Friends of Dr Jack Cunningham MP, Copeland

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
97.9%Mr Paul DaisleyBrent EastLab
89.4%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
85.2% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
85.2%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
84.9% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
84.8% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
84.6%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
84.4%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
84.4% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
84.3% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
84.1%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
84.0%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
84.0% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
84.0% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
83.9% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
83.8% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
83.8% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
83.8% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
83.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
83.6% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
83.6% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
83.6% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
83.5% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
83.5% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
83.4% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
83.2% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
83.1%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
83.1% Peter HainNeathLab
83.1%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
83.1% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
83.1% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
83.1% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
83.0% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
83.0% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
83.0% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
83.0% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
83.0% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
83.0% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
83.0% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
82.9%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
82.9% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
82.9% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
82.9%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
82.9%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
82.9% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
82.9% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
82.9% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
82.9% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
82.9%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
82.8% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
82.8% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
82.8% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
82.8% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
82.8% John SpellarWarleyLab
82.8% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
82.8% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
82.7% David LammyTottenhamLab
82.7%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
82.7%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
82.7% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
82.7% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
82.7%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
82.6% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
82.6% John HealeyWentworthLab
82.6% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
82.6% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
82.6% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
82.6%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
82.6% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
82.5%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
82.5% Neil TurnerWiganLab
82.5% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
82.5% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
82.5% Bill RammellHarlowLab
82.4% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
82.4% Don TouhigIslwynLab
82.4%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
82.4% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
82.4% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
82.4% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
82.4% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
82.4% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
82.4% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
82.4% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
82.3% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
82.3%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
82.3% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
82.3% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
82.3% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
82.3% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
82.3% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
82.3% John MannBassetlawLab
82.2% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
82.2%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
82.2% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
82.2% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
82.2% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
82.2% Keith HillStreathamLab
82.2% David HansonDelynLab
82.2% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
82.1% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
82.1% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
82.1% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
82.1%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
82.1% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
82.1% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
82.1% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
82.1% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
82.1% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
82.1% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
82.1% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
82.1% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
82.1% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
82.0% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
82.0% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
82.0%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
82.0%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
82.0% Chris MoleIpswichLab
82.0% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
82.0% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
82.0% David KidneyStaffordLab
82.0% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
82.0% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
82.0% Howard StoateDartfordLab
82.0% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
82.0% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
81.9% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
81.9% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
81.9% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
81.9% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
81.9%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
81.8%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
81.8%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
81.8%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
81.8% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
81.8% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
81.8% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
81.8% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
81.8%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
81.8%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
81.8% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
81.8% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
81.8% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
81.7% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
81.7% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
81.6% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
81.6% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
81.6%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
81.6% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
81.6% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
81.6% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
81.6%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
81.6%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
81.6%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
81.6% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
81.6% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
81.5% David WrightTelfordLab
81.5%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
81.5% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
81.5%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
81.5% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
81.5% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
81.5% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
81.5% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
81.4% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
81.4% Phil HopeCorbyLab
81.4% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
81.4% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
81.4% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
81.4% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
81.4% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
81.4% Janet DeanBurtonLab
81.4% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
81.4% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
81.4% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
81.3% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
81.3% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
81.3% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
81.3% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
81.3%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
81.3% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
81.3% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
81.3% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
81.3% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
81.3% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
81.3%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
81.2% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
81.2%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
81.2% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
81.1% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
81.1% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
81.1%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
81.1% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
81.1% John McFallDumbartonLab
81.1% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
81.1% Martin SalterReading WestLab
81.1% Ian StewartEcclesLab
81.1% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
81.1%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
81.1% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
81.1% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
81.1% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
81.1% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
81.0% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
81.0%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
81.0% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
81.0%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
81.0% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
81.0% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
80.9%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
80.9% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
80.9% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
80.9% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
80.9% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
80.9% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
80.9% John GroganSelbyLab
80.9% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
80.9% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
80.8% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
80.8% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
80.8%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
80.8% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
80.8% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
80.8%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
80.8% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
80.7%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
80.7% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
80.7% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
80.7% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
80.7%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
80.7% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
80.7% Claire WardWatfordLab
80.7% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
80.6% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
80.6% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
80.6%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
80.6% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
80.6% George MudieLeeds EastLab
80.6%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
80.5% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
80.5% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
80.5% Patrick HallBedfordLab
80.5%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
80.5% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
80.4% Angela SmithBasildonLab
80.4% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
80.4%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
80.3% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
80.3% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
80.3%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
80.3% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
80.3%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
80.3% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
80.2% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
80.2% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
80.1% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
80.0% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
80.0% Hywel FrancisAberavonLab
80.0%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
79.9% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
79.9%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
79.8%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
79.7%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
79.7% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
79.7% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
79.7% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
79.7% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
79.7% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
79.6% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
79.6%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
79.6% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
79.6%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
79.6% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
79.5% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
79.4% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
79.4% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
79.3%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
79.2% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
79.1% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
79.1% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
79.0% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
79.0% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
78.9% Clive EffordElthamLab
78.9% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
78.8%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
78.8%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
78.8% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
78.6% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
78.4% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
77.9%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
77.9% David DrewStroudLab
77.7%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
77.5% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
77.2%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
77.2% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
76.8% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
76.6%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
76.6% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
76.5% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
76.3% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
76.0%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
75.9% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
75.8% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
75.8% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
75.7% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
75.6%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
74.9% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
74.8% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
74.7%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
74.7%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
74.6% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
73.9% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
73.6% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
73.2% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
72.9%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
72.3% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lab
72.2% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
71.4% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
71.3% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
69.1% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
68.3% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
67.8% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
67.3% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
61.6%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
54.2%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
50.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent
50.0% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
50.0%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
48.2%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
42.1% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
40.6%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
38.2% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
37.0% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
36.6% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
36.4% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
36.0% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
35.9% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
35.8% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
35.6% Michael WeirAngusSNP
35.5% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
35.4%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
35.3% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
35.3%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
35.0% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
34.9% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
34.9%Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNP
34.9% Don FosterBathLDem
34.7% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
34.6% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
34.5% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
34.4% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
34.3% David LawsYeovilLDem
34.3% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
34.2% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
34.0% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
34.0%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
33.9% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
33.8% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst UUP
33.8% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
33.6%Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDem
33.6% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
33.4% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
33.4%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
33.4% John PughSouthportLDem
33.3%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
33.0% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
32.9% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
32.3% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
32.2% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
32.0%Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDem
32.0%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
31.7% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
31.6% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
31.2% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
30.9% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
30.8% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
30.8% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
30.4%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
30.1% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
30.1% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
30.0%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
30.0% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
29.2% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
28.9% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
28.8% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
28.8% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
28.7% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
28.7%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
28.6% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
28.2% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
27.6% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
25.3%Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
25.3% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
25.3% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
25.1%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
25.0% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
24.9% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
24.8% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
24.8% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
24.6% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
24.6% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
24.6%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
24.6% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
24.3% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
24.3% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
24.2% Charles HendryWealdenCon
24.2% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
24.2% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
24.1% David WillettsHavantCon
24.1%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
24.0% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
23.9% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
23.9% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
23.9% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
23.9% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
23.9% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
23.9% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
23.8% George OsborneTattonCon
23.8% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
23.8% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
23.7%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
23.7% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
23.7% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
23.6% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
23.6% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
23.6% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
23.5% Robert SymsPooleCon
23.5% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
23.5% Damian GreenAshfordCon
23.5% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
23.4%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
23.4% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
23.3%Mr Adrian FlookTauntonCon
23.3% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
23.3% Michael JackFyldeCon
23.3% Mark HobanFarehamCon
23.3% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
23.2% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
23.2%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
23.2% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent
23.2% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
23.2% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
23.1% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
23.1% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
23.1% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
23.1% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
23.1% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
23.1%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
23.0% John RandallUxbridgeCon
23.0% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
22.9% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
22.9% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
22.9% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
22.9% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
22.9% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
22.9% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
22.9% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
22.9% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
22.9% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
22.8% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
22.8% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
22.8% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
22.8% Robert KeySalisburyCon
22.8% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
22.8% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
22.8% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
22.8% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
22.7% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
22.7% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
22.7% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
22.7% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
22.7% David TredinnickBosworthCon
22.7% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
22.6% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
22.6% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
22.6% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
22.5% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
22.5% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
22.5% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
22.5% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
22.5% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
22.4%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
22.4% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
22.4% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
22.4%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
22.3% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
22.3% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
22.3% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
22.3% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
22.3% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
22.2% Peter ViggersGosportCon
22.2% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
22.2% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
22.2% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
22.1% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
22.1%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
22.1% John HoramOrpingtonCon
22.0% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
22.0% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
22.0% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
22.0%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
22.0% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
21.9% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
21.9%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Con
21.7% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
21.7% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
21.6% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
21.4%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
21.2% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
21.2% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
21.1% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
21.1% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
21.1%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
21.1% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
21.0% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
21.0% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
21.0%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
20.7%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con
20.6% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
20.5% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
20.1% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
19.2% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
18.7% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
18.0% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
16.8% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
15.1% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
13.3% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive