Friends of Mr Stephen Day MP, Cheadle

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 1997-2001, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North IpswichDeputy Speaker
98.2%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
97.8%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
97.7% John RandallUxbridgeCon
97.7% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
97.5% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
97.4% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
97.4%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
97.4% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
97.3% David WillettsHavantCon
97.3%Mr David MadelSouth West BedfordshireCon
97.3%Mr David FaberWestburyCon
97.3% John HoramOrpingtonCon
97.2%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
97.2%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Con
97.2% Christopher FraserMid Dorset and North PooleCon
97.2%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
97.2% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
97.1% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
97.1% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
97.1% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
97.0% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
97.0% Michael JackFyldeCon
97.0%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
97.0% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
97.0% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
97.0% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
97.0% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
97.0% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
97.0% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
97.0% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
96.9% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
96.9% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
96.9% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
96.9% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
96.9% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
96.9% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
96.9% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
96.9% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
96.8% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
96.8% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
96.8% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
96.7%Sir Nicholas LyellNorth East BedfordshireCon
96.7%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
96.7% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
96.7%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
96.7% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
96.7% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
96.7% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
96.7% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
96.7% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
96.6% Charles WardleBexhill and Battlewhilst Con
96.6% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
96.6% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
96.6% Robert SymsPooleCon
96.6%Mr Norman FowlerSutton ColdfieldCon
96.6% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
96.6% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
96.5%Mr John MacGregorSouth NorfolkCon
96.5% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
96.5% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
96.5%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South DownsCon
96.5% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
96.5%Mr John MajorHuntingdonCon
96.5% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
96.4% David TredinnickBosworthCon
96.4% Damian GreenAshfordCon
96.4% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
96.4%Mr Alastair GoodladEddisburyCon
96.4%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid BedfordshireCon
96.4% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
96.4% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
96.4% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
96.4% Peter ViggersGosportCon
96.3% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
96.3%Sir Archie HamiltonEpsom and EwellCon
96.3% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
96.3% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
96.3%Mr Andrew RoweFaversham and Mid KentCon
96.2%Sir Ray WhitneyWycombeCon
96.2% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
96.2%Mr Bowen WellsHertford and StortfordCon
96.1%Mrs Teresa GormanBillericayCon
96.1% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
96.1% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
96.1%Mr Tom KingBridgwaterCon
96.1%Mr Patrick NichollsTeignbridgeCon
96.1% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Con
96.0%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
96.0% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
96.0% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
95.9%Sir Geoffrey Johnson SmithWealdenCon
95.9% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
95.9% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
95.9%Sir Peter EmeryEast DevonCon
95.9% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
95.9% Robert KeySalisburyCon
95.9%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
95.9%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
95.9% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
95.8%Mr Nick St AubynGuildfordCon
95.8%Mr Christopher GillLudlowCon
95.8% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
95.8% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
95.8% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
95.7% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
95.7% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
95.7% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
95.6% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
95.5% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
95.5%Mr John TownendEast YorkshireCon
95.5%Mr David PriorNorth NorfolkCon
95.5% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
95.4% Robert JacksonWantageCon
95.4% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
95.4%Sir Peter LloydFarehamCon
95.3% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
95.3%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
94.9% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
94.8% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
94.5% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
94.4% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
94.1%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokeCon
93.6% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
93.5% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
93.5%Mr Piers MerchantBeckenhamCon
93.3% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
91.9% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
91.7%Mr Edward HeathOld Bexley and SidcupCon
91.2%Mr Michael HeseltineHenleyCon
86.5% Martin SmythBelfast SouthUUP
86.4% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyUUP
86.0%Mr William RossEast LondonderryUUP
85.7% Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenDeputy Speaker
85.2%Mr William ThompsonWest TyroneUUP
83.8%Mr Ken MaginnisFermanagh and South TyroneUUP
82.9%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
82.5% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
81.0% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
80.8%Mr Clifford ForsytheSouth AntrimUUP
79.6%Mr Cecil WalkerBelfast NorthUUP
79.2% John TaylorStrangfordUUP
76.4% William McCreaSouth AntrimDUP
75.3% Robert McCartneyNorth DownUKUP
60.0% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
59.3% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Independent
56.3% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
54.3%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
52.1% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
51.9%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
51.7% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
51.7%Mrs Ray MichieArgyll and ButeLDem
51.5% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
51.4% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
51.2% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
50.7% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
50.6% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
50.5% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
50.5%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
50.4% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
50.3% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
50.2% Don FosterBathLDem
50.1% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
50.0% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
49.9% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
49.8% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
49.2%Mr Robert MaclennanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
49.2% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
49.0%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
49.0% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
48.9%Mr Ronnie FearnSouthportLDem
48.7% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
48.2% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
47.8%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
47.7%Mr Richard LivseyBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
47.5% Dennis CanavanFalkirk Westwhilst Independent
47.4%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
46.3% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
43.8% Donald GorrieEdinburgh WestLDem
42.8% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
42.7% Andrew WelshAngusSNP
42.6% Alasdair MorganGalloway and Upper NithsdaleSNP
42.2%Mr Dafydd WigleyCaernarfonPC
41.1% Jim WallaceOrkney and ShetlandLDem
37.4% Margaret EwingMoraySNP
34.5% John SwinneyNorth TaysideSNP
33.2% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
30.0%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
29.0% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Independent Labour
28.7%Mr Ieuan Wyn JonesYnys MônPC
26.9% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
25.3% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
21.5% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
20.1% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
20.0%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
19.7% David LammyTottenhamLab
19.1%Dr Mo MowlamRedcarLab
18.1%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
17.9% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
17.5% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
17.3% Neil TurnerWiganLab
17.0% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
16.1% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
16.0% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
15.7% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
15.6% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
15.6% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
15.4% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
15.4% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
15.4% Peter HainNeathLab
15.4% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
15.3% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
15.2% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Lab
15.1% John McFallDumbartonLab
15.1%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
15.0%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
15.0% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
15.0%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
15.0% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
14.9%Mr Barry JonesAlyn and DeesideLab
14.9% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
14.9% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
14.9% David DrewStroudLab
14.9% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
14.9% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
14.8%Dr George TurnerNorth West NorfolkLab
14.8% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
14.8% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
14.8% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
14.7% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
14.7%Mrs Llin GoldingNewcastle-under-LymeLab
14.7% David KidneyStaffordLab
14.6% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
14.6%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
14.6% John HealeyWentworthLab
14.6% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
14.6% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
14.6%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
14.6%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
14.5%Dr John MarekWrexhamLab
14.5% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
14.5% John SpellarWarleyLab
14.5%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
14.5% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
14.4%Mr Bill MichieSheffield, HeeleyLab
14.4% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
14.4% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
14.4% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
14.4% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
14.4% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
14.4%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
14.3% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
14.3% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
14.3%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
14.3% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
14.3%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
14.3% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
14.3% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
14.2% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
14.2% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
14.2% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
14.2% Patrick HallBedfordLab
14.2%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
14.2%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and AtchamLab
14.2% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
14.2% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
14.1% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
14.1%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
14.1% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
14.1% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
14.1% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
14.1% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
14.1% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
14.1% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
14.1% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
14.0% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
14.0% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
14.0%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
14.0% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
14.0%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
14.0% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
14.0% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
14.0%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
14.0% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
14.0% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
14.0% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
14.0%Mr Ted RowlandsMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
13.9%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
13.9% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
13.9% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
13.9% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
13.9%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
13.9%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
13.9% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
13.9% Don TouhigIslwynLab
13.9% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
13.9% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
13.9% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
13.8% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
13.8% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
13.8% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
13.8% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
13.8%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
13.8% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
13.8% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
13.8%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
13.8% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
13.8% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
13.8% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
13.8% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
13.8% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
13.8% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
13.8% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
13.8% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
13.7%Dr Alan WilliamsCarmarthen East and DinefwrLab
13.7% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
13.7%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
13.7%Dr Norman GodmanGreenock and InverclydeLab
13.7% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
13.7%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
13.7% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
13.7%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
13.7% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
13.7% David HansonDelynLab
13.7% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
13.7% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
13.6% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
13.6% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
13.6%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
13.6% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
13.6% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
13.6% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
13.6% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
13.6%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
13.6%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Lab
13.6%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
13.6% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
13.6% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
13.6% John GroganSelbyLab
13.5% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
13.5% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
13.5%Mr Allan RogersRhonddaLab
13.5% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
13.5%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
13.5% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
13.5%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
13.5%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
13.5% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
13.5% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
13.5% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
13.4% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
13.4% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
13.4%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
13.4% Angela SmithBasildonLab
13.4% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
13.4% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
13.4% Keith HillStreathamLab
13.4% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
13.4%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
13.4%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
13.4%Ms Jenny JonesWolverhampton South WestLab
13.4%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
13.4%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
13.4% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
13.4% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
13.4% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
13.4%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
13.3% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
13.3%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
13.3%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
13.3%Mrs Eileen GordonRomfordLab
13.3% Clive EffordElthamLab
13.3% Janet DeanBurtonLab
13.3% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
13.3% Phil HopeCorbyLab
13.3%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
13.3% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
13.3% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
13.2% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
13.2%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
13.2% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
13.2%Mr David LockWyre ForestLab
13.2%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
13.2% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
13.2% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
13.2%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
13.2%Mr Jeff RookerBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
13.2% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
13.2%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
13.2% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
13.1% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
13.1% Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLab
13.1% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
13.1% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
13.1% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
13.1% George MudieLeeds EastLab
13.1%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
13.1% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
13.1%Mr Robert SheldonAshton-under-LyneLab
13.1% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
13.1%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
13.0% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
13.0% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
13.0% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
13.0% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
13.0%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
13.0% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
13.0%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
13.0% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
13.0% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
13.0% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
12.9% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
12.9%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
12.9% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
12.9% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
12.9% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
12.9% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
12.9% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
12.9% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
12.9% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
12.9% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
12.9% Howard StoateDartfordLab
12.9% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
12.9% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
12.8% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
12.8% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
12.8% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
12.8% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
12.7%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
12.7% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
12.7% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
12.7% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
12.7% Martin SalterReading WestLab
12.7% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
12.7% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
12.7%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
12.7% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
12.7% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
12.7% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
12.6% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
12.6% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
12.6% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
12.6%Ms Tess KinghamGloucesterLab
12.6%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
12.6% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
12.6% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
12.6%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
12.6%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
12.5%Mr John MaxtonGlasgow CathcartLab
12.5% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
12.5% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
12.5% Claire WardWatfordLab
12.4% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
12.4%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
12.4% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
12.4% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
12.4% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
12.3% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
12.3%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
12.3% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
12.3%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
12.2% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
12.2%Mr Bruce GrocottTelfordLab
12.2% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
12.2% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
12.2% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
12.1% Ian StewartEcclesLab
12.1% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
12.0% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
12.0%Mr Giles RadiceNorth DurhamLab
12.0% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
12.0% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
11.9%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
11.8% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
11.8% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
11.8% Bill RammellHarlowLab
11.8%Mrs Maria FyfeGlasgow MaryhillLab
11.8% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
11.8%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
11.6%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
11.5% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
11.5%Ms Audrey WisePrestonLab
11.5% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
11.5% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
11.5%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
11.4% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
11.4% Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Lab
11.4%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
11.2% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
11.1% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
11.0% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
11.0%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
10.9%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
10.9% George GallowayGlasgow KelvinLab
10.7% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
10.7% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
10.7%Mr Peter SnapeWest Bromwich EastLab
10.6%Sir John MorrisAberavonLab
10.6% John McAllionDundee EastLab
10.6% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Lab
10.3%Mr Bernie GrantTottenhamLab
10.2%Mr Tom PendryStalybridge and HydeLab
9.8% John Home RobertsonEast LothianLab
9.7%Mr Derek FatchettLeeds CentralLab
9.6% Henry McLeishCentral FifeLab
9.5% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
9.4%Mr Roger StottWiganLab
9.1%Mr John GunnellMorley and RothwellLab
8.6%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Independent Conservative
8.6% Donald DewarGlasgow AnnieslandLab
8.4%Mr George RobertsonHamilton SouthLab
8.0% Sam GalbraithStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
7.9%Mr Rhodri MorganCardiff WestLab
5.5% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Lab
3.8%Mr Gordon McMasterPaisley SouthLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive