Health and Social Care (Community Health and Standards) Bill — 7 May 2003 at 18:59

I beg to move, That the Bill be now read a Second time.

Main Question put forthwith, pursuant to Standing Order No. 62 (Amendment on Second or Third Reading):-

The House divided: Ayes 304, Noes 230.

Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by constituency

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabaye
Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabaye
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabaye
Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLabaye
Gerald HowarthAldershotConno
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabaye
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemno
Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Conno
Geoff HoonAshfieldLabaye
Damian GreenAshfordConno
David LidingtonAylesburyConno
Sandra OsborneAyrLabaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLabaye
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabaye
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLabaye
Angela SmithBasildonLabaye
Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservativeno
John MannBassetlawLabaye
Don FosterBathLDemno
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabno
Martin LintonBatterseaLabaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConno
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConno
Patrick HallBedfordLabaye
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPno
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPno
Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUPaye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemno
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessConno
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConno
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLabaye
John BaronBillericayConno
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabaye
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLabaye
Jack StrawBlackburnLabaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLabaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Ruth KellyBolton WestLabaye
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConno
Mr David AtkinsonBournemouth EastConno
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConno
Andrew MacKayBracknellConno
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabaye
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabaye
Marsha SinghBradford WestLabaye
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLabaye
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLabaye
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConno
Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLabaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConno
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabaye
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabno
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabaye
Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLabaye
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLabaye
Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConno
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConno
Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneConno
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabaye
John BercowBuckinghamConno
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabaye
David ChaytorBury NorthLabaye
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabaye
Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPCno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLabaye
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConno
Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLabaye
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLabaye
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabaye
Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLabaye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemno
Bob SpinkCastle PointConno
John MacDougallCentral FifeLabaye
Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPCno
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConno
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabaye
Patsy CaltonCheadleLDemno
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConno
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemno
Andrew TyrieChichesterConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetConno
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabaye
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLabaye
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabaye
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabaye
Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLabaye
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLabaye
Bob RussellColchesterLDemno
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLabaye
Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Conno
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLabaye
Phil HopeCorbyLabaye
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabaye
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabaye
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLabno
Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLabaye
Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLabaye
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabaye
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConno
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLabaye
Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLabaye
Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLabaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabaye
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLabaye
Howard StoateDartfordLabaye
Tim BoswellDaventryConno
David HansonDelynLabaye
Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLabno
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabaye
Michael AncramDevizesConno
Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabaye
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLabaye
Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLabaye
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabaye
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
John McFallDumbartonLabaye
Russell BrownDumfriesLabaye
Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLabaye
Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLabaye
Gordon BrownDunfermline EastLabaye
Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLabaye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabaye
John CummingsEasingtonLabaye
Mr Roy BeggsEast AntrimUUPaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Michael MatesEast HampshireConno
Adam IngramEast KilbrideLabaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPno
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabaye
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConno
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLabaye
Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLabaye
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabaye
Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLabaye
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabaye
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabaye
Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLabaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Liz BlackmanErewashLabaye
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConno
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLabno
Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLabaye
Ms Candy AthertonFalmouth and CamborneLabaye
Mark HobanFarehamConno
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConno
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConno
Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLabaye
Michael JackFyldeConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLabaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabaye
John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLabaye
Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLabaye
Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLabaye
Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLabno
Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLabaye
David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLabaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemno
Peter ViggersGosportConno
Martin CatonGowerLabaye
Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordConno
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLabaye
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabaye
David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLabaye
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDemno
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabno
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLabno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLabaye
Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLabaye
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabno
Edward GarnierHarboroughConno
Bill RammellHarlowLabaye
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemno
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLabaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLabaye
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLabaye
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabaye
David WillettsHavantConno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Andrew DismoreHendonLabaye
Boris JohnsonHenleyConno
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemno
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConno
James ClappisonHertsmereConno
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConno
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConno
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabno
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLabaye
Francis MaudeHorshamConno
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabaye
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLabtellaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Greg PopeHyndburnLabaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabaye
Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLabaye
Chris MoleIpswichLabaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
Don TouhigIslwynLabaye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
Ann CryerKeighleyLabaye
Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaConno
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLabaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLabaye
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabaye
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
George MudieLeeds EastLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabaye
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLabaye
Andy BurnhamLeighLabaye
Bill WigginLeominsterConno
Norman BakerLewesLDemno
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabaye
Jim DowdLewisham WestLabaye
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Gillian MerronLincolnLabaye
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLabaye
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Robin CookLivingstonLabaye
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLabaye
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabaye
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConno
Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDemno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConno
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConno
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLabaye
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConno
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabaye
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabaye
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLabaye
Alan MealeMansfieldLabaye
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLabno
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConno
Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Conno
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemno
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConno
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConno
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLabaye
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLabaye
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabaye
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabaye
Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLabaye
Peter HainNeathLabaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Patrick MercerNewarkConno
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemno
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabaye
Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLabaye
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLabaye
Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUPno
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDemno
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemno
Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUPaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConno
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabno
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemno
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabaye
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConno
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDemno
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLabaye
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLabaye
Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLabaye
George YoungNorth West HampshireConno
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLabaye
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemno
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLabaye
John HeppellNottingham EastLabtellaye
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabaye
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabno
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLabaye
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabaye
Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupConno
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabaye
John HoramOrpingtonConno
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabaye
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Mrs Irene AdamsPaisley NorthLabaye
Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLabaye
Gordon PrenticePendleLabno
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConno
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLabaye
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLabaye
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabaye
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Kim HowellsPontypriddLabaye
Robert SymsPooleConno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabaye
Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLabaye
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Mark FrancoisRayleighContellno
Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLabaye
Martin SalterReading WestLabaye
Vera BairdRedcarLabaye
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabaye
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConno
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conno
Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDemno
Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLabaye
Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastConno
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemno
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDemno
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLabaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabaye
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLabaye
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDemno
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConno
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConno
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConno
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConno
John GreenwayRyedaleConno
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabaye
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabaye
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLabaye
Tony BlairSedgefieldLabaye
John GroganSelbyLabaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConno
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLabaye
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLabaye
Mr Richard AllanSheffield, HallamLDemno
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabaye
Paddy TippingSherwoodLabaye
Chris LeslieShipleyLabaye
Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDemno
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabaye
David CurrySkipton and RiponConno
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Mr John TaylorSolihullConno
David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUPaye
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConno
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabaye
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLabaye
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConno
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabaye
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLabaye
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireConno
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConno
Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLabno
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireConno
Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkConno
Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyConno
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
John PughSouthportLDemno
David WilshireSpelthorneContellno
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabaye
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLabaye
David KidneyStaffordLabaye
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabaye
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Barbara FollettStevenageLabaye
Anne McGuireStirlingLabaye
Ann CoffeyStockportLabaye
Frank CookStockton NorthLabaye
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabaye
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Bill CashStoneConno
Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUPno
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonConno
Keith HillStreathamLabaye
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLabaye
David DrewStroudLabaye
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConno
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabaye
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConno
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Mr Donald AndersonSwansea EastLabaye
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLabaye
George OsborneTattonConno
Mr Adrian FlookTauntonConno
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemno
David WrightTelfordLabaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLabaye
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabaye
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConno
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConno
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemno
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabaye
Anthony SteenTotnesConno
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemno
Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsConno
Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDemno
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemno
David ClellandTyne BridgeLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConno
Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUPaye
John RandallUxbridgeConno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabaye
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabaye
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConno
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLabno
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLabaye
Denis MurphyWansbeckLabaye
Dan NorrisWansdykeLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabaye
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Claire WardWatfordLabaye
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabaye
Charles HendryWealdenConno
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabaye
Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLabaye
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConno
Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLabaye
John HealeyWentworthLabaye
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemno
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConno
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConno
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConno
Mr Tony BanksWest HamLabaye
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLabaye
Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLabaye
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConno
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConno
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConno
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleConno
Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDemno
Neil TurnerWiganLabaye
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLabaye
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemno
Mr Michael TrendWindsorConno
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabaye
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabaye
David CameronWitneyConno
Humfrey MalinsWokingConno
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Liam FoxWoodspringConno
Michael FosterWorcesterLabaye
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabaye
Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLabno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Paul GoodmanWycombeConno
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
David LawsYeovilLDemno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive