Friends of Tony Wright MP, Cannock Chase

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
98.7% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
98.2% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
98.0% Ian StewartEcclesLab
97.9% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
97.8% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
97.7% David HansonDelynLab
97.6% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
97.5% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
97.4% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
97.3% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
97.3% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
97.3% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
97.3% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
97.1% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
97.1% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
97.1% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
97.0% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
97.0% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
96.9% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
96.9% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
96.7% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
96.6% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
96.6% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
96.6% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
96.5% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
96.5% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
96.5% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
96.5% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
96.5% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
96.4% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
96.4% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
96.3% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
96.3% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
96.3% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
96.3% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
96.2% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
96.2% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
96.2% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
96.2% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
96.2% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
96.2% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
96.2% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
96.2% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
96.2% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
96.1% Neil TurnerWiganLab
96.1% Edward BallsNormantonLab
96.1% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
96.1% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
96.1% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
96.0% Colin BurgonElmetLab
96.0% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
96.0% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
96.0% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
96.0% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
96.0% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
96.0% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
96.0% Robin CookLivingstonLab
96.0% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
96.0% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
95.9% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
95.9% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
95.9% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
95.9% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
95.9% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
95.9% David CairnsInverclydeLab
95.9% Don TouhigIslwynLab
95.9% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
95.9% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
95.9% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
95.9% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
95.9% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
95.9% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
95.9% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
95.8% Martin SalterReading WestLab
95.8% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
95.8% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
95.8% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
95.8% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
95.8% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
95.8% David KidneyStaffordLab
95.8% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
95.8% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
95.8% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
95.8% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
95.8% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
95.8% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
95.8% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
95.8% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
95.8% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
95.8% Chris MoleIpswichLab
95.7% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
95.7% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
95.7% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
95.7% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
95.7% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
95.7% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
95.7% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
95.7% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
95.7% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
95.7% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
95.7% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
95.7% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
95.7% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
95.7% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
95.7% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
95.7% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
95.7% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
95.7% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
95.7% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
95.7% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
95.6% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
95.6% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
95.6% David WrightTelfordLab
95.6% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
95.6% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
95.6% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
95.6% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
95.6% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
95.6% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
95.6% Claire WardWatfordLab
95.6% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
95.6% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
95.6% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
95.6% David LammyTottenhamLab
95.6% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
95.6% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
95.6% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
95.6% John BattleLeeds WestLab
95.6% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
95.6% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
95.6% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
95.6% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
95.6% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
95.5% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
95.5% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
95.5% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
95.5% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
95.5% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
95.5% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
95.5% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
95.5% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
95.5% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
95.5% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
95.5% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
95.5% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
95.5% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
95.5% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
95.5% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
95.5% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
95.5% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
95.5% Phil HopeCorbyLab
95.5% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
95.5% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
95.5% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
95.5% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
95.4% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
95.4% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
95.4% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
95.4% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
95.4% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
95.4% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
95.4% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
95.4% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
95.4% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
95.4% Howard StoateDartfordLab
95.4% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
95.4% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
95.4% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
95.4% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
95.3% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
95.3% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
95.3% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
95.3% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
95.3% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
95.3% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
95.3% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
95.3% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
95.3% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
95.3% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
95.3% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
95.3% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
95.2% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
95.2% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
95.2% Vera BairdRedcarLab
95.2% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
95.2% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
95.2% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
95.2% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
95.2% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
95.1% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
95.1% John HealeyWentworthLab
95.1% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
95.1% Celia BarlowHoveLab
95.1% Peter HainNeathLab
95.1% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
95.1% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
95.0% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
95.0% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
95.0% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
95.0% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
95.0% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
95.0% Ben BradshawExeterLab
95.0% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
95.0% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
95.0% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
94.9% Clive EffordElthamLab
94.9% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
94.9% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
94.9% Keith HillStreathamLab
94.9% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
94.9% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
94.9% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
94.8% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
94.8% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
94.8% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
94.8% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
94.8% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
94.8% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
94.7% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
94.7% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
94.6% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
94.6% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
94.6% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
94.6% David DrewStroudLab
94.6% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
94.6% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
94.5% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
94.5% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
94.5% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
94.4% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
94.4% John GroganSelbyLab
94.3% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
94.3% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
94.2% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
94.2% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
94.2% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
94.2% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
94.2% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
94.1% John SpellarWarleyLab
94.0% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
94.0% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
93.9% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
93.9% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
93.8% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
93.8% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
93.8% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
93.8% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
93.8% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
93.7% Martin CatonGowerLab
93.7% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
93.7% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
93.7% Bill RammellHarlowLab
93.6% John CummingsEasingtonLab
93.5% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
93.5% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
93.5% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
93.4% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
93.2% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
93.2% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
93.2% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
93.0% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
93.0% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
92.9% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
92.9% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
92.6% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
92.2% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
92.0% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
92.0% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
91.9% George MudieLeeds EastLab
91.9% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
91.9% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
91.9% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
91.8% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
91.6% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
91.6% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
91.0% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
91.0% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
90.3% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
90.1% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
90.1% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
89.9% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
88.3% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
87.4% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
87.3% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
87.2% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
86.9% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
86.6% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
84.3% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
83.6% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
81.1% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
80.8% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
76.8% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
76.0% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
75.8% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
74.9% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
71.0% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
67.0% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
50.0% John HowellHenleyCon
39.3% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
39.3% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
25.0% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
24.2% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
23.5% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
23.1% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
22.8% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
22.7% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
22.5% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
22.4% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
22.2% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
22.2% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
22.1% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
21.9% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
21.8% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
21.7% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
21.5% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
21.5% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
21.4% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
21.4% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
21.3% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
21.3% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
21.1% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
21.1% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
21.1% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
20.7% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
20.5% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
20.3% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
20.3% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
20.3% Michael WeirAngusSNP
20.2% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
19.9% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
19.9% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
19.7% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
19.7% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
19.6% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
19.5% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
19.3% John PughSouthportLDem
19.1% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
19.0% David LawsYeovilLDem
19.0% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
18.9% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
18.8% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
18.8% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
18.8% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
18.7% Norman BakerLewesLDem
18.7% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
18.6% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
18.4% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
18.4% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
18.3% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
18.2% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
18.0% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
18.0% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
17.9% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
17.7% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
17.7% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
17.6% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
17.5% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
17.5% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
17.4% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
17.4% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
17.2% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
17.0% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
16.7% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
16.5% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
16.2% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
16.2% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
15.8% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
15.3% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
14.8% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
14.3% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
14.1% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
13.9% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
13.9% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
13.8% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
13.8% John RandallUxbridgeCon
13.7% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
13.3% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
13.1% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
13.0% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
13.0% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
12.9% Peter ViggersGosportCon
12.8% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
12.5% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
12.5% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
12.5% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
12.4% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
12.3% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
12.2% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
12.2% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
12.1% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
11.8% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
11.8% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
11.8% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
11.8% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
11.7% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
11.7% Crispin BluntReigateCon
11.6% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
11.5% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
11.5% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
11.5% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
11.3% David JonesClwyd WestCon
11.3% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
11.3%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
11.2% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
11.2% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
11.2% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
11.2% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
11.1%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
11.1% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
11.1% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
11.0% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
11.0% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
10.8% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
10.8% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
10.7% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
10.7% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
10.7% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
10.6% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
10.5% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
10.5% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
10.5% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
10.5% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
10.5% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
10.4% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
10.4% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
10.3% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
10.3% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
10.3% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
10.3% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
10.2% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
10.2% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
10.2% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
10.2% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
10.2% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
10.1% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
10.1% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
10.1% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
10.1% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
10.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
10.0% Mark HobanFarehamCon
10.0% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
10.0% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
10.0% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
9.9% John HoramOrpingtonCon
9.9% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
9.8% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
9.7% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
9.7% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
9.7% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
9.6% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
9.6% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
9.6% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
9.6% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
9.6% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
9.5% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
9.5% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
9.5% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
9.5% Charles HendryWealdenCon
9.4% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
9.4% David DaviesMonmouthCon
9.4% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
9.4% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
9.3% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
9.3% George OsborneTattonCon
9.3% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
9.3% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
9.2% Michael JackFyldeCon
9.2% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
9.2% Bill CashStoneCon
9.2% Philip DunneLudlowCon
9.1% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
9.1% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
9.1% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
9.1% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
9.0% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
9.0% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
8.9% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
8.9% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
8.9% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
8.8% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
8.8% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
8.8% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
8.7% Robert KeySalisburyCon
8.7% David WillettsHavantCon
8.7% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
8.7% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
8.6% David CameronWitneyCon
8.6% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
8.6% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
8.5% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
8.5% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
8.5% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
8.5% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
8.4% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
8.3% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
8.1% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
8.0% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
8.0% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
8.0% Michael AncramDevizesCon
8.0% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
7.9% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
7.7% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
7.7% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
7.5% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
7.5% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
7.4% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
7.3% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
7.2% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
7.2% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
7.2% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
7.2% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
7.1% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
7.0% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
6.9% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
6.8% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
6.7% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
6.7% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
6.7% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
6.4% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
6.3% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
6.1% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
6.0% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
5.5% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
5.3% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
5.2% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
5.0% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
4.7% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
3.1% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive