Friends of Simon Burns MP, West Chelmsford

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
98.2% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
98.1% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
98.0% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
97.9% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
97.8% Michael AncramDevizesCon
97.8% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
97.4% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
97.4% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
97.2% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
97.0% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
96.9% George OsborneTattonCon
96.9% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
96.9% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
96.9% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
96.8% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
96.7% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
96.7% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
96.7% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
96.7% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
96.7% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
96.7% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
96.6% Mark HobanFarehamCon
96.6% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
96.6% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
96.6% David DaviesMonmouthCon
96.5% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
96.5% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
96.5% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
96.5% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
96.5% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
96.4% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
96.4% Bill CashStoneCon
96.4% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
96.4% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
96.4% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
96.4% Charles HendryWealdenCon
96.4% David CameronWitneyCon
96.3% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
96.3% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
96.3% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
96.3% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
96.3% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
96.2% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
96.2% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
96.2% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
96.2% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
96.2% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
96.2% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
96.2% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
96.2% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
96.1% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
96.1% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
96.1% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
96.1% David WillettsHavantCon
96.1% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
96.1% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
96.1% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
96.1% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
96.1% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
96.1% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
96.0% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
96.0% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
96.0% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
96.0% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
95.9% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
95.9% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
95.9% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
95.9% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
95.9% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
95.9% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
95.8% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
95.8% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
95.8% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
95.8% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
95.8% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
95.8% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
95.7% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
95.7% Robert SymsPooleCon
95.7% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
95.7% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
95.6% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
95.6% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
95.6% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
95.6% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
95.5% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
95.5% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
95.5% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
95.5% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
95.5% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
95.5% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
95.5% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
95.4% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
95.3% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
95.3%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
95.3% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
95.3% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
95.3% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
95.3% Philip DunneLudlowCon
95.3% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
95.3% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
95.2% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
95.2% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
95.1% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
95.1% Crispin BluntReigateCon
95.1% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
95.0% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
95.0% John HoramOrpingtonCon
95.0% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
95.0% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
94.9% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
94.9% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
94.9% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
94.9% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
94.9% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
94.8% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
94.7% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
94.7% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
94.6% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
94.6% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
94.5% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
94.4% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
94.4% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
94.4% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
94.4% Peter ViggersGosportCon
94.4% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
94.3% David JonesClwyd WestCon
94.3% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
94.3% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
94.3% Michael JackFyldeCon
94.3% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
94.2% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
94.2% Robert KeySalisburyCon
94.1% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
94.1% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
94.0% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
93.9% David AmessSouthend WestCon
93.8% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
93.8% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
93.8% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
93.8% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
93.8% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
93.7% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
93.6% John RandallUxbridgeCon
93.5% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
93.5% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
93.3% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
93.2% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
93.2% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
93.2% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
93.1% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
92.7% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
92.7% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
92.3% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
92.1% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
91.7% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
90.1% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
90.1% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
88.1% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
87.7% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
84.6% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
83.6% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
79.6% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
78.8% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
78.3% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
77.6% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
77.4% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
77.2% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
77.2% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
76.9% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
76.8% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
76.7% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
76.7% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
76.7% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
76.3% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
76.0% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
75.4% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
75.3% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
75.2% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
74.8% Norman BakerLewesLDem
74.8% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
74.6% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
74.5% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
74.3% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
74.3% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
74.2% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
74.0% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
74.0% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
73.6% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
73.5% David LawsYeovilLDem
73.4% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
73.4% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
73.2% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
73.0% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
72.9% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
72.8% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
72.8% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
72.5% John PughSouthportLDem
72.4% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
72.3% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
72.2% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
72.1% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
72.1% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
72.0% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
71.9% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
71.8% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
71.7% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
71.7% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
71.6% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
71.5% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
71.4% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
71.3% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
70.9% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
70.7% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
70.4% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
70.3% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
70.2% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
70.1% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
69.3% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
69.2% Michael WeirAngusSNP
68.5% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
68.2% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
64.9% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
61.3% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
50.0% John HowellHenleyCon
36.9% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
36.8% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
29.8% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
28.0% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
25.8% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
24.8% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
24.7% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
24.3% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
24.1% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
23.6% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
21.0% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
20.4% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
20.1% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
18.9% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
17.9% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
17.4% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
17.2% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
17.0% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
15.6% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
15.5% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
15.5% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
15.3% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
15.1% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
15.1% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
14.8% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
14.1% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
14.0% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
14.0% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
14.0% John GroganSelbyLab
13.9% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
13.8% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
13.7% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
13.5% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
13.5% John CummingsEasingtonLab
13.3% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
13.3% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
13.2% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
13.2% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
13.2% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
13.2% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
13.2% Ben BradshawExeterLab
13.1% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
13.1% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
13.0% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
13.0% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
13.0% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
12.9% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
12.9% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
12.9% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
12.7% John SpellarWarleyLab
12.6% Martin CatonGowerLab
12.6% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
12.4% David DrewStroudLab
12.4% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
12.3% George MudieLeeds EastLab
12.3% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
12.3% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
12.3% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
12.1% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
12.1% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
12.0% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
11.9% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
11.9% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
11.9% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
11.8% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
11.8% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
11.8% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
11.8% John HealeyWentworthLab
11.8% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
11.7% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
11.7% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
11.7% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
11.7% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
11.6% Peter HainNeathLab
11.6% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
11.6% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
11.6% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
11.6% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
11.6% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
11.5% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
11.5% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
11.5% Phil HopeCorbyLab
11.5% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
11.5% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
11.4% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
11.4% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
11.4% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
11.4% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
11.4% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
11.4% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
11.4% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
11.4% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
11.3% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
11.3% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
11.3% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
11.3% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
11.3% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
11.3% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
11.3% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
11.3% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
11.3% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
11.3% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
11.2% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
11.2% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
11.2% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
11.1% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
11.1% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
11.1% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
11.1% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
11.1% David WrightTelfordLab
11.1% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
11.1% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
11.1% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
11.1% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
11.0% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
11.0% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
11.0% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
11.0% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
11.0% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
11.0% Clive EffordElthamLab
11.0% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
11.0% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
11.0% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
11.0% Howard StoateDartfordLab
11.0% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
11.0% Claire WardWatfordLab
11.0% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
11.0% Keith HillStreathamLab
11.0% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
11.0% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
10.9% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
10.9% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
10.9% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
10.9% Vera BairdRedcarLab
10.9% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
10.9% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
10.9% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
10.9% Neil TurnerWiganLab
10.9% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
10.9% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
10.8% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
10.8% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
10.8% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
10.8% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
10.8% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
10.8% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
10.8% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
10.8% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
10.7% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
10.7% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
10.7% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
10.7% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
10.7% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
10.7% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
10.7% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
10.7% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
10.7% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
10.7% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
10.6% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
10.6% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
10.6% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
10.6% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
10.6% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
10.6% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
10.6% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
10.6% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
10.6% Celia BarlowHoveLab
10.6% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
10.6% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
10.6% Chris MoleIpswichLab
10.5% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
10.5% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
10.5% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
10.5% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
10.5% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
10.5% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
10.5% Bill RammellHarlowLab
10.5% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
10.5% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
10.4% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
10.4% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
10.4% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
10.4% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
10.4% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
10.4% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
10.4% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
10.4% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
10.4% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
10.4% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
10.4% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
10.4% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
10.4% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
10.3% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
10.3% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
10.3% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
10.3% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
10.3% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
10.3% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
10.3% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
10.3% David LammyTottenhamLab
10.2% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
10.2% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
10.2% Martin SalterReading WestLab
10.2% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
10.2% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
10.2% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
10.2% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
10.2% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
10.2% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
10.1% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
10.1% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
10.1% John BattleLeeds WestLab
10.1% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
10.0% Edward BallsNormantonLab
10.0% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
10.0% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
9.9% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
9.9% David KidneyStaffordLab
9.9% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
9.9% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
9.8% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
9.8% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
9.8% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
9.8% Ian StewartEcclesLab
9.8% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
9.8% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
9.7% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
9.7% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
9.7% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
9.7% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
9.7% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
9.7% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
9.7% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
9.7% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
9.6% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
9.6% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
9.6% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
9.6% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
9.6% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
9.5% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
9.5% David CairnsInverclydeLab
9.5% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
9.5% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
9.4% David HansonDelynLab
9.4% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
9.4% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
9.4% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
9.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
9.3% Don TouhigIslwynLab
9.3% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
9.3% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
9.3% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
9.3% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
9.3% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
9.3% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
9.2% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
9.1% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
9.1% Robin CookLivingstonLab
9.1% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
9.0% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
9.0% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
9.0% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
9.0% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
9.0% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
9.0% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
9.0% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
8.9% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
8.8% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
8.8% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
8.7% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
8.7% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
8.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
8.7% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
8.6% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
8.6% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
8.5% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
8.5% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
8.5% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
8.3% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
8.3% Colin BurgonElmetLab
8.2% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
8.0% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
7.9% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
7.7% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
7.5% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
7.3% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
7.2% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
7.1% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
5.6% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
5.3% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
3.3% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

TWe're working on updating the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive