Friends of Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP, Cotswold

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% John HowellHenleyCon
98.3% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
98.1% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
98.1% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
98.1% George OsborneTattonCon
98.0% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
98.0% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
98.0% David CameronWitneyCon
97.9% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
97.8% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
97.8% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
97.6% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
97.6% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
97.5% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
97.4% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
97.4% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
97.3% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
97.3% Charles HendryWealdenCon
97.3% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
97.3% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
97.2% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
97.1% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
97.1% David WillettsHavantCon
97.1% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
97.1% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
97.1% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
97.1% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
97.0% Bill CashStoneCon
97.0% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
96.9% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
96.9% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
96.9% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
96.9% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
96.8% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
96.8% Robert SymsPooleCon
96.8% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
96.8% Mark HobanFarehamCon
96.7% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
96.7% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
96.6% Crispin BluntReigateCon
96.6% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
96.6% Michael AncramDevizesCon
96.6% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
96.6% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
96.6% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
96.5% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
96.5% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
96.5% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
96.5% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
96.5% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
96.5% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
96.4% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
96.4% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
96.4% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
96.4% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
96.4% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
96.4% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
96.3% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
96.3% Philip DunneLudlowCon
96.3% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
96.3% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
96.3% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
96.3% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
96.3% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
96.3% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
96.3% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
96.2% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
96.2% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
96.2% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
96.2% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
96.2% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
96.2% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
96.1% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
96.1% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
96.0% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
96.0% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
96.0% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
96.0% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
96.0% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
96.0% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
95.9% David DaviesMonmouthCon
95.8% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
95.8% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
95.8% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
95.7% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
95.7% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
95.7% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
95.6% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
95.6% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
95.6% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
95.5% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
95.5% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
95.5% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
95.5% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
95.5% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
95.4% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
95.3% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
95.3% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
95.3% John HoramOrpingtonCon
95.2% Peter ViggersGosportCon
95.1% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
95.1% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
95.0% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
95.0% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
94.9% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
94.9% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
94.8% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
94.8% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
94.7% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
94.7% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
94.7% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
94.6% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
94.6% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
94.6% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
94.6% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
94.5% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
94.5% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
94.5% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
94.4% John RandallUxbridgeCon
94.4% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
94.4% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
94.3% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
94.1% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
94.1% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
94.1% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
94.1% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
94.0% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
93.9% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
93.9% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
93.9% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
93.8% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
93.8% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
93.7% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
93.7% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
93.7% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
93.6% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
93.6% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
93.5% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
93.5%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
93.3% Robert KeySalisburyCon
93.2% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
93.2% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
93.2% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
92.9% Michael JackFyldeCon
92.7% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
92.0% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
91.2% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
90.4% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
90.1% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
89.4% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
88.9% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
84.6% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
82.9% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
78.8% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
77.8% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
77.3% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
77.2% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
77.1% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
76.9% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
76.3% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
76.0% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
75.7% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
75.5% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
74.9% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
74.2% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
74.1% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
74.0% Norman BakerLewesLDem
73.9% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
73.6% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
73.6% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
73.0% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
73.0% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
72.9% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
72.9% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
72.7% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
72.5% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
72.5% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
72.4% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
72.4% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
72.3% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
72.3% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
71.8% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
71.8% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
71.8% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
71.5% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
71.4% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
71.4% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
71.3% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
71.3% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
71.1% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
71.1% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
70.8% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
70.8% John PughSouthportLDem
70.8% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
70.5% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
70.4% David LawsYeovilLDem
70.1% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
70.1% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
70.0% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
70.0% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
70.0% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
69.6% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
69.5% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
68.8% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
67.2% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
64.6% Michael WeirAngusSNP
64.3% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
64.1% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
62.7% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
55.2% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
35.1% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
31.6% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
30.0% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
30.0% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
27.9% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
27.5% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
25.8% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
25.3% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
24.6% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
23.5% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
22.7% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
22.2% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
21.7% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
21.4% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
20.1% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
18.9% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
18.8% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
18.8% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
18.4% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
17.8% John GroganSelbyLab
17.6% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
17.3% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
17.0% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
16.7% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
16.6% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
16.5% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
16.5% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
16.2% George MudieLeeds EastLab
16.2% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
16.1% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
16.0% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
15.9% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
15.7% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
15.0% Ben BradshawExeterLab
15.0% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
15.0% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
14.8% Martin CatonGowerLab
14.7% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
14.7% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
14.4% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
14.3% David DrewStroudLab
14.3% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
14.3% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
14.2% John SpellarWarleyLab
14.1% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
14.1% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
14.0% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
14.0% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
14.0% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
13.9% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
13.8% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
13.8% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
13.8% John CummingsEasingtonLab
13.8% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
13.8% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
13.8% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
13.7% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
13.5% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
13.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
13.5% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
13.5% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
13.4% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
13.3% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
13.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
13.2% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
13.2% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
13.1% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
13.0% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
13.0% David WrightTelfordLab
12.9% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
12.8% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
12.8% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
12.8% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
12.8% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
12.7% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
12.7% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
12.7% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
12.7% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
12.7% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
12.6% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
12.6% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
12.6% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
12.6% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
12.6% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
12.6% Vera BairdRedcarLab
12.6% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
12.5% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
12.5% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
12.4% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
12.4% Claire WardWatfordLab
12.4% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
12.4% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
12.4% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
12.4% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
12.4% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
12.4% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
12.4% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
12.4% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
12.3% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
12.3% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
12.3% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
12.3% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
12.3% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
12.3% John HealeyWentworthLab
12.3% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
12.3% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
12.3% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
12.3% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
12.3% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
12.2% John BattleLeeds WestLab
12.2% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
12.1% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
12.1% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
12.1% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
12.1% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
12.1% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
12.1% Clive EffordElthamLab
12.1% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
12.0% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
12.0% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
12.0% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
12.0% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
12.0% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
11.9% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
11.9% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
11.9% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
11.9% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
11.9% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
11.9% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
11.9% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
11.9% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
11.9% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
11.9% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
11.9% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
11.9% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
11.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
11.9% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
11.9% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
11.8% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
11.8% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
11.8% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
11.8% Peter HainNeathLab
11.8% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
11.8% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
11.8% Neil TurnerWiganLab
11.8% Howard StoateDartfordLab
11.8% Chris MoleIpswichLab
11.8% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
11.8% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
11.7% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
11.7% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
11.7% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
11.7% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
11.7% Keith HillStreathamLab
11.7% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
11.6% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
11.6% Edward BallsNormantonLab
11.6% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
11.6% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
11.6% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
11.5% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
11.5% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
11.5% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
11.5% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
11.5% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
11.5% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
11.5% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
11.5% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
11.5% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
11.5% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
11.5% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
11.5% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
11.5% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
11.5% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
11.5% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
11.4% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
11.4% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
11.4% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
11.4% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
11.4% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
11.4% David HansonDelynLab
11.4% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
11.3% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
11.3% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
11.3% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
11.3% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
11.3% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
11.2% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
11.2% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
11.2% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
11.2% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
11.2% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
11.2% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
11.1% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
11.1% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
11.1% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
11.1% Celia BarlowHoveLab
11.1% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
11.1% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
11.0% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
11.0% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
11.0% Don TouhigIslwynLab
11.0% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
11.0% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
10.9% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
10.9% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
10.9% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
10.9% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
10.9% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
10.9% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
10.8% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
10.8% Ian StewartEcclesLab
10.8% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
10.8% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
10.8% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
10.7% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
10.7% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
10.7% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
10.7% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
10.7% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
10.7% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
10.7% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
10.6% Colin BurgonElmetLab
10.6% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
10.6% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
10.6% David KidneyStaffordLab
10.6% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
10.5% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
10.5% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
10.5% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
10.5% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
10.4% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
10.4% David CairnsInverclydeLab
10.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
10.4% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
10.3% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
10.2% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
10.2% David LammyTottenhamLab
10.2% Martin SalterReading WestLab
10.1% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
10.1% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
10.0% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
9.9% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
9.9% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
9.8% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
9.8% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
9.8% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
9.7% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
9.7% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
9.6% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
9.5% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
9.5% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
9.5% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
9.5% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
9.3% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
9.3% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
9.3% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
9.3% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
9.2% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
9.2% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
9.1% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
9.1% Robin CookLivingstonLab
8.8% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
8.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
8.6% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
8.6% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
8.5% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
8.5% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
8.4% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
8.2% Bill RammellHarlowLab
8.0% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
7.9% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
7.6% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
7.5% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
7.4% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
7.3% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
7.2% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
7.2% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
7.2% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
6.8% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
6.8% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
6.0% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
2.7% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive