Friends of Kitty Ussher MP, Burnley

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
99.2% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
99.1% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
99.1% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
98.4% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
96.7% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
96.6% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
96.3% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
95.8% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
95.8% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
95.7% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
95.6% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
95.5% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
95.2% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
95.1% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
95.1% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
95.0% Bill RammellHarlowLab
95.0% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
95.0% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
95.0% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
94.9% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
94.9% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
94.9% John BattleLeeds WestLab
94.9% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
94.8% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
94.8% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
94.8% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
94.8% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
94.8% David WrightTelfordLab
94.7% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
94.7% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
94.7% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
94.6% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
94.6% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
94.6% David LammyTottenhamLab
94.6% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
94.5% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
94.5% Ian StewartEcclesLab
94.4% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
94.4% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
94.4% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
94.4% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
94.4% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
94.4% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
94.4% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
94.3% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
94.3% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
94.3% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
94.3% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
94.3% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
94.3% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
94.3% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
94.2% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
94.2% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
94.2% Phil HopeCorbyLab
94.2% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
94.2% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
94.2% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
94.2% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
94.2% Edward BallsNormantonLab
94.2% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
94.2% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
94.2% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
94.2% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
94.2% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
94.2% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
94.2% Colin BurgonElmetLab
94.2% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
94.2% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
94.2% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
94.2% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
94.2% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
94.1% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
94.1% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
94.1% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
94.1% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
94.1% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
94.1% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
94.0% Peter HainNeathLab
94.0% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
94.0% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
94.0% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
94.0% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
94.0% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
94.0% David CairnsInverclydeLab
94.0% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
93.9% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
93.9% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
93.9% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
93.9% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
93.9% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
93.9% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
93.9% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
93.9% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
93.9% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
93.9% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
93.8% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
93.8% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
93.8% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
93.8% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
93.8% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
93.8% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
93.8% Ben BradshawExeterLab
93.8% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
93.8% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
93.7% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
93.7% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
93.7% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
93.7% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
93.7% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
93.7% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
93.7% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
93.7% Claire WardWatfordLab
93.7% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
93.7% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
93.7% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
93.6% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
93.6% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
93.6% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
93.6% Chris MoleIpswichLab
93.6% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
93.6% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
93.6% Celia BarlowHoveLab
93.6% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
93.6% John HealeyWentworthLab
93.6% Vera BairdRedcarLab
93.6% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
93.6% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
93.6% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
93.5% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
93.5% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
93.5% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
93.5% Martin SalterReading WestLab
93.5% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
93.5% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
93.5% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
93.5% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
93.5% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
93.5% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
93.5% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
93.5% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
93.5% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
93.5% Neil TurnerWiganLab
93.5% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
93.4% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
93.4% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
93.4% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
93.4% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
93.4% Clive EffordElthamLab
93.4% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
93.4% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
93.4% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
93.4% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
93.4% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
93.4% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
93.4% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
93.4% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
93.3% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
93.3% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
93.3% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
93.3% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
93.3% David KidneyStaffordLab
93.3% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
93.3% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
93.2% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
93.2% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
93.2% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
93.2% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
93.2% David HansonDelynLab
93.2% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
93.2% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
93.2% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
93.2% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
93.1% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
93.1% Howard StoateDartfordLab
93.1% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
93.1% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
93.1% Janet DeanBurtonLab
93.1% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
93.1% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
93.1% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
93.1% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
93.1% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
93.0% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
93.0% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
93.0% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
93.0% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
93.0% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
92.9% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
92.9% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
92.9% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
92.9% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
92.9% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
92.9% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
92.9% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
92.9% Don TouhigIslwynLab
92.8% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
92.8% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
92.8% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
92.8% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
92.8% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
92.8% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
92.8% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
92.8% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
92.7% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
92.7% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
92.7% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
92.7% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
92.7% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
92.6% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
92.6% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
92.6% Keith HillStreathamLab
92.6% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
92.6% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
92.6% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
92.6% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
92.6% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
92.6% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
92.6% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
92.6% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
92.5% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
92.5% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
92.5% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
92.5% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
92.4% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
92.3% John CummingsEasingtonLab
92.3% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
92.3% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
92.3% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
92.2% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
92.1% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
92.1% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
92.1% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
92.1% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
92.0% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
92.0% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
92.0% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
92.0% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
91.9% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
91.9% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
91.9% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
91.8% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
91.8% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
91.7% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
91.7% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
91.7% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
91.6% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
91.5% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
91.4% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
91.4% Martin CatonGowerLab
91.4% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
91.4% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
91.3% John SpellarWarleyLab
91.2% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
91.2% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
91.1% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
91.0% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
91.0% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
91.0% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
90.8% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
90.7% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
90.6% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
90.5% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
90.2% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
90.1% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
90.1% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
90.1% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
89.8% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
89.7% John GroganSelbyLab
89.7% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
89.7% George MudieLeeds EastLab
89.7% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
89.6% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
89.2% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
88.8% David DrewStroudLab
88.7% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
88.6% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
88.5% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
88.5% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
88.4% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
88.4% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
88.3% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
87.6% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
87.1% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
86.9% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
86.2% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
85.0% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
84.8% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
84.3% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
83.8% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
83.3% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
82.2% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
81.3% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
80.5% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
80.0% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
78.5% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
77.3% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
76.5% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
71.4% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
69.7% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
69.3% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
67.7% Robin CookLivingstonLab
66.2% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
64.9% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
51.3% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
44.1% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
29.7% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
26.2% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
25.5% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
24.7% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
24.5% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
23.8% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
23.6% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
23.3% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
23.1% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
23.1% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
23.0% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
22.9% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
22.9% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
22.8% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
22.8% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
22.6% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
22.5% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
22.5% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
21.9% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
21.9% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
21.8% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
21.7% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
21.6% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
21.5% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
21.4% John PughSouthportLDem
21.4% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
21.4% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
21.3% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
21.3% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
21.2% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
21.0% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
21.0% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
20.9% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
20.9% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
20.8% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
20.7% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
20.7% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
20.6% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
20.2% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
20.2% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
20.1% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
20.1% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
20.1% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
20.1% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
20.0% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
19.9% David LawsYeovilLDem
19.7% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
19.7% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
19.7% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
19.5% Norman BakerLewesLDem
19.4% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
19.1% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
19.1% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
19.0% Michael WeirAngusSNP
18.9% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
18.9% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
18.9% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
18.4% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
18.4% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
18.3% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
18.1% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
18.1% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
18.0% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
18.0% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
17.4% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
17.3% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
17.2% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
17.2% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
17.0% John RandallUxbridgeCon
16.9% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
16.8% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
16.7% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
16.7% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
16.5% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
16.5% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
16.4% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
16.4% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
16.4%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
16.3% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
16.3% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
16.2% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
16.2% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
16.1% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
16.1% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
15.7% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
15.7% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
15.7% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
15.6% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
15.6% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
15.6% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
15.6% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
15.5% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
15.5% Peter ViggersGosportCon
15.4% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
15.4% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
15.4% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
15.4% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
15.2% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
15.1% David JonesClwyd WestCon
15.0% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
14.9% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
14.8% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
14.8% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
14.8% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
14.7% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
14.7% Crispin BluntReigateCon
14.7% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
14.7% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
14.7% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
14.7% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
14.5% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
14.5% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
14.4% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
14.3% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
14.3% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
14.3% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
14.3% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
14.3% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
14.3% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
14.2% Michael JackFyldeCon
14.2% Mark HobanFarehamCon
14.2% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
14.2% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
14.1% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
14.0% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
14.0% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
13.9% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
13.9% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
13.9% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
13.8% Robert SymsPooleCon
13.8% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
13.6% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
13.6%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
13.6% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
13.6% David DaviesMonmouthCon
13.6% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
13.5% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
13.5% Charles HendryWealdenCon
13.4% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
13.3% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
13.3% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
13.3% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
13.2% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
13.2% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
13.1% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
13.1% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
13.1% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
13.1% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
13.1% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
13.1% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
13.0% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
13.0% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
13.0% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
12.9% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
12.9% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
12.8% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
12.7% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
12.7% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
12.6% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
12.6% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
12.5% David WillettsHavantCon
12.4% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
12.4% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
12.4% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
12.3% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
12.3% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
12.3% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
12.2% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
12.1% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
12.1% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
12.1% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
12.1% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
12.1% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
12.1% Bill CashStoneCon
12.0% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
12.0% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
12.0% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
12.0% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
11.9% John HoramOrpingtonCon
11.9% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
11.9% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
11.8% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
11.8% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
11.8% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
11.8% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
11.8% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
11.8% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
11.7% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
11.6% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
11.6% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
11.5% George OsborneTattonCon
11.5% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
11.5% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
11.5% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
11.5% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
11.4% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
11.3% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
11.3% David CameronWitneyCon
11.2% Philip DunneLudlowCon
11.1% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
11.0% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
11.0% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
10.8% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
10.7% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
10.7% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
10.7% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
10.6% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
10.6% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
10.6% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
10.5% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
10.4% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
10.3% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
10.1% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
10.1% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
10.0% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
9.5% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
9.4% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
9.3% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
9.3% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
9.2% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
9.1% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
9.1% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
9.0% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
8.9% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
8.7% Michael AncramDevizesCon
8.5% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
8.4% Robert KeySalisburyCon
8.3% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
8.3% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
8.1% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
8.1% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
6.9% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
6.8% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
6.7% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
6.6% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
4.5% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive