Friends of Patrick McLoughlin MP, West Derbyshire

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
99.7% David CameronWitneyCon
99.6% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
99.6% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
99.3% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
99.2% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
99.2% George OsborneTattonCon
99.2% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
99.1% David WillettsHavantCon
99.0% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
99.0% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
98.9% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
98.8% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
98.7% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
98.6% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
98.6% Crispin BluntReigateCon
98.6% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
98.5% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
98.5% Robert SymsPooleCon
98.5% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
98.4% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
98.4% Michael AncramDevizesCon
98.4% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
98.1% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
98.1% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
98.1% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
98.1% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
98.1% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
97.9% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
97.9% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
97.9% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
97.9% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
97.8% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
97.6% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
97.6% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
97.6% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
97.6% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
97.5% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
97.5% Bill CashStoneCon
97.5% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
97.5% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
97.5% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
97.4% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
97.4%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
97.4% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
97.4% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
97.4% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
97.4% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
97.4% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
97.4% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
97.3% Robert KeySalisburyCon
97.2% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
97.2% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
97.2% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
97.2% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
97.1% David DaviesMonmouthCon
97.1% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
97.1% John HoramOrpingtonCon
97.1% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
97.0% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
96.9% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
96.9% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
96.9% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
96.9% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
96.9% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
96.9% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
96.9% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
96.8% Michael JackFyldeCon
96.8% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
96.7% Mark HobanFarehamCon
96.7% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
96.7% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
96.7% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
96.7% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
96.6% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
96.6% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
96.6% John RandallUxbridgeCon
96.6% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
96.6% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
96.6% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
96.6% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
96.5% Charles HendryWealdenCon
96.5% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
96.5% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
96.4% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
96.4% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
96.4% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
96.3% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
96.3% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
96.3% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
96.3% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
96.3% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
96.3% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
96.3% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
96.3% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
96.3% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
96.3% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
96.2% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
96.2% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
96.2% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
96.2% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
96.1% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
96.1% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
96.0% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
95.9% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
95.9% Peter ViggersGosportCon
95.9% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
95.8% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
95.7% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
95.6% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
95.6% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
95.6% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
95.6% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
95.5% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
95.5% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
95.4% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
95.3% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
95.2% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
95.2% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
95.1% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
95.1% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
95.1% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
95.1% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
95.1% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
95.0% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
95.0% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
95.0% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
94.9% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
94.9% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
94.8% Philip DunneLudlowCon
94.7% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
94.7% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
94.6% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
94.5% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
94.5% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
94.4% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
94.2% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
94.1% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
94.0% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
93.9% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
93.7% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
93.5% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
93.2% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
92.9% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
92.3% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
91.5% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
91.1% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
90.5% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
87.7% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
85.7% John HowellHenleyCon
83.5% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
81.5% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
81.3% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
80.8% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
80.6% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
79.5% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
79.3% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
79.1% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
78.5% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
78.5% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
77.9% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
77.8% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
77.8% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
76.8% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
76.6% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
76.0% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
75.9% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
75.5% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
75.3% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
75.2% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
75.0% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
74.9% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
74.9% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
74.9% Norman BakerLewesLDem
74.6% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
74.5% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
74.4% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
74.1% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
74.1% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
74.0% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
74.0% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
74.0% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
73.7% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
73.6% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
73.6% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
73.4% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
73.4% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
73.3% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
73.3% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
73.2% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
73.2% John PughSouthportLDem
73.2% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
73.0% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
73.0% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
72.8% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
72.6% David LawsYeovilLDem
71.3% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
71.1% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
70.9% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
70.8% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
69.5% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
66.2% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
65.8% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
64.7% Michael WeirAngusSNP
64.4% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
63.2% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
62.7% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
39.1% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
35.8% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
34.0% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
34.0% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
31.3% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
30.6% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
27.7% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
27.3% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
26.5% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
25.7% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
25.2% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
23.3% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
23.1% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
23.0% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
22.9% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
21.9% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
20.8% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
19.9% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
19.2% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
19.2% John GroganSelbyLab
18.1% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
17.5% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
17.4% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
17.3% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
17.2% Ben BradshawExeterLab
17.1% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
16.9% George MudieLeeds EastLab
16.9% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
16.7% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
16.6% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
16.4% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
15.8% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
15.8% Martin CatonGowerLab
15.5% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
15.5% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
15.4% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
15.2% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
15.0% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
15.0% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
14.9% Clive EffordElthamLab
14.9% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
14.9% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
14.8% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
14.8% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
14.8% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
14.7% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
14.7% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
14.7% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
14.7% Peter HainNeathLab
14.6% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
14.6% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
14.6% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
14.6% David WrightTelfordLab
14.6% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
14.6% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
14.5% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
14.5% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
14.5% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
14.4% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
14.4% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
14.4% David DrewStroudLab
14.4% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
14.3% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
14.3% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
14.3% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
14.3% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
14.3% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
14.3% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
14.2% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
14.2% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
14.1% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
14.1% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
14.1% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
14.1% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
13.9% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
13.9% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
13.9% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
13.9% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
13.9% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
13.9% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
13.9% Claire WardWatfordLab
13.8% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
13.8% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
13.8% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
13.8% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
13.8% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
13.8% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
13.8% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
13.7% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
13.7% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
13.7% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
13.7% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
13.7% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
13.7% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
13.7% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
13.7% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
13.7% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
13.7% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
13.6% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
13.6% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
13.6% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
13.6% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
13.5% Chris MoleIpswichLab
13.5% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
13.5% John BattleLeeds WestLab
13.5% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
13.5% Keith HillStreathamLab
13.4% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
13.4% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
13.4% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
13.4% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
13.4% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
13.4% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
13.3% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
13.3% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
13.3% Neil TurnerWiganLab
13.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
13.3% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
13.3% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
13.3% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
13.3% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
13.2% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
13.2% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
13.2% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
13.2% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
13.2% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
13.2% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
13.2% Martin SalterReading WestLab
13.1% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
13.1% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
13.1% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
13.0% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
13.0% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
13.0% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
13.0% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
13.0% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
12.9% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
12.9% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
12.9% John SpellarWarleyLab
12.9% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
12.9% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
12.9% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
12.9% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
12.9% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
12.9% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
12.8% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
12.8% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
12.8% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
12.8% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
12.7% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
12.7% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
12.7% David KidneyStaffordLab
12.7% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
12.7% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
12.7% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
12.7% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
12.6% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
12.6% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
12.6% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
12.6% Celia BarlowHoveLab
12.6% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
12.6% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
12.6% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
12.6% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
12.5% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
12.5% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
12.5% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
12.5% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
12.5% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
12.5% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
12.5% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
12.4% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
12.4% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
12.4% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
12.4% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
12.4% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
12.4% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
12.4% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
12.4% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
12.4% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
12.4% Don TouhigIslwynLab
12.4% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
12.4% John HealeyWentworthLab
12.4% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
12.4% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
12.3% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
12.3% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
12.3% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
12.3% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
12.3% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
12.2% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
12.2% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
12.1% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
12.1% Edward BallsNormantonLab
12.1% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
12.1% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
12.0% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
12.0% Ian StewartEcclesLab
12.0% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
11.9% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
11.9% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
11.9% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
11.9% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
11.9% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
11.9% Vera BairdRedcarLab
11.8% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
11.8% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
11.8% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
11.7% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
11.6% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
11.6% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
11.6% David LammyTottenhamLab
11.6% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
11.6% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
11.5% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
11.5% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
11.5% David CairnsInverclydeLab
11.5% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
11.4% John CummingsEasingtonLab
11.4% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
11.4% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
11.4% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
11.3% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
11.3% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
11.3% Colin BurgonElmetLab
11.3% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
11.3% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
11.3% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
11.3% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
11.3% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
11.3% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
11.3% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
11.2% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
11.2% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
11.2% Bill RammellHarlowLab
11.2% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
11.2% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
11.0% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
11.0% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
11.0% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
11.0% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
11.0% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
10.9% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
10.9% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
10.9% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
10.7% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
10.6% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
10.6% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
10.6% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
10.4% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
10.3% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
10.1% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
10.1% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
9.9% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
9.9% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
9.6% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
9.4% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
9.4% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
9.3% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
9.0% Robin CookLivingstonLab
8.7% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
8.5% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
8.3% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
6.9% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
6.6% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
5.6% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive