87.0% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
87.0% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
86.9% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
86.9% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
86.9% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
86.9% Ian StewartEcclesLab
86.8% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
86.8% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
86.8% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
86.7% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
86.7% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
86.7% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
86.6% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
86.6% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
86.5% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
86.4% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
86.4% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
86.2% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
86.2% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
86.1% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
86.0% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
85.9% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
85.9% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
85.9% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
85.9% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
85.8% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
85.7% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
85.7% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
85.7% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
85.6% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
85.6% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
85.6% John CummingsEasingtonLab
85.5% John SpellarWarleyLab
85.4% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
85.4% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
85.3% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
85.2% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
84.9% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
84.9% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
84.7% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
84.7% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
84.4% David DrewStroudLab
84.4% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
84.3% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
84.3% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
84.1% Robin CookLivingstonLab
83.9% Martin CatonGowerLab
83.8% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
83.8% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
83.8% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
83.4% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
82.8% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
82.8% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
82.7% George MudieLeeds EastLab
82.6% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
82.0% John GroganSelbyLab
81.8% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
81.8% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
81.8% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
81.6% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
81.4% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
81.3% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
80.0% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
79.2% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
79.0% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
77.4% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
77.4% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
77.3% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
75.9% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
75.4% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
72.7% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
72.6% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
72.4% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
72.3% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
70.0% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
67.2% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
64.3% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
61.8% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
59.9% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
59.5% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
59.1% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
59.0% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
53.5% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
41.5% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
30.4% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
23.6% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
23.1% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
23.1% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
21.9% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
21.8% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
21.6% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
21.4% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
21.3% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
21.2% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
21.2% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
21.0% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
20.9% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
20.5% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
20.5% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
20.4% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
20.4% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
20.3% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
20.3% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
20.3% Norman BakerLewesLDem
20.2% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
20.0% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
20.0% John PughSouthportLDem
20.0% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
19.9% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
19.9% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
19.8% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
19.8% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
19.7% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
19.6% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
19.1% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
18.9% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
18.9% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
18.9% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
18.8% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
18.8% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
18.8% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
18.8% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
18.7% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
18.7% Michael WeirAngusSNP
18.7% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
18.4% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
18.4% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
18.4% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
18.3% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
18.2% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
18.1% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
18.0% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
17.9% John RandallUxbridgeCon
17.9% David LawsYeovilLDem
17.9% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
17.8% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
17.8% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
17.7% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
17.6% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
17.6% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
17.6% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
17.6% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
17.5% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
17.3% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
17.3% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
17.3% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
17.2% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
17.2% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
17.1% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
17.0% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
16.9%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
16.9% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
16.9% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
16.6% Michael JackFyldeCon
16.5% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
16.5% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
16.4% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
16.4% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
16.4% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
16.3% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
16.2% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
16.0% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
16.0% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
16.0% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
16.0% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
15.9% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
15.8% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
15.8% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
15.8% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
15.7% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
15.7% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
15.6% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
15.6% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
15.5% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
15.5% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
15.4% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
15.4% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
15.4% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
15.3% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
15.3% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
15.1% David DaviesMonmouthCon
15.1% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
15.1% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
15.0% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
14.9% Robert KeySalisburyCon
14.8% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
14.8% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
14.7% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
14.6% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
14.6% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
14.6% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
14.6% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
14.6% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
14.6% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
14.5% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
14.5% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
14.5% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
14.4% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
14.4% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
14.4% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
14.3% John HoramOrpingtonCon
14.3% Peter ViggersGosportCon
14.1% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
14.1% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
14.1% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
14.1% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
14.0% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
14.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
14.0% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
13.8% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
13.8% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
13.8% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
13.8% Philip DunneLudlowCon
13.8% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
13.8% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
13.8% Michael AncramDevizesCon
13.7% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
13.7% Crispin BluntReigateCon
13.7% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
13.7% Charles HendryWealdenCon
13.5% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
13.4% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
13.4% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
13.4% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
13.3% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
13.3% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
13.3% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
13.2% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
13.2% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
13.2% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
13.2% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
13.2% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
13.2% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
13.2% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
13.1% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
13.1% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
13.1% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
12.9% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
12.9% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
12.9% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
12.9% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
12.8% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
12.7% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
12.6% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
12.6% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
12.5% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
12.5% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
12.4% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
12.4% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
12.4% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
12.4% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
12.3% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
12.3% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
12.3% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
12.2% Mark HobanFarehamCon
12.2% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
12.1% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
12.1% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
12.1% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
12.1% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
12.0% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
11.8% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
11.7% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
11.7% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
11.6% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
11.6% Bill CashStoneCon
11.6% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
11.5% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
11.5% George OsborneTattonCon
11.5% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
11.4% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
11.4% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
11.4% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
11.0% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
11.0% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
10.8% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
10.8% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
10.7% David WillettsHavantCon
10.4% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
9.9% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
9.5% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
9.3% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
9.2% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
9.1% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
8.7% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
8.7% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
8.6% David CameronWitneyCon
8.5% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
8.0% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive