Friends of David Chaytor MP, Bury North

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
99.5% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
99.0% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
98.7% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
98.5% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
98.1% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
98.0% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
97.9% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
97.9% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
97.8% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
97.8% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
97.8% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
97.7% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
97.7% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
97.7% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
97.6% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
97.6% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
97.6% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
97.6% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
97.6% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
97.5% John BattleLeeds WestLab
97.5% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
97.5% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
97.4% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
97.4% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
97.4% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
97.4% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
97.3% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
97.3% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
97.3% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
97.3% Ian StewartEcclesLab
97.3% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
97.2% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
97.2% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
97.2% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
97.2% Don TouhigIslwynLab
97.1% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
97.1% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
97.1% David LammyTottenhamLab
97.1% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
97.1% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
97.1% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
97.0% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
97.0% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
97.0% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
97.0% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
97.0% Bill RammellHarlowLab
97.0% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
97.0% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
97.0% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
97.0% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
97.0% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
96.9% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
96.9% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
96.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
96.9% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
96.9% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
96.9% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
96.9% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
96.9% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
96.9% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
96.9% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
96.9% David WrightTelfordLab
96.9% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
96.9% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
96.9% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
96.9% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
96.9% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
96.9% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
96.8% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
96.8% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
96.8% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
96.8% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
96.8% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
96.8% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
96.8% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
96.8% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
96.8% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
96.8% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
96.8% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
96.8% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
96.8% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
96.8% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
96.8% Neil TurnerWiganLab
96.8% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
96.8% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
96.8% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
96.8% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
96.8% Celia BarlowHoveLab
96.7% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
96.7% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
96.7% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
96.7% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
96.7% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
96.7% Ben BradshawExeterLab
96.7% David KidneyStaffordLab
96.7% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
96.7% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
96.7% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
96.7% Edward BallsNormantonLab
96.7% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
96.7% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
96.7% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
96.7% Vera BairdRedcarLab
96.7% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
96.7% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
96.7% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
96.7% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
96.7% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
96.7% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
96.7% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
96.6% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
96.6% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
96.6% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
96.6% Chris MoleIpswichLab
96.6% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
96.6% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
96.6% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
96.6% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
96.6% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
96.6% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
96.6% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
96.6% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
96.6% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
96.6% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
96.6% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
96.6% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
96.6% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
96.6% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
96.6% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
96.6% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
96.6% Claire WardWatfordLab
96.5% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
96.5% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
96.5% Peter HainNeathLab
96.5% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
96.5% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
96.5% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
96.5% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
96.5% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
96.5% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
96.5% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
96.5% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
96.5% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
96.5% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
96.5% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
96.5% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
96.5% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
96.5% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
96.5% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
96.5% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
96.4% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
96.4% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
96.4% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
96.4% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
96.4% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
96.4% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
96.4% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
96.4% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
96.4% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
96.4% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
96.4% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
96.4% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
96.4% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
96.4% David CairnsInverclydeLab
96.4% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
96.4% Phil HopeCorbyLab
96.4% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
96.4% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
96.4% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
96.3% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
96.3% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
96.3% John HealeyWentworthLab
96.3% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
96.3% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
96.3% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
96.3% Howard StoateDartfordLab
96.3% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
96.2% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
96.2% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
96.2% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
96.2% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
96.2% Clive EffordElthamLab
96.2% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
96.2% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
96.1% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
96.1% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
96.0% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
96.0% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
96.0% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
96.0% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
96.0% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
95.9% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
95.9% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
95.9% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
95.9% David HansonDelynLab
95.8% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
95.8% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
95.8% Keith HillStreathamLab
95.8% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
95.8% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
95.8% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
95.8% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
95.8% Martin SalterReading WestLab
95.7% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
95.6% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
95.6% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
95.6% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
95.6% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
95.6% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
95.6% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
95.5% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
95.5% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
95.5% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
95.5% John CummingsEasingtonLab
95.5% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
95.5% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
95.5% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
95.4% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
95.3% Robin CookLivingstonLab
95.3% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
95.3% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
95.2% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
95.2% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
95.2% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
95.2% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
95.2% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
95.2% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
95.1% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
95.1% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
95.1% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
95.0% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
95.0% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
95.0% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
95.0% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
95.0% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
95.0% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
94.9% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
94.9% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
94.9% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
94.9% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
94.9% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
94.9% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
94.8% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
94.8% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
94.8% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
94.6% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
94.6% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
94.6% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
94.5% Martin CatonGowerLab
94.4% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
94.3% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
94.3% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
94.2% Colin BurgonElmetLab
94.1% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
94.0% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
94.0% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
93.9% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
93.8% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
93.8% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
93.7% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
93.7% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
93.5% John SpellarWarleyLab
93.5% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
93.3% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
93.3% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
93.2% George MudieLeeds EastLab
93.1% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
93.0% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
93.0% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
92.8% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
92.8% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
92.8% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
92.5% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
92.4% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
92.2% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
92.0% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
91.5% John GroganSelbyLab
91.0% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
91.0% David DrewStroudLab
91.0% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
90.9% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
90.5% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
89.1% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
88.9% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
88.6% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
88.3% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
87.2% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
86.4% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
86.2% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
86.0% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
83.4% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
82.9% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
82.2% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
81.7% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
81.1% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
78.7% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
75.1% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
72.1% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
71.6% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
71.3% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
69.0% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
61.8% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
39.5% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
33.9% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
28.6% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
26.2% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
25.8% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
25.3% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
25.2% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
24.9% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
24.6% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
24.5% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
24.0% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
23.9% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
23.7% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
23.7% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
23.4% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
23.2% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
23.2% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
23.1% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
22.9% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
22.8% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
22.7% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
22.5% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
22.5% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
22.4% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
22.3% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
22.0% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
22.0% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
22.0% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
21.9% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
21.9% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
21.9% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
21.7% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
21.7% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
21.6% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
21.5% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
21.5% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
21.3% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
21.2% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
21.1% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
21.0% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
20.9% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
20.9% John PughSouthportLDem
20.6% Norman BakerLewesLDem
20.5% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
20.4% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
20.3% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
20.1% David LawsYeovilLDem
20.0% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
20.0% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
19.8% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
19.8% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
19.6% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
19.4% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
19.3% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
19.3% Michael WeirAngusSNP
19.3% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
18.9% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
18.5% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
18.2% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
18.2% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
17.8% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
17.8% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
17.7% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
17.7% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
17.5% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
17.1% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
17.1% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
16.9% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
16.9% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
16.5% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
16.3% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
16.2% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
16.1% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
14.0% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
13.9% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
13.8% John RandallUxbridgeCon
13.7% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
13.5% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
13.4% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
13.3% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
13.2% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
13.2% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
13.2% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
13.1% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
13.0% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
13.0% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
13.0% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
13.0% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
13.0% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
12.8% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
12.8% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
12.7% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
12.6% Michael JackFyldeCon
12.6% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
12.6% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
12.5% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
12.5% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
12.5% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
12.4%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
12.3% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
12.2% Crispin BluntReigateCon
12.2% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
12.2% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
12.1% David JonesClwyd WestCon
12.1% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
12.1% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
11.9% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
11.9% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
11.8% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
11.7% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
11.7% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
11.6% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
11.6% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
11.5% John HoramOrpingtonCon
11.5% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
11.4% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
11.2% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
11.1%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
11.1% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
11.0% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
11.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
11.0% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
11.0% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
11.0% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
10.9% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
10.8% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
10.8% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
10.8% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
10.8% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
10.7% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
10.6% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
10.6% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
10.5% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
10.4% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
10.4% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
10.3% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
10.3% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
10.3% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
10.3% Mark HobanFarehamCon
10.3% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
10.2% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
10.2% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
10.2% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
10.1% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
10.1% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
10.1% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
10.1% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
10.0% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
10.0% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
10.0% Peter ViggersGosportCon
10.0% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
10.0% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
9.9% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
9.8% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
9.8% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
9.8% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
9.8% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
9.7% Charles HendryWealdenCon
9.6% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
9.6% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
9.5% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
9.5% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
9.5% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
9.5% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
9.5% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
9.5% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
9.4% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
9.4% Bill CashStoneCon
9.4% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
9.4% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
9.3% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
9.3% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
9.3% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
9.2% David DaviesMonmouthCon
9.1% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
9.0% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
9.0% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
8.9% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
8.9% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
8.9% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
8.9% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
8.9% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
8.8% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
8.8% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
8.7% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
8.7% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
8.6% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
8.5% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
8.5% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
8.4% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
8.3% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
8.3% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
8.3% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
8.2% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
8.2% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
8.2% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
8.1% Robert KeySalisburyCon
8.1% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
8.1% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
8.0% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
8.0% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
8.0% George OsborneTattonCon
8.0% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
7.9% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
7.8% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
7.7% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
7.6% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
7.6% Michael AncramDevizesCon
7.6% David WillettsHavantCon
7.6% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
7.4% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
7.3% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
7.2% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
7.2% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
7.2% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
7.1% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
7.1% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
7.1% Philip DunneLudlowCon
7.1% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
7.1% David CameronWitneyCon
7.0% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
6.8% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
6.4% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
6.4% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
6.3% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
6.3% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
6.1% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
5.8% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
5.7% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
5.6% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
5.5% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
5.5% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
5.3% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
4.9% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
4.8% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
4.4% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
2.8% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
2.3% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive